Standings

District 12-6A Overall District

Midway 8-0 4-0
Copperas Cove 6-3 4-1
Shoemaker 5-3 3-1
Belton 3-5 2-2
Killeen 4-4 1-3
Harker Heights 4-4 1-3
Ellison 2-7 0-5

District 17-5A

Temple 7-1 5-0
Elgin 5-3 4-0
Hutto 7-1 2-2
Manor 3-6 2-3
Waco High 1-7 1-3
Pflugerville Connally 2-7 1-4
University 0-8 0-4

District 13-4A, D-I

Burnet 7-1 3-0
Robinson 6-2 2-1
La Vega 3-5 2-1
China Spring 4-4 1-2
Gatesville 3-5 1-2
Lampasas 4-4 0-3

District 7-4A D-II

Fairfield 7-1 3-0
Mexia 5-3 3-0
Lorena 4-4 2-1
Connally 4-4 1-2
Rusk 3-5 0-3
Groesbeck 1-7 0-3

District 11-4A D-II

La Grange 9-0 3-0
Caldwell 5-2 2-1
Giddings 5-3 1-1
Smithville 1-7 0-2
Salado 0-8 0-2

District 9-3A D-I

Whitney 7-1 3-0
Glen Rose 7-1 3-1
West 7-2 3-2
McGregor 2-6 2-2
Grandview 5-4 1-4
Comanche 3-4 1-3
Hillsboro 1-7 0-4

District 10-3A D-I

Academy 5-3 2-1
Rockdale 7-1 2-1
Troy 5-3 2-1
Cameron Yoe 4-4 2-1
Lago Vista 4-4 1-2
Florence 3-5 0-3

District 11-3A D-I

Teague 8-0 3-0
Malakoff 7-1 2-1
Elkhart 4-3 2-1
Palestine Westwood 6-2 1-2
Eustace 3-5 1-2
Kemp 0-8 0-3

District 10-3A D-II

Jarrell 7-1 3-0
Rogers 6-2 3-0
Dublin 4-4 1-2
Marlin 3-5 1-2
Clifton 3-5 1-2
Bruceville-Eddy 3-5 0-3

District 7-2A D-I

Hico 4-4 3-0
Goldthwaite 4-4 2-1
Tolar 7-2 2-1
San Saba 2-6 2-1
De Leon 2-6 0-3
Hamilton 0-8 0-3

District 8-2A D-I

Mart 8-0 3-0
Bosqueville 7-1 3-0
Crawford 7-1 2-1
Axtell 3-5 1-2
Valley Mills 4-4 0-3
Itasca 1-7 0-3

District 13-2A D-I

Holland 7-1 3-0
Thorndale 6-2 3-0
Moody 5-3 2-1
Thrall 4-4 1-2
Riesel 2-6 0-3
Rosebud-Lott 0-7 0-3

District 10-2A D-II

Chilton 6-2 5-0
Meridian 5-2 4-0
Hubbard 5-3 4-1
Italy 2-6 2-3
Dallas Gateway 3-4 2-2
Wortham 2-6 1-4
Frost 1-7 1-4
Dawson 0-8 0-5

District 13-2A D-II

Bremond 9-0 4-0
Burton 4-3 2-1
Milano 3-4 2-1
Bartlett 2-5 2-1
Snook 3-5 1-3
Granger 1-7 1-3
Somerville 0-8 0-4


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 168144456 - kwtx.com/a?a=168144456
Gray Television, Inc.