KWTX - 254Sports - Misc

6A Football, Basketball UIL Realignment List

2014-2016 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 6A

REGION 1

District 1
El Paso Americas
El Paso Coronado
El Paso Eastwood
El Paso El Dorado
El Paso Franklin
El Paso Montwood
El Paso Socorro

District 2
Amarillo
Amarillo Tascosa
Lubbock Coronado
Lubbock Monterey
Wolfforth Frenship

District 3
Abilene
Midland
Midland Lee
Odessa
Odessa Permian
San Angelo Central

District 4
Arlington
Arlington Bowie
Arlington Houston
Arlington Lamar
Arlington Martin
Fort Worth Paschal
Fort Worth Young Womens Leadership*
North Crowley
Weatherford

District 5
Denton Guyer
Denton Ryan
Keller
Keller Central
Keller Fossil Ridge
Keller Timber Creek
Northwest
Northwest Nelson

District 6
Allen
Lewisville
Lewisville Flower Mound
Lewisville Hebron
Lewisville Marcus
McKinney Boyd
Plano
Plano East
Plano West

District 7
Colleyville Heritage
Coppell
Euless Trinity
Haltom City Haltom
Hurst Bell
North Richland Hills Richland
Southlake Carroll

District 8
Cedar Hill
DeSoto
Duncanville
Grand Prairie
Mansfield
Midlothian
South Grand Prairie

REGION 2

District 9
Carrollton Turner
Dallas Jesuit
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Sunset
Dallas White
Irving
Irving MacArthur
Irving Nimitz

District 10
Dallas Highland Park
Mesquite
Mesquite Horn
North Mesquite
Richardson
Richardson Berkner
Richardson Lake Highlands
Richardson Pearce

District 11
Garland
Garland Lakeview Centennial
Garland Naaman Forest
Garland Rowlett
Garland Sachse
North Garland
Rockwall
Tyler Lee

District 12
Belton
Copperas Cove
Killeen
Killeen Ellison
Killeen Harker Heights
Killeen Shoemaker
Waco Midway

District 13
Leander Rouse
Pflugerville
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Round Rock
Round Rock Cedar Ridge
Round Rock McNeil
Round Rock Stony Point
Round Rock Westwood

District 14
Austin
Austin Akins
Austin Anderson
Austin Bowie
Austin Lake Travis
Austin Westlake
Buda Hays
Del Valle
Kyle Lehman

District 15
Klein
Klein Collins
Klein Forest
Klein Oak
Montgomery
Spring
Spring DeKaney
Spring Westfield

District 16
Conroe
Conroe Oak Ridge
Conroe The Woodlands
Conroe Woodlands College Park
Humble Atascocita
Humble Kingwood
Humble Summer Creek

REGION 3

District 17
Houston Cypress Creek
Houston Cypress-Fairbanks
Houston Cypress Falls
Houston Cypress Lakes
Houston Cypress Ranch
Houston Cypress Ridge
Houston Cypress Springs
Houston Cypress Woods
Houston Jersey Village
Houston Langham Creek

District 18
Houston Aldine
Houston Benjamin Davis Sr
Houston Eisenhower
Houston MacArthur
Houston Memorial
Houston Nimitz
Houston Northbrook

District 19
Houston Strake Jesuit
Katy
Katy Cinco Ranch
Katy Mayde Creek
Katy Morton Ranch
Katy Seven Lakes
Katy Taylor
Katy Tompkins

District 20
Houston Bellaire
Houston Chavez
Houston Lamar
Houston Math Sci. & Tech
Houston Milby
Houston Reagan
Houston Westbury
Houston Westside

District 21
Baytown Sterling
Beaumont West Brook
Channelview
Deer Park
Galena Park North Shore
La Porte
Port Arthur Memorial

District 22
Alvin
Pasadena Dobie
Pasadena
Pasadena Rayburn
Pasadena South Houston
Pearland
Pasadena Memorial
Manvel
Pearland Dawson

District 23
Alief Elsik
Alief Hastings
Fort Bend Austin
Fort Bend Clements
Fort Bend Dulles
Fort Bend Hightower
Fort Bend Kempner
Alief Taylor
Fort Bend Travis

District 24
Dickinson
Clute Brazoswood
Friendswood Clear Brook
Friendswood
Houston Clear Lake
League City Clear Creek
League City Clear Springs
League City Clear Falls

REGION 4

District 25
Converse Judson
Comal Canyon
New Braunfels
Schertz Clemens
Comal Smithson Valley
Cibolo Steele
San Antonio Wagner

District 26
San Antonio Churchill
San Antonio Lee
San Antonio MacArthur
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Reagan
San Antonio Roosevelt
San Antonio Johnson

District 27
Northside Clark
Northside Holmes
Northside Jay
Northside Marshall
Northside O'Connor
Northside Taft
Northside Warren
Northside Stevens
Northside Brandeis
Northside Brennan

District 28
Corpus Christi Carroll
Corpus Christi King
Corpus Christi Ray
San Antonio East Central
San Antonio Southwest
South San Antonio

District 29
Del Rio
Eagle Pass
Laredo Alexander
Laredo United
Laredo United South
Laredo Johnson

District 30
La Joya
McAllen
McAllen Memorial
McAllen Rowe
Mission
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
La Joya Palmview

District 31
Edinburg North
Edinburg
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North
Weslaco
Edinburg Economedes
Weslaco East

District 32
Brownsville Hanna
Brownsville Lopez
Brownsville Rivera
Harlingen South
Harlingen
Los Fresnos
San Benito
Brownsville Veterans Memorial


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 243343301 - kwtx.com/a?a=243343301