KWTX - 254Sports - Misc

Week 12 High School Football Scores (Playoffs): Statewide Summary





Thursday Night

CLASS 4A Division I

Region II
Area
Dallas Highland Park 58, Dallas Kimball 21

Dallas South Oak Cliff 63, Frisco Centennial 37

CLASS 4A Division II

Region IV
Area
SA Alamo Heights 24, Austin Vandegrift 21

CLASS 3A Division II

Region II
Area
Gilmer 48, Pittsburg 0

CLASS 2A Division I

Region I
Area
Eastland 40, Littlefield 0

Region II
Area
Pottsboro 14, Redwater 13

CLASS 1A Division I

Region I
Area
Sundown 28, Windthorst 7

Region III
Area
Alto 47, Hull-Daisetta 42

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
Farwell 31, Shamrock 12

Region II
Area
Iraan 28, Munday 21, 2OT

Region III
Area
Chilton 28, Hubbard 6

SIX-MAN Division I

Region III
Regional
Savoy 22, Gordon 6

SIX-MAN Division II

Region I
Regional
Follett 70, Amherst 0

Matador Motley County 56, New Home 0

Region II
Regional
Grandfalls-Royalty 57, Blackwell 8

Loraine 60, Dawson 14

Region III
Regional
Strawn 52, Jayton 6

Friday Night

CLASS 5A Division I

Region I
Area
Arlington Martin 52, Odessa 2

Southlake Carroll 51, Midland Lee 7

Region II
Area
Allen 42, Mesquite Horn 14

Spring Westfield 47, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

Region III
Area
Cypress Fairbanks 24, Katy Cinco Ranch 14

Pearland 39, Fort Bend Austin 15

Region IV
Area
Converse Judson 50, SA Northside Warren 15

Laredo United 16, Los Fresnos 10

CLASS 5A Division II

Region I
Area
Abilene Cooper 45, Arlington Lamar 24

Region II
Area
A&M Consolidated 41, Austin Westlake 16

Region III
Area
Katy 51, Cypress Woods 7

Manvel 51, Fort Bend Bush 44

Region IV
Area
Cibolo Steele 40, SA Reagan 23

Edinburg North 39, Harlingen South 14

Laredo Alexander 56, Brownsville Rivera 0

SA Johnson 23, SA Northside Brandeis 17, OT

CLASS 4A Division I

Region I
Area
Denton Guyer 42, Waco 13

N. Richland Hills Birdville 34, Crowley 18

Region II
Area
Mansfield Legacy 70, McKinney North 49

Wylie 49, Mansfield Summit 18

Region III
Area
Magnolia West 33, Humble Summer Creek 26

Pearland Dawson 21, Houston Reagan 7

Region IV
Area
Leander Rouse 35, Buda Hays 10

SA Northside Brennan 55, Austin McCallum 0

CLASS 4A Division II

Region I
Area
Aledo 75, Saginaw Boswell 14

Region II
Area
Ennis 64, Lucas Lovejoy 13

Frisco 24, Dallas Lincoln 21

Mesquite Poteet 42, Dallas Wilson 7

Whitehouse 38, Sulphur Springs 14

Region III
Area
Elgin 56, Crosby 28

Rosenberg George Ranch 42, Fort Bend Marshall 21

Texas City 28, Fort Bend Ridge Point 0

Region IV
Area
CC Calallen 42, Alice 0

Cedar Park 43, Kerrville Tivy 21

CLASS 3A Division I

Region I
Area
Big Spring 56, Andrews 7

Burnet 55, Kennedale 35

Stephenville 63, Springtown 21

Region II
Area
Decatur 48, Wilmer-Hutchins 7

Frisco Lone Star 35, Princeton 0

Kilgore 21, Kaufman 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 38, Crandall 14

