UIL realignment list, 1A six-man football

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 6-Man Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
HAPPY HS
HART HS
MCLEAN HS
MIAMI HS
NAZARETH HS

District 2
KRESS HS
PADUCAH HS
PETERSBURG HS
SPUR HS
TURKEY VALLEY HS

District 3
ANTON HS
LUBBOCK HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
MEADOW HS
ROPESVILLE ROPES HS
WHITEFACE HS

District 4
GAIL BORDEN COUNTY HS
LAMESA KLONDIKE HS
LENORAH GRADY HS
ODONNELL HS

REGION 2

District 5
FORT DAVIS HS
GARDEN CITY HS
MARFA HS
RANKIN HS

District 6
EDEN HS
PAINT ROCK HS
STERLINGCITY HS
VERIBEST HS
WATER VALLEY HS

District 7
HERMLEIGH HS
IRA HS
ROSCOE HIGHLAND HS
ROTAN HS

District 8
BRYSON HS
CROWELL HS
HASKELL PAINT CREEK HS
KNOX CITY HS
THROCKMORTON HS

REGION 3

District 9
LOMETA HS
MAY HS
ROCHELLE HS
SANTA ANNA HS
ZEPHYR HS

District 10
EVANT HS
GORDON HS
GUSTINE HS
LINGLEVILLE HS

District 11
BLUM HS
COVINGTON HS
KOPPERL HS
WALNUT SPRINGS HS

District 12
IRVING UNIVERSAL ACADEMY
SAINT JO HS
SAVOY HS
WAXAHACHIE ADVANTAGE ACADEMY

REGION 4

District 13
ABBOTT HS
AQUILLA HS
AVALON HS
BYNUM HS

District 14
BUCKHOLTS HS
COOLIDGE HS
MOUNT CALM HS
PENELOPE HS

District 15
BLOOMBURG HS
CAMPBELL HS
FRUITVALE HS
LADONIA FANNINDEL HS
LAIRD HILL LEVERETTS CHAPEL HS

District 16
APPLE SPRINGS HS
CHESTER HS
HIGH ISLAND HS
OAKWOOD HS

2012-14 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 1A 6-Man Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
DARROUZETT HS
FOLLETT HS
HIGGINS HS
LEFORS HS

District 2
GROOM HS
HEDLEY HS
MATADOR MOTLEY COUNTY HS
SILVERTON HS

District 3
AMHERST HS
COTTON CENTER HS
LAZBUDDIE HS
WHITHARRAL HS

District 4
LORENZO HS
NEW HOME HS
SOUTHLAND HS
WILSON HS

REGION 2

District 5
ACKERLY SANDS HS
LOOP HS
WELCH DAWSON HS
WELLMAN-UNION HS

District 6
BALMORHEA HS
DELL CITY HS
GRANDFALLS GRANDFALLS-ROYALTY HS
IMPERIALBUENA VISTA HS
SANDERSON HS
SIERRA BLANCA HS

District 7
LORAINE HS
LUEDERS-AVOCA HS
TRENT HS
WESTBROOK HS

District 8
BLACKWELL HS
LOHN HS
ROBERT LEE HS
VALERA PANTHER CREEK HS

REGION 3

District 9
AFTON PATTON SPRINGS HS
ASPERMONT HS
GUTHRIE HS
JAYTON HS

District 10
BENJAMIN HS
CHILLICOTHE HS
HARROLD HS
RULE HS
VERNON NORTHSIDE HS

District 11
BOWIE GOLD-BURG HS
FORESTBURG HS
NEWCASTLE HS
WOODSON HS

District 12
MORAN HS
RISING STAR HS
SIDNEY HS
STRAWN HS

REGION 4

District 13
BLANKET HS
BROOKESMITH HS
MULLIN HS
RICHLANDSPRINGS HS

District 14
CHEROKEE HS
OGLESBY HS
PRAIRIE LEA HS
STAR HS

District 15
CRANFILLS GAP HS
IREDELL HS
JONESBORO HS
MORGAN HS

District 16
CALVERT HS
KARNACK HS
MILFORD HS
TRINIDAD HS


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15105691 - kwtx.com/a?a=15105691
Gray Television, Inc.