KWTX - 254Sports - Misc

Playoffs Week Four (Dec. 2-3)




Local Scores

CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Hewitt Midway 54, WF Rider 34

CLASS 1A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Mart 35, Muenster 29

SIX-MAN Division I
State Semi-Finals
Throckmorton 78, Abbott 52

Statewide Scores Saturday

CLASS 5A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Cibolo Steele 35, SA Reagan 10
Mansfield Timberview 32, Abilene 6
Port Arthur Memorial 34, La Porte 6
Spring Dekaney 28, Spring Westfield 18
CLASS 5A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Dallas Skyline 35, The Woodlands 31
Fort Bend Hightower 35, Pearland 14
Southlake Carroll 31, Arlington Martin 14
CLASS 4A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Aledo 33, Stephenville 0
CC Calallen 45, Kerrville Tivy 15
Manvel 38, La Marque 35
CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Pearland Dawson 27, Angleton 23
CLASS 3A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Wimberley 38, Devine 12
TAPPS 11 Man
Division IV
State Championship
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21, Shiner St. Paul 7
Division III
State Championship
Bullard Brook Hill 26, Austin Regents 3
Division II
State Championship
Midland Christian 35, Tomball Concordia 23
Division I
State Championship
FW Nolan 27, Beaumont Kelly 10
SIX-MAN Division I
State Semi-Finals
Throckmorton 78, Abbott 52
TAPPS 6 Man
Division II
State Championship
Fredericksburg Heritage 68, Granbury Happy Hill 18
Division I
State Championship
Abilene Christian 66, Dallas Covenant 44

Statewide Scores Friday

CLASS 5A Division I
State Quarterfinal
SA Madison 42, Harlingen 27

CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Hewitt Midway 54, WF Rider 34

Lake Travis 14, Cedar Park 9

Tyler 45, Sherman 21

CLASS 4A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Corsicana 42, Kilgore 21

CLASS 3A Division I
State Semi-Finals
Alvarado 34, Henderson 13

Tyler Chapel Hill 21, West Columbia 16

CLASS 3A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Argyle 51, Gilmer 35

Coldspring-Oakhurst 35, West Orange-Stark 13

Monahans 27, Shallowater 20

CLASS 2A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Hempstead 35, Blanco 12

Melissa 42, Daingerfield 14

Muleshoe 43, Eastland 36

Tatum 34, Crockett 33

CLASS 2A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Cisco 34, Holliday 0

Corsicana Mildred 49, Gunter 0

Lexington 47, Arp 20

Refugio 41, Sonora 24

CLASS 1A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Garrison 31, Lovelady 0

Mart 35, Muenster 29

Mason 55, Shiner 7

Munday 35, Windthorst 28

Stamford 49, Seymour 20

CLASS 1A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Burton 55, Falls City 30

Tenaha 55, Mount Enterprise 6

Wellington 20, Springlake-Earth 14

SIX-MAN Division I
State Semi-Finals
Borden County 61, Turkey Valley 56

SIX-MAN Division II
State Semi-Finals
Matador Motley County 84, Sterling City 36

State Quarterfinal
Richland Springs 54, Newcastle 8






KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 128619338