2A Football UIL Realignment List

2014-2016 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A, Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
Canadian
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Wellington
Boys Ranch
Panhandle

District 2
Abernathy
Floydada
Hale Center
New Deal
Olton
Tahoka

District 3
Anthony
Christoval
Forsan
McCamey
Ozona

District 4
Anson
Hawley
Stamford
Archer City
Olney
Windthorst

REGION 2

District 5
Alvord
Chico
Valley View
Bells
Blue Ridge
Trenton

District 6
Honey Grove
Wolfe City
Como-Pickton
Quinlan Boles
Bogata Rivercrest
Clarksville

District 7
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hamilton
Hico
Tolar
San Saba

District 8
Itasca
Axtell
Crawford
Valley Mills
Bosqueville
Mart

REGION 3

District 9
Simms Bowie
Big Sandy
Gladewater Union Grove
Harleton
Hawkins
Ore City

District 10
Cushing
Beckville
Joaquin
Shelbyville
Pineland West Sabine
San Augustine

District 11
Cayuga
Kerens
Malakoff Cross Roads
Grapeland
Alto
Price Carlisle

District 12
Centerville
Groveton
Lovelady
Hull-Daisetta
Saratoga West Hardin
Anderson-Shiro

REGION 4

District 13
Moody
Riesel
Rosebud-Lott
Holland
Thorndale
Thrall

District 14
Center Point
Harper
Johnson City LBJ
Junction
Mason
Brackettville Brackett
Sabinal

District 15
Flatonia
Ganado
Schulenburg
Shiner
Weimar
Refugio

District 16
Three Rivers
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Corpus Christi London
La Villa
Riviera Kaufer
Santa Maria

2014-2016 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 2A, Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
Booker
Gruver
Sunray
Shamrock
Wheeler
Claude

District 2
Bovina
Farwell
Vega
Sudan
Earth Springlake

District 3
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Lockney
Ralls
Crosbyton

District 4
Morton
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sundown

REGION 2

District 5
Van Horn
Eldorado
Iraan
Mertzon Irion County
Wink

District 6
Roscoe Collegiate
Winters
Miles
Roby
Bronte
Menard

District 7
Hamlin
Haskell
Electra
Petrolia
Seymour
Munday

District 8
Albany
Ranger
Santo
Baird
Cross Plains
Perrin-Whitt
Gorman

REGION 3

District 9
Collinsville
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Celeste
Cumby
Detroit

District 10
Frost
Italy
Dallas Gateway
Meridian
Chilton
Dawson
Hubbard
Wortham

District 11
Fruitvale
Maud
Overton
Tenaha
Timpson
Mount Enterprise

District 12
Colmesneil
Evadale
Sabine Pass
Iola
Normangee
Burkeville

REGION 4

District 13
Bremond
Bartlett
Granger
Milano
Snook
Somerville
Burton

District 14
Louise
Falls City
Kenedy
Yorktown
Runge

District 15
La Pryor
Charlotte
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
D’Hanis
Leakey
Rocksprings

District 16
Pettus
Agua Dulce
Benavides
Woodsboro
Bruni


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15105836 - kwtx.com/a?a=15105836
Gray Television, Inc.