KWTX - 254Sports - Misc

2A Basketball UIL Realignment

2014-2016 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 2A

REGION 1

District 1
Booker
Canadian
Gruver
Stinnett West Texas
Stratford
Sunray

District 2
Clarendon
Memphis
Quanah
Shamrock
Wellington
Wheeler

District 3
Bovina
Boys Ranch
Claude
Farwell
Panhandle
Vega

District 4
Abernathy
Floydada
Hale Center
Lockney
New Deal
Olton
Ralls

District 5
Morton
Plains
Seagraves
Smyer
Sudan
Sundown
Tahoka

District 6
Anthony
Fort Hancock
Van Horn
El Paso Da Vinci

District 7
Albany
Anson
Hamlin
Haskell
Hawley
Roscoe Collegiate
Stamford
Winters

District 8
Christoval
Eldorado
Forsan
Iraan
McCamey
Mertzon Irion County
Miles
Ozona

REGION 2

District 9
Archer City
Electra
Olney
Petrolia
Seymour
Windthorst

District 10
De Leon
Goldthwaite
Hamilton
Hico
Ranger
Santo
Tolar

District 11
Alvord
Chico
Collinsville
Era
Lindsay
Muenster
Poolville
Valley View

District 12
Frost
Garland Alpha Charter
Italy
Itasca
Dallas Gateway

District 13
Bells
Blue Ridge
Celeste
Honey Grove
Ivanhoe Rayburn
Merit Bland
Trenton
Wolfe City

District 14
Martins Mill
Como-Pickton
Cumby
Fruitvale
Quinlan Boles
Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

District 15
Avery
Bogata Rivercrest
Clarksville
Detroit
Maud
Simms Bowie

District 16
Big Sandy
Gladewater Union Grove
Harleton
Hawkins
McLeod
Ore City

REGION 3

District 17
Axtell
Crawford
Meridian
Valley Mills
Bosqueville
Waco Meyer
Waco Harmony Science Academy

District 18
Bremond
Chilton
Mart
Moody
Riesel
Rosebud-Lott

District 19
Cayuga
Dawson
Hubbard
Kerens
La Rue La Poynor
Malakoff Cross Roads
Wortham

District 20
Centerville
Slocum
Grapeland
Groveton
Latexo
Lovelady

District 21
Alto
Cushing
Neches
New Summerfield
Overton
Price Carlisle

District 22
Beckville
Joaquin
Martinsville
Shelbyville
Tenaha
Timpson

District 23
Broaddus
Brookeland
Pineland West Sabine
San Augustine
Zavalla
Lufkin Pineywoods Community Academy

District 24
Colmesneil
Hull-Daisetta
Evadale
Dallardsville Big Sandy
Sabine Pass
Saratoga West Hardin
Port Arthur Hope

REGION 4

District 25
Bartlett
Granger
Holland
Milano
Thorndale
Thrall

District 26
Anderson-Shiro
Iola
Normangee
Snook
Somerville
Mumford

District 27
Center Point
Harper
Johnson City LBJ
Junction
Mason
San Saba

District 28
Flatonia
Ganado
Louise
Schulenburg
Shiner
Weimar

District 29
Brackettville Brackett
La Pryor
Sabinal
San Antonio Stacey
San Antonio Hawkins
San Antonio Gervin

District 30
Charlotte
Falls City
Kenedy
Pettus
Three Rivers
Yorktown

District 31
Agua Dulce
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco
Benavides
Port Aransas
Refugio
Woodsboro
Corpus Christi London

District 32
Bruni
La Villa
Riviera Kaufer
Santa Maria
Lasara
Brownsville Harmony Science Academy


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 83251322