Standings

District 12-6A Overall District

Midway 4-0 0-0
Harker Heights 3-1 0-0
Shoemaker 2-2 0-0
Copperas Cove 2-2 0-0
Belton 2-2 0-0
Ellison 2-2 0-0
Killeen 2-2 0-0

District 17-5A

Hutto 4-0 0-0
Temple 2-1 0-0
Elgin 1-2 0-0
Manor 1-3 0-0
Pflugerville Connally 1-3 0-0
University 0-4 0-0
Waco High 0-4 0-0

District 13-4A, D-I

Robinson 4-0 0-0
China Spring 3-1 0-0
Burnet 3-1 0-0
Lampasas 3-1 0-0
La Vega 1-3 0-0
Gatesville 1-3 0-0

District 7-4A D-II

Fairfield 3-1 0-0
Connally 2-2 0-0
Rusk 2-2 0-0
Mexia 2-2 0-0
Groesbeck 1-3 0-0
Lorena 1-3 0-0

District 11-4A D-II

La Grange 3-0 0-0
Giddings 3-1 0-0
Caldwell 1-2 0-0
Smithville 1-3 0-0
Salado 0-4 0-0

District 9-3A D-I

Grandview 4-0 0-0
West 4-0 0-0
Whitney 3-1 0-0
Glen Rose 3-1 0-0
Comanche 2-2 0-0
McGregor 1-3 0-0
Hillsboro 1-3 0-0

District 10-3A D-I

Rockdale 3-0 0-0
Troy 3-1 0-0
Florence 2-2 0-0
Cameron Yoe 2-2 0-0
Academy 2-2 0-0
Lago Vista 1-2 0-0

District 11-3A D-I

Malakoff 4-0 0-0
Teague 4-0 0-0
Elkhart 1-2 0-0
Eustace 1-3 0-0
Palestine Westwood 3-0 0-0
Kemp 0-4 0-0

District 10-3A D-II

Dublin 2-2 0-0
Bruceville-Eddy 2-2 0-0
Clifton 2-2 0-0
Rogers 2-2 0-0
Marlin 1-3 0-0

District 7-2A D-I

Tolar 3-1 0-0
Goldthwaite 2-2 0-0
De Leon 1-3 0-0
Hico 1-3 0-0
Hamilton 0-4 0-0
San Saba 0-4 0-0

District 8-2A D-I

Mart 4-0 0-0
Crawford 4-0 0-0
Bosqueville 3-1 0-0
Axtell 2-2 0-0
Valley Mills 3-1 0-0
Itasca 1-3 0-0

District 13-2A D-I

Moody 3-1 0-0
Riesel 2-2 0-0
Holland 3-1 0-0
Thorndale 2-2 0-0
Thrall 2-1 0-0
Rosebud-Lott 0-3 0-0

District 10-2A D-II

Hubbard 1-2 0-0
Wortham 1-2 0-0
Chilton 1-2 0-0
Italy 0-2 0-0
Dallas Gateway 1-2 0-0
Meridian 1-2 0-0
Frost 0-3 0-0
Dawson 0-3 0-0

District 13-2A D-II

Bremond 4-0 0-0
Snook 2-2 0-0
Burton 2-2 0-0
Bartlett 0-3 0-0
Milano 0-3 0-0
Granger 0-4 0-0
Somerville 0-4 0-0


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 168144456 - kwtx.com/a?a=168144456