KWTX - 254Sports High School - Headlines

Playoff Scores Week Three





CLASS 5A Division I
Region IV
Regional
SA Madison 40, Mission Sharyland 13

CLASS 5A Division II
Region IV
Regional
SA Northside Brandeis 63, Del Rio 7

CLASS 4A Division I
Region II
Regional
Frisco Centennial 40, Red Oak 14

Tyler 45, Frisco 28

Region III
Regional
Nederland 22, Pearland Dawson 19, OT

CLASS 4A Division II
Region II
Regional
Mesquite Poteet 52, Wylie East 49

Region IV
Regional
Cedar Park 36, Alice 7

SA Northside Brennan 42, Edcouch-Elsa 0

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Quarterfinal
Stephenville 59, Abilene Wylie 28

Region II
Quarterfinal
Kilgore 30, Gainesville 14

Region III
Quarterfinal
Carthage 50, Silsbee 21

Region IV
Quarterfinal
El Campo 31, Ingleside 20

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Regional
Gatesville 37, Monahans 34, OT

Graham 41, Midland Greenwood 23

Region II
Regional
Gilmer 42, Argyle 21

Henderson 64, Celina 35

Region III
Regional
Navasota 31, La Marque 20

West Orange-Stark 28, Lorena 0

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Regional
Eastland 23, Bangs 14

Wall 42, Merkel 14

Region II
Regional
Daingerfield 47, Winnsboro 14

New Boston 20, Pottsboro 14

Region III
Regional
Franklin 49, Tatum 30

Newton 82, Grandview 35

Region IV
Regional
Cameron Yoe 31, Lago Vista 7

Hallettsville 49, Hempstead 46

CLASS 2A Division II
Region II
Regional
Corsicana Mildred 44, Clarksville 14

Nocona 15, Gunter 13

Region III
Regional
Hughes Springs 28, Centerville 27, OT

Region IV
Regional
East Bernard 16, Blanco 0

Refugio 49, Lexington 21

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Regional
Stratford 38, Panhandle 20

Region II
Regional
Goldthwaite 21, Lindsay 14

Italy 33, Honey Grove 20

Region III
Regional
Alto 35, Bosqueville 14

Mart 49, San Augustine 21

Region IV
Regional
Mason 49, Thorndale 35

Shiner 27, Weimar 6

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Regional
Sudan 54, Booker 26

Wellington 47, Springlake-Earth 13

Region II
Regional
Albany 31, Muenster 14

Region III
Regional
Frost 38, Mount Enterprise 14

Tenaha 38, Bremond 7

Region IV
Regional
Burton 19, D'Hanis 0

Falls City 46, Woodsboro 6

SIX-MAN Division I
State Quarterfinal
Abbott 78, Oakwood 33

Gordon 70, Santa Anna 35

Turkey Valley 46, Petersburg 0

SIX-MAN Division II
State Quarterfinal
Follett 54, Matador Motley County 8

Grandfalls-Royalty 82, Balmorhea 40

Richland Springs 78, Milford 42

Strawn 52, Newcastle 42

TAPPS 11 Man
Division III
State Semi-Finals
Frisco Legacy Christian 21, Colleyville Covenant 16

Shiner St. Paul 49, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 35


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 181642661