Friday Night High School Football Scores: Week 12

(November 18, 2011) -- Here are the latest area round high school football scores from around the state.

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Area
Arlington Bowie 49, EP Franklin 24
Arlington Martin 43, San Angelo Central 12
Region II
Area
Mesquite 24, Garland 21, OT
Rowlett 48, Copperas Cove 38
Region III
Area
Fort Bend Hightower 34, Galena Park North Shore 21
Houston Lamar 35, Cypress Falls 34
Pearland 47, Deer Park 7
Region IV
Area
Laredo United 24, San Benito 17
SA Madison 48, SA East Central 31
Warren 42, SA Churchill 24
CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Area
Abilene 35, EP Montwood 18
Region III
Area
Katy 44, Cypress Woods 30
Region IV
Area
Cibolo Steele 28, Northside Brandeis 6
McAllen Memorial 28, Weslaco 14
CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Area
Hewitt Midway 42, FW Boswell 7
Killeen 60, FW Arlington Heights 25
Region II
Area
Dallas Highland Park 49, Dallas Wilson 24
Rockwall-Heath 38, Dallas Kimball 6
Sherman 38, Waxahachie 35
Tyler 56, Pflugerville Hendrickson 42
Region III
Area
Angleton 65, Houston Wheatley 36
Vidor 42, Montgomery 35
Region IV
Area
CC Flour Bluff 14, Gregory-Portland 13
Cedar Park 42, Buda Hays 0
Lake Travis 42, Smithson Valley 21
Weslaco East 49, Victoria East 36
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Area
Aledo 59, Mansfield Summit 23
Lake Dallas 48, EP Burges 7
Region II
Area
Corsicana 47, Sulphur Springs 33
Frisco Centennial 56, Dallas Conrad 13
Kilgore 14, Lancaster 6
Region III
Area
La Marque 46, Houston Sharpstown 7
Manvel 53, Houston Yates 18
Region IV
Area
CC Calallen 68, Beeville Jones 20
Dripping Springs 10, SA Alamo Heights 3, OT
Kerrville Tivy 21, Austin Vandegrift 16
Port Lavaca Calhoun 34, Edcouch-Elsa 13
CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Regional
Alvarado 31, Abilene Wylie 0
Seminole 35, Lubbock Cooper 13
Region II
Regional
Celina 37, Lucas Lovejoy 17
Henderson 56, Lindale 20
Region III
Regional
Navasota 44, Huffman Hargrave 3
Tyler Chapel Hill 27, Waco La Vega 20
Region IV
Regional
La Vernia 36, Lampasas 21
West Columbia 57, Raymondville 21
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Area
Brownwood 28, Glen Rose 14
Shallowater 47, Midland Greenwood 22
Snyder 34, Kennedale 10
Region II
Area
Argyle 40, Prosper 24
Carthage 31, North Forney 12
Gilmer 57, Van 40
Van Alstyne 28, Princeton 0
Region III
Area
Bullard 53, Robinson 41
Coldspring-Oakhurst 21, Bellville 14, OT
West Orange-Stark 52, Columbus 9
Region IV
Area
Devine 21, Liberty Hill 20
Wimberley 40, Gonzales 14
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Area
Merkel 21, Childress 13
Muleshoe 43, Godley 27
Wall 56, Breckenridge 14
Region II
Area
Daingerfield 49, Grandview 7
Melissa 19, Eustace 10
New Boston 47, Pottsboro 26
Redwater 49, Boyd 33
Region III
Area
Crockett 42, Newton 27
East Chambers 24, Malakoff 7
Tatum 21, Cameron Yoe 14
Region IV
Area
Blanco 14, Jourdanton 13
Hallettsville 28, San Diego 0
Hempstead 17, George West 7
Lago Vista 30, Odem 23
CLASS 2A Division II
Region I
Area
Abernathy 41, Nocona 6
Idalou 41, Hamilton 0
Spearman 12, Holliday 7
Region II
Area
Corsicana Mildred 47, Omaha Pewitt 28
Gunter 21, Cooper 14
Hughes Springs 61, Alba-Golden 12
Lone Oak 29, De Kalb 27
Region III
Area
Arp 52, Rogers 20
Corrigan-Camden 22, Centerville 14
Lexington 31, New Waverly 7
Region IV
Area
East Bernard 33, San Saba 7
Poth 33, Schulenburg 28
Sonora 31, Weimar 0
CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Area
Albany 56, Canadian 27
Seymour 35, Sunray 18
Stamford 62, Panhandle 3
Sundown 55, Quanah 12
Region II
Area
Clarksville 52, Valley Mills 13
Lindsay 48, Bosqueville 20
Mart 33, Collinsville 12
Muenster 32, Riesel 12
Region IV
Area
Ganado 28, Goldthwaite 0
Mason 64, La Villa 20
Shiner 35, Brackett 0
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
Bovina 34, Vega 26
Morton 67, Memphis 28
Springlake-Earth 14, Booker 6
Region II
Area
Crosbyton 22, Van Horn 21, OT
Region III
Area
Chilton 59, Detroit 0
Hubbard 53, Beckville 8
Region IV
Area
Bruni 35, Evadale 12
Falls City 47, Milano 13
Granger 31, Pettus 27
SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Regional
Meadow 49, Crowell 30
Turkey Valley 67, Ropesville Ropes 22
Region II
Regional
Borden County 36, Rankin 32
Ira 56, Water Valley 34
Region III
Regional
Knox City 32, Walnut Springs 14
Throckmorton 70, Avalon 22
Region IV
Regional
Abbott 61, Rochelle 16
Lometa 84, Oakwood 54
SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Regional
Amherst 64, Miami 50, 2OT
Region II
Regional
Grandfalls-Royalty 78, Loraine 72
Sterling City 89, Welch Dawson 42
Region III
Regional
Bryson 57, Lueders-Avoca 12
Newcastle 49, Milford 14
Region IV
Regional
Calvert 65, Gustine 36
TAPPS 11 Man
Division II
Regional
SA Christian 17, FW Christian 14
Tyler Grace Community 28, Houston Northland Christian 21
Division III
Regional
Austin Regents 48, Katy Faith West 31
FW Calvary 44, Dallas Shelton 14
Division IV
Regional
Conroe The Woodlands 33, Muenster Sacred Heart 28
TAPPS 6 Man
Division II
Regional
Fredericksburg Heritage 62, Alvin Living Stones 14


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 134163773 - kwtx.com/a?a=134163773