KWTX - 254Sports - Misc

5A Football, Basketball UIL Realignment List

2014-2016 Official Football And Basketball District Alignment
Conference 5A

REGION 1

District 1
Canutillo
El Paso Andress
El Paso Austin
El Paso Bowie
El Paso Burges
El Paso
El Paso Irvin
El Paso Jefferson
El Paso Chapin

District 2
El Paso Bel Air
El Paso Del Valle
El Paso Hanks
El Paso Parkland
El Paso Riverside
El Paso Ysleta
Clint Horizon
El Paso Harmony Science Academy*
El Paso Eastlake

District 3
Amarillo Caprock
Amarillo Palo Duro
Canyon
Canyon Randall
Dumas
Hereford

District 4
Abilene Cooper
Lubbock Cooper
Lubbock
Plainview
San Angelo Lake View

District 5
Azle
Denton
Fort Worth Boswell
White Settlement Brewer
Wichita Falls
Wichita Falls Rider
Saginaw
Chisholm Trail

District 6
Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
Fort Worth Dunbar
Fort Worth Eastern Hills
Fort Worth Polytechnic
Grapevine
Lake Dallas
North Richland Hills Birdville

District 7
Fort Worth Arlington Heights
Fort Worth North Side
Fort Worth South Hills
Fort Worth Southwest
Fort Worth Trimble Tech
Fort Worth Western Hills
Fort Worth Wyatt

District 8
Aledo
Burleson
Cleburne
Crowley
Everman
Granbury
Joshua
Burleson Centennial

REGION 2

District 9
Frisco
Lewisville The Colony
Little Elm
Frisco Centennial
Frisco Wakeland
Frisco Liberty
Frisco Heritage
Frisco Lone Star
Frisco Independence

District 10
Denison
McKinney
Prosper
Sherman
Wylie
McKinney North
Lucas Lovejoy
Wylie East

District 11
Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Smith
Dallas Adams
Dallas Hillcrest
Dallas Jefferson
North Dallas
Dallas Wilson
Dallas Conrad

District 12
Forney
South Garland
Mesquite Poteet
West Mesquite
Royse City
Terrell
Rockwall-Heath
North Forney

District 13
Dallas Adamson
Dallas Kimball
Dallas Molina
Dallas Samuell
Dallas South Oak Cliff
Dallas Spruce
Dallas Seagoville

District 14
Lancaster
Red Oak
Waxahachie
Mansfield Summit
Arlington Seguin
Mansfield Timberview
Mansfield Legacy
Mansfield Lake Ridge

District 15
Greenville
Hallsville
Longview
Longview Pine Tree
Marshall
Mount Pleasant
Sulphur Springs
Texarkana Texas

District 16
Corsicana
Ennis
Jacksonville
Lindale
Lufkin
Nacogdoches
Tyler
Whitehouse

REGION 3

District 17
Elgin
Hutto
Manor
Pflugerville Connally
Temple
Waco
Waco University

District 18
Bryan
College Station A&M Consolidated
Conroe Caney Creek
Huntsville
Livingston
Willis
Bryan Rudder
College Station

District 19
Brenham
Houston Spring Woods
Houston Stratford
Magnolia
Tomball
Waller
Magnolia West
Tomball Memorial

District 20
Houston Austin
Houston Davis
Houston Lee
Houston Madison
Houston Sharpstown
Houston North Forest
Houston Waltrip
Houston Yates

District 21
Crosby
Dayton
Galena Park
Sheldon King
Humble
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill
New Caney
Humble Kingwood Park
New Caney Porter

District 22
Baytown Lee
Beaumont Central
Beaumont Ozen
Lumberton
Nederland
Port Neches-Groves
Vidor
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial

District 23
Galveston Ball
Santa Fe
Fort Bend Elkins
Fort Bend Willowridge
Texas City
Fort Bend Bush
Fort Bend Marshall
Fort Bend Ridge Point

District 24
Angleton
Port Lavaca Calhoun
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
Rosenberg Terry
Richmond Foster
Richmond George Ranch

REGION 4

District 25
Cedar Park
Dripping Springs
Georgetown
Leander
Marble Falls
Cedar Park Vista Ridge
Austin Vandegrift
Georgetown East View

District 26
Austin Crockett
Austin Johnson
Austin Eastside Memorial*
Austin Lanier
Austin McCallum
Austin Reagan
Austin Travis
Bastrop
Bastrop Cedar Creek

District 27
Floresville
Kerrville Tivy
Lockhart
San Antonio Alamo Heights
San Antonio Kennedy
San Antonio Memorial
San Marcos
Seguin
Boerne Champion

District 28
San Antonio Brackenridge
San Antonio Burbank
San Antonio Edison
San Antonio Fox Tech*
San Antonio Harlandale
San Antonio Highlands
San Antonio Houston
San Antonio Jefferson
San Antonio Lanier
San Antonio McCollum

District 29
Castroville Medina Valley
Laredo Cigarroa
Laredo Martin
Laredo Nixon
San Antonio Southside
Somerset
Uvalde
Eagle Pass Winn

District 30
Alice
Corpus Christi Calallen
Corpus Christi Flour Bluff
Corpus Christi Miller
Corpus Christi Moody
Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway
Gregory-Portland
Victoria East
Victoria West

District 31
Mission Sharyland
Pharr Valley View
Rio Grande City
Roma
Mission Veterans Memorial
Edinburg Vela
Sharyland Pioneer

District 32
Brownsville Pace
Brownsville Porter
Donna
Edcouch-Elsa
Mercedes
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
Donna North


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15106126 - kwtx.com/a?a=15106126