3A Football, Basketball UIL Realignment List

2014-2016 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 1

REGION 1

District 1
Amarillo River Road
Childress
Dimmitt
Friona
Littlefield
Muleshoe

District 2
Shallowater
Brownfield
Denver City
Slaton
Kermit
Tornillo

District 3
Merkel
Tuscola Jim Ned
Wall
Bangs
Brady
Early
Clyde

District 4
Breckenridge
Bowie
Boyd
Paradise
Ponder
Brock

REGION 2

District 5
Callisburg
Pilot Point
Pottsboro
Whitesboro
Farmersville
Van Alstyne

District 6
Scurry-Rosser
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Sunnyvale
Red Oak Life
Caddo Mills
Commerce

District 7
Winnsboro
New Boston
Pattonville Prairiland
Redwater
Daingerfield
Mount Vernon

District 8
Big Sandy Harmony
Mineola
Quitman
Gladewater Sabine
Jefferson
White Oak

REGION 3

District 9
Comanche
Glen Rose
Grandview
Hillsboro
McGregor
West
Whitney

District 10
Cameron Yoe
Little River Academy
Rockdale
Troy
Florence
Lago Vista

District 11
Kemp
Eustace
Malakoff
Teague
Elkhart
Palestine Westwood

District 12
Woodville
Anahuac
Buna
Hardin
Kirbyville
Kountze
Warren
Winnie East Chambers

REGION 4

District 13
Comfort
Ingram Moore
Marion
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph
Luling

District 14
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Altair Rice
Edna
Palacios
Vanderbilt Industrial

District 15
San Antonio Brooks Acd Sci & Eng
Goliad
Hallettsville
George West
Mathis

District 16
Aransas Pass
Bishop
Falfurrias
San Diego
Lyford
Santa Rosa

2014-16 Official Football District Alignment
Conference 3A Division 2

REGION 1

District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Sanford-Fritch
Spearman
Tulia
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt

District 2
Cisco
Eastland
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Wichita Falls City View
Millsap

District 3
Post
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Stanton
Ballinger
Coleman

District 4
Alpine
Crane
Big Lake Reagan Co.
Sonora
San Angelo Grape Creek
San Angelo TLC Academy

REGION 2

District 5
Gunter
Howe
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Leonard
Tom Bean
Whitewright

District 6
Lone Oak
Alba-Golden
Edgewood
Grand Saline
Cooper
Paris Chisum

District 7
De Kalb
Hooks
Hughes Springs
Linden-Kildare
Omaha Pewitt
Queen City

District 8
Winona
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Waskom
Arp
Frankston
New London West Rusk
Troup

REGION 3

District 9
Rio Vista
Maypearl
Palmer
Mildred
Rice
Blooming Grove

District 10
Dublin
Clifton
Bruceville-Eddy
Marlin
Rogers
Jarrell

District 11
Crockett
Corrigan-Camden
Garrison
Hemphill
Newton
Deweyville

District 12
Franklin
Hearne
Lexington
Buffalo
Jewett Leon
New Waverly
Trinity

REGION 4

District 13
Boling
Danbury
East Bernard
Van Vleck
Wallis Brazos
El Maton Tidehaven

District 14
Blanco
Natalia
Karnes City
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale

District 15
Bloomington
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft
Banquete
Santa Gertrudis Academy

District 16
Cotulla
Dilley
Freer
Hebbronville
Monte Alto

2014-15 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 3A

REGION 1

District 1
Amarillo Highland Park
Amarillo River Road
Childress
Sanford-Fritch
Spearman

District 2
Dimmitt
Friona
Littlefield
Muleshoe
Shallowater
Tulia

District 3
Brownfield
Denver City
Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt
Post
Slaton

District 4
Alpine
Crane
Kermit
Presidio
Tornillo

District 5
Big Lake Reagan County
Coahoma
Colorado City Colorado
Sonora
Stanton

District 6
Ballinger
Merkel
San Angelo Grape Creek
Tuscola Jim Ned
Wall
San Angelo TLC Academy

District 7
Bangs
Brady
Coleman
Comanche
Early

District 8
Breckenridge
Cisco
Clyde
Dublin
Eastland

REGION 2

District 9
Bowie
Boyd
Henrietta
Holliday
Jacksboro
Nocona
Paradise
Wichita Falls City View

District 10
Callisburg
Gunter
Howe
Pilot Point
Ponder
Pottsboro
Sadler S & S Consolidated
Whitesboro

District 11
Brock
Glen Rose
Grandview
Hillsboro
Keene Smith
Millsap
Peaster
Rio Vista

District 12
Kemp
Maypearl
Palmer
Scurry-Rosser
Dallas Faith Family
Dallas Life Oak Cliff
Sunnyvale
Red Oak Life

District 13
Caddo Mills
Commerce
Farmersville
Leonard
Lone Oak
Tom Bean
Van Alstyne
Whitewright

District 14
Alba-Golden
Edgewood
Big Sandy Harmony
Grand Saline
Mineola
Quitman
Winnsboro
Winona

District 15
Cooper
De Kalb
Hooks
New Boston
Paris Chisum
Pattonville Prairiland
Redwater

District 16
Daingerfield
Hughes Springs
Linden-Kildare
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill
Mount Vernon
Omaha Pewitt
Queen City

REGION 3

District 17
Diana New Diana
Elysian Fields
Gladewater Sabine
Jefferson
Waskom
White Oak

District 18
Arp
Mildred
Eustace
Frankston
Malakoff
New London West Rusk
Rice
Troup

District 19
Blooming Grove
Clifton
Bruceville-Eddy
Marlin
McGregor
Teague
West
Whitney

District 20
Cameron Yoe
Franklin
Hearne
Lexington
Little River Academy
Rockdale
Rogers
Troy

District 21
Buffalo
Crockett
Elkhart
Jewett Leon
New Waverly
Palestine Westwood
Trinity
Onalaska

District 22
Corrigan-Camden
Garrison
Hemphill
Nacogdoches Central Heights
Newton
Pollok Central
Woden
Woodville

District 23
Anahuac
Buna
Deweyville
Hardin
Kirbyville
Kountze
Warren
Winnie East Chambers

District 24
Boling
Danbury
East Bernard
Hempstead
Hitchcock
Van Vleck
Wallis Brazos

REGION 4

District 25
Blanco
Comfort
Florence
Ingram Moore
Jarrell
Lago Vista
Georgetown Gateway College Prep

District 26
Marion
Natalia
San Antonio Cole
Universal City Randolph
San Antonio Brooks Acd Sci & Eng
San Antonio Harmony Sci

District 27
Bloomington
Goliad
Karnes City
Luling
Nixon Smiley
Poth
Stockdale

District 28
Altair Rice
Edna
El Maton Tidehaven
Hallettsville
Palacios
Vanderbilt Industrial

District 29
Aransas Pass
George West
Mathis
Odem
Skidmore-Tynan
Taft

District 30
Cotulla
Dilley
Freer
Hebbronville
Laredo Harmony Science

District 31
Banquete
Bishop
Falfurrias
Santa Gertrudis Academy
Premont
San Diego

District 32
Lyford
Santa Rosa
Edinburg Idea College Prep
Brownsville Frontier College Prep
Monte Alto


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15105886 - kwtx.com/a?a=15105886