Thursday Night High School Football Scores

(November 10, 2011) -- The latest high school football playoff scores from Thursday's bi-district action:

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
EP Franklin 44, Lubbock Monterey 14

Region III
Bi-District
Cypress Falls 48, Alief Elsik 22

CLASS 5A Division II
Region IV
Bi-District
Weslaco 55, PSJA Memorial 0

CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
EP Chapin 35, Canutillo 14

FW Arlington Heights 14, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13

Hewitt Midway 35, Burleson 13

Region II
Bi-District
Dallas Kimball 34, Dallas Adams 24

Waxahachie 49, Pflugerville Connally 28

Region III
Bi-District
Pearland Dawson 40, Rosenberg Lamar 34, OT

Vidor 42, Crosby 20

Region IV
Bi-District
Cedar Park 55, Austin LBJ 26

Lake Travis 58, Austin McCallum 7

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Aledo 59, FW Dunbar 10

Byron Nelson 49, FW Wyatt 20

Region II
Bi-District
Dallas Lincoln 22, Seagoville First Assembly 21

Kilgore 44, Royse City 6

Lancaster 33, Hutto 27

Region III
Bi-District
Houston Sharpstown 34, Houston Washington 32

Houston Yates 35, Houston Kashmere 14

La Marque 31, Rosenberg Terry 25

Region IV
Bi-District
Austin Vandegrift 44, Austin Travis 13

Dripping Springs 48, Austin Lanier 0

CLASS 3A Division I
Region II
Bi-District
Lindale 38, Kaufman 28

Region IV
Bi-District
West Columbia 31, Rockport-Fulton 7

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Brownwood 49, Bowie 13

Snyder 35, Graham 19

Region II
Bi-District
Carthage 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 7

Van 51, Ferris 23

CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Bi-District
Littlefield 40, Alpine 33

Region II
Bi-District
Daingerfield 46, Winnsboro 19

Region III
Bi-District
Tatum 50, Woodville 13

CLASS 2A Division II
Region II
Bi-District
Alba-Golden 33, Leonard 22

Region III
Bi-District
Corrigan-Camden 70, New London West Rusk 49

CLASS 1A Division I
Region II
Bi-District
Collinsville 48, Quinlan Boles 0

Valley Mills 26, Kerens 19

Region IV
Bi-District
Shiner 35, Kenedy 6

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Memphis 61, Gruver 48

SIX-MAN Division I
Region III
Bi-District
Avalon 87, Irving Universal 40

Region IV
Bi-District
Oakwood 79, Aquilla 52

SIX-MAN Division II
Region I
Bi-District
Miami 80, Hedley 34

Region II
Bi-District
Grandfalls-Royalty 61, Loop 42

Region III
Bi-District
Bryson 71, Ladonia Fannindel 23

Lueders-Avoca 40, Strawn 38

TAPPS 11 Man
Division III
Bi-District
Austin Regents 55, Gainesville State School 6


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 133670093 - kwtx.com/a?a=133670093
Gray Television, Inc.