1A Basketball UIL Realignment

2014-2015 Official Basketball District Alignment
Conference 1A

REGION 1

District 1
Briscoe Fort Elliott
Follett
Higgins
Miami
Darrouzett
Wheeler Kelton

District 2
Groom
Hedley
Lefors
McLean
Silverton
Turkey Valley

District 3
Adrian
Channing
Happy
Hartley
Texline
White Deer

District 4
Amherst
Earth Springlake
Hart
Kress
Lazbuddie
Nazareth

District 5
Anton
Cotton Center
Crosbyton
Lorenzo
Petersburg
Whiteface
Whitharral

District 6
Meadow
New Home
Ropesville Ropes
Southland
Wellman-Union
Wilson

District 7
Afton Patton Springs
Guthrie
Knox City
Matador Motley County
Paducah
Spur

District 8
Benjamin
Chillicothe
Crowell
Harrold
Munday
Vernon Northside

REGION 2

District 9
Balmorhea
Dell City
Fort Davis
Marfa
Sierra Blanca
Valentine

District 10
Grandfalls-Royalty
Imperial Buena Vista
Marathon
Rankin
Sanderson
Wink

District 11
Ackerly Sands
Lamesa Klondike
Lenorah Grady
Loop
O'Donnell
Welch Dawson

District 12
Gail Borden
Hermleigh
Ira
Loraine
Roscoe Highland
Westbrook

District 13
Aspermont
Haskell Paint Creek
Jayton
Lueders-Avoca
Roby
Rotan
Rule
Trent

District 14
Blackwell
Bronte
Garden City
Paint Rock
Robert Lee
Sterling City
Veribest
Water Valley

District 15
Baird
Clyde Eula
Cross Plains
May
Moran
Rising Star

District 16
Brookesmith
Eden
Lohn
Menard
Richland Springs
Rochelle
Santa Anna
Valera Panther Creek

REGION 3

District 17
Bryson
Graford
Newcastle
Perrin-Whitt
Throckmorton
Woodson

District 18
Gordon
Lingleville
Lipan
Huckabay
Strawn
Gorman

District 19
Blanket
Gustine
Mullin
Priddy
Sidney
Zephyr

District 20
Blum
Covington
Iredell
Kopperl
Morgan
Walnut Springs

District 21
Bellevue
Bowie Gold-Burg
Forestburg
Henrietta Midway
Nocona Prairie Valley
Saint Jo
Slidell
Tioga

District 22
Avalon
Irving Universal Academy
Milford
Trinidad
Waxahachie Faith Family

District 23
Campbell
Cumby Miller Grove
Dodd City
Ector
Ladonia Fannindel
Roxton
Savoy

District 24
Avinger
Bloomburg
Gilmer Union Hill
Karnack
Saltillo
Sulphur Bluff
Yantis

REGION 4

District 25
Cherokee
Cranfills Gap
Evant
Jonesboro
Lometa
Oglesby

District 26
Abbott
Aquilla
Bynum
Coolidge
Penelope
Mount Calm
Gholson

District 27
Buckholts
Calvert
Groveton Centerville
Kennard
North Zulch
Oakwood
Richards

District 28
Apple Springs
Chireno
Douglass
Gary
Laneville
Mount Enterprise
Wells

District 29
Burkeville
Chester
Goodrich
High Island
Leggett
Spurger

District 30
Burton
Dime Box
Fayetteville
Moulton
Prairie Lea
Round Top-Carmine
Waelder
La Marque Premier Academy of Learning

District 31
Barksdale Nueces Canyon
Comstock
D’Hanis
Knippa
Leakey
Medina
Rocksprings
Utopia

District 33
Austwell-Tivoli
Nordheim
Runge
San Isidro
San Perlita
Tilden McMullen County


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 83255767 - kwtx.com/a?a=83255767
Gray Television, Inc.