Region III
Area
Carthage 44, Navasota 14

Jasper 58, Waco La Vega 20

Silsbee 37, Stafford 13

West Orange-Stark 61, West Columbia 7

Region IV
Area
Gonzales 19, Fredericksburg 7

Ingleside 26, Rio Grande City Grulla 20

La Grange 50, Fischer Canyon Lake 8

Rockport-Fulton 14, Kingsville Academy 6

CLASS 3A Division II

Region I
Area
Shallowater 43, Monahans 35

Region II
Area
Argyle 55, Melissa 27

Gainesville 36, Bonham 28

Gladewater 34, Atlanta 33

Region III
Area
Coldspring-Oakhurst 37, La Marque 10

Fairfield 69, Waco Connally 12

Rockdale 75, Center 28

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 44, Sweeny 22

Region IV
Area
Cuero 51, Geronimo Navarro 44

La Vernia 41, Wharton 7

CLASS 2A Division I

Region I
Area
Wall 35, Idalou 14

Region II
Area
Daingerfield 41, Farmersville 35

Malakoff 38, Van Alstyne 25

New Boston 14, Whitesboro 7

Region III
Area
Franklin 42, Kirbyville 14

Godley 40, Tatum 15

Newton 74, Whitney 21

White Oak 35, Grandview 14

Region IV
Area
Cameron Yoe 26, Aransas Pass 18

Hallettsville 51, Jourdanton 6

McGregor 36, Goliad 12

Troy 29, Marion 20

CLASS 2A Division II

Region I
Area
Abernathy 7, Crane 0

Cisco 37, Spearman 6

Sonora 28, Post 21

Region II
Area
Cooper 64, Henrietta 20

Leonard 35, Blooming Grove 21

Sadler S&S Consolidated 28, Tolar 6

Scurry-Rosser 25, Gunter 21

Region III
Area
Centerville 48, Garrison 27

Corrigan-Camden 62, Hughes Springs 34

Crawford 21, Arp 13

Region IV
Area
Poth 37, Schulenburg 14

Refugio 42, Danbury 13

Rogers 69, Dilley 0

CLASS 1A Division I

Region II
Area
Collinsville 35, Italy 0

De Leon 14, Lindsay 7

Goldthwaite 32, Simms Bowie 6

Hico 32, Quinlan Boles 7

Region III
Area
Bosqueville 41, Price Carlisle 13

Mart 71, San Augustine 13

Pineland West Sabine 54, Colmesneil 0

Region IV
Area
Flatonia 28, La Villa 14

Ganado 37, Brackett 14

Shiner 14, Mason 13

Thorndale 60, Kenedy 7

CLASS 1A Division II

Region I
Area
Booker 40, Ralls 38

Wellington 58, Sudan 36

Region III
Area
Bremond 48, Detroit 6

Lovelady 21, Maud 8

Tenaha 63, Frost 8

Region IV
Area
Falls City 53, D'Hanis 0

La Pryor 26, Burton 12

Milano 44, Bruni 22

Sabinal 50, Bartlett 16

SIX-MAN Division I

Region II
Regional
Ira 40, Garden City 38

Region III
Regional
May 66, Blum 35

Region IV
Regional
Abbott 60, Oakwood 12

Aquilla 77, Ladonia Fannindel 26

SIX-MAN Division II

Region I
Regional
Matador Motley County 56, New Home 0

TAPPS 11 Man

Division II
Regional
Austin Hyde Park 21, Austin Regents 0

Division III
Regional
Dallas First Baptist 48, Colleyville Covenant 14

Frisco Legacy Christian 15, FW Temple Christian 12

TAPPS 6 Man

Division II
Regional
Fredericksburg Heritage 56, Brownwood Victory Life 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
Seagraves vs. Gruver, ppd. to Nov 23.

Region II
Area
Wink vs. Muenster, ppd. to Nov 23.

SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Regional
Turkey Valley vs. Borden County, ppd. to Nov 25.

SIX-MAN Division II
Region III
Regional
Newcastle vs. Guthrie, ppd. to Nov 23.

Region IV
Regional
Calvert vs. Richland Springs, ppd. to Nov 23.

Saturday

CLASS 5A

Mission Sharyland 23, Harlingen 20

DeSoto 34, Coppell 30

Euless Trinity 42, Mansfield Timberview 21

Dallas Skyline 51, Sachse 10

The Woodlands 24, Round Rock 23

Galena Park North Shore 61, Fort Bend Hightower 0

Houston Lamar 36, Alief Taylor 0

SA Madison 49, SA Northside O'Connor 20

Denton Ryan 34, Hewitt Midway (Waco) 33

Keller Fossil Ridge 39, San Angelo Central 7

Dallas Jesuit 46, Rockwall 26

Lake Travis 41, Humble Atascocita 16

Longview 27, McKinney Boyd 10

Fort Bend Elkins 48, Port Arthur Memorial 21

Houston Memorial 49, Cypress Ridge 13

CLASS 4A

Amarillo 42, EP Chapin 35

Wolfforth Frenship 37, EP Del Valle 2

Georgetown 33, Nederland 7

Houston Stratford 34, Friendswood 7

SA Harlandale 33, Rio Grande City 28

Victoria West 38, Laredo Martin 7

Canutillo 28, Canyon Randall 21

Canyon 45, EP Bowie 6

Wichita Falls 31, Everman 28, 2OT

Brenham 31, Dayton 30

Port Lavaca Calhoun 27, CC Flour Bluff 21

CLASS 3A

Lubbock Cooper 35, Abilene Wylie 25

Graham 34, Glen Rose 0

Lubbock Estacado 47, Snyder 20

Vernon 34, Liberty Hill 7

Port Isabel 40, Orange Grove 7

Sinton 27, Zapata 0

CLASS 2A

Bushland 36, Clyde 20

Canadian 49, Hawley 20

Waskom 53, Rosebud-Lott 37

East Bernard 38, Stockdale 0

CLASS 1A

Stamford 56, Panhandle 21

Stratford 36, Anson 0

Albany 32, McCamey 0

Muenster 37, Wink 12

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Addison Trinity 31, Dallas Bishop Dunne 0

Argyle Liberty Christian 48, Austin St. Michael 36

FW Nolan 20, Houston St. Thomas 14

Plano Prestonwood 35, Tomball Concordia 10

Dallas Christian 21, FW Christian 10

Katy Pope John 22, SA Holy Cross 14

Midland Christian 46, Dallas Parish Episcopal 6

Bay Area Christian 19, Bryan St. Joseph 18

Bryan Brazos Christian 38, The Woodlands Christian 22

Abilene Christian 46, Rockwall Heritage 0

Boerne Geneva 51, Alpha Omega 6

Dallas Covenant 51, Austin Veritas 6

SA Castle Hills 62, Alvin Living Stones 13

Seguin Lifegate 66, Heath Fulton 18

Lucas Christian 38, Azle Christian School 32

SIX-MAN

Newcastle 52, Guthrie 18

Calvert 43, Richland Springs 28

Milford 78, Blanket 42

OTHER

San Angelo Texas Leadership 49, Hamlin 18

Logos Prep 78, Austin Hill Country 32

SA FEAST 42, Waco Methodist 31

Waco Live Oak Classical School 39, Bryan Allen Academy 26

Fort Bend Chargers 47, CC Annapolis 26

Stephenville Faith 68, Tyler Heat 65

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Bangs vs. Denver City, ppd. to Nov. 25.

Gruver vs. Seagraves, ppd. to Nov. 25.

Water Valley vs. Crowell, ppd




KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 233014581