Select Race:
Return To Top

Agriculture Commissioner (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jim Hogan (D)3,124,839
45%
WinnerWinner
Sid Miller (R)2,805,062
40%
Kenneth Kendrick (G)542,779
8%
David "Rocky" Palmquist (L)539,974
8%
Return To Top

Attorney General (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Sam Houston (D)3,122,034
45%
WinnerWinner
Ken Paxton (R)2,777,011
40%
Jamie Balagia (L)577,141
8%
Jamar Osborne (G)536,468
8%
Return To Top

Axtell School Board At Large, 4 Seats (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Joey Reinke0
0%
Ernie Martinez0
0%
Scott Hornsby0
0%
Darren Porter0
0%
Brian Hand0
0%
Steve Denton0
0%
Return To Top

Bosque County Comm. Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Ronny Liardon (R)0
0%
Jimmy Schmidt (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Bosque County JP. Pct. 1 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jeff Hightower (R)0
0%
Albert Hunter (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 1 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Richard Allen0
0%
Berrie Anderson0
0%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
John Tindell0
0%
Duane Butler0
0%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 6 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Danny Hamons0
0%
David Duty0
0%
Return To Top

Chilton School Board At Large, 4 Seats (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Lynn Engelke0
0%
Mike Giles0
0%
Jeremy Haak0
0%
Valerie Willis0
0%
Rodney Hall0
0%
Return To Top

Comptroller (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Glenn Hegar (R)3,094,685
44%
WinnerWinner
Mike Collier (D)2,805,062
40%
Ben Sanders (L)566,622
8%
Deb Shafto (G)546,285
8%
Return To Top

Coppears Cove Prop. 8: Compliance Of Contracts With State Rules (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 1: Voting Rights Of Chair Running Council Meeting (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 2: Filling Certain Council Vacancies (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 3: Appointment Of City Secretary (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 4: Information Required With Petition Signatures (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 5: Public Vote On Initiative Or Referendum (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 6: Legal Representation For All Litigation (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 7: Compliance With Purchasing Laws (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Pl. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Patrick Yeary (R)3,155,695
45%
WinnerWinner
Judith Sanders-Castro (G)2,805,061
40%
Quanah Parker (L)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appeals Pl. 9 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
David Newell (R)3,155,695
45%
WinnerWinner
William Bryan Strange III (L)2,805,061
40%
George Joseph Altgelt (G)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appels Judge Pl. 3 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
John Granberg (D)3,155,694
45%
WinnerWinner
Bert Richardson (R)2,805,062
40%
Mark W. Bennett (L)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

District Clerk (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jon Gimble (R)0
0%
Karen Matkin (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Falls County Judge (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jay T. Elliot (R)0
0%
Steve Sharp (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Freestone County JP Pct. 3 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Cinnamon Archibald (R)0
0%
Beth Gibson Ireland (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 1 Pl. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Ollie Inmon0
0%
Robert Kent0
0%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 2 Pl. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Jack Doyle0
0%
Eddie McCoy0
0%
Kathy Harte0
0%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 2 Pl. 6 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Sandra Shepherd-Cain0
0%
Dwight Suson0
0%
Return To Top

Governor (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Wendy R. Davis (D)3,085,568
44%
WinnerWinner
Greg Abbott (R)2,805,062
40%
Brandon Parmer (G)591,166
8%
Kathie Glass (L)530,858
8%
Return To Top

Hamilton County Judge (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Mark Tynes (R)0
0%
David Lengefeld (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Hamilton County Treasurer (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Shawna Dyer (R)0
0%
Debbie Broyles Eoff (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Lampasas County Beer & Wine Sales JP Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Land Commissioner (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
George P. Bush (R)3,089,075
44%
WinnerWinner
John Cook (D)2,805,062
40%
Justin Knight (L)569,427
8%
Valerie Alessi (G)549,090
8%
Return To Top

Limestone County Comm. Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
W. A. "Solnny" Baker (R)0
0%
William "Pete" Kirven (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Lt. Governor (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Leticia Van de Putte (D)3,015,441
43%
WinnerWinner
Dan Patrick (R)2,734,936
39%
Chandrakantha Courtney (G)696,356
10%
Robert D. Butler (L)565,921
8%
Return To Top

McLennan County Comm. Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Tony Abad (R)0
0%
Lester Gibson (D)0
0%
Stephen S. Carter (L)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County Constable Pct. 5 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Salvador Romero (R)0
0%
Freddie A. Cantu (D)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County District Attorney (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Abel Reyna (R)0
0%
Robert Callahan (WI)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 1 Pl. 1 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Dianne Hensley (R)0
0%
Adam Byrd (D)0
0%
Gary Cunha (L)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 1 Pl. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
W. H. "Pete" Peterson (R)0
0%
David Reichert (L)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
James E. Lee, Jr. (D)0
0%
Clinton L. Chase (L)0
0%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Brian Richardson (R)0
0%
Doug Froneberger (L)0
0%
Pat M. Richardson (WI)0
0%
Return To Top

Milam County Comm. Pct. 1 (Unexpired term) (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Richard "Opey" Watkins (R)0
0%
Douglas C. Kunkel (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Milam County JP Pct. 2 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Sam Berry (R)0
0%
Don Schuerman (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Milam County JP Pct. 4 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Wanda S. Hobbs (R)0
0%
Gary A Northcott (D)0
0%
Return To Top

Mills County Prop. 1: Tax Assessor-Coll. As Separate Office (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Moody City Council (Unexpired term) (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Gwendolyn Crowder0
0%
Charleen Dowell0
0%
Return To Top

Moody City Council At Large, 2 Seats (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
John Carpenter0
0%
Austin Massey0
0%
William A. Sterling0
0%
T.D. "Red" Watkins0
0%
Return To Top

Moody Mayor (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
Thomas Melton0
0%
Ken Brown0
0%
Return To Top

Morgan's Point Prop: Reauthorization Of Street Repair Sales Tax (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 1: Non-Substantive Charter Revisions (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 2: Compensation (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 3: Clairfy "Quorum" (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 0%
For0
0%
Against0
0%
Return To Top

Prop. 1: Use Of Certain Rainy Day Funds For Transportation Projects (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
For3,856,960
55%
WinnerWinner
Against3,155,694
45%
Return To Top

Railroad Commissioner (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Ryan Sitton (R)3,118,528
44%
WinnerWinner
Steve Brown (D)2,777,011
40%
Martina Salinas (G)563,817
8%
Mark A. Miller (L)553,298
8%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 20 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Marsha Farney (R)20,479
45%
WinnerWinner
Stephen M. Wyman (D)18,203
40%
Jared Weaver (L)6,826
15%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 56 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Charles "Doc" Anderson (R)23,152
55%
WinnerWinner
Clifford Deuvall (L)18,941
45%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 58 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
DeWayne Burns (R)26,370
55%
WinnerWinner
Greg A. Kauffman (D)21,575
45%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 8 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Byron Cook (R)24,127
55%
WinnerWinner
John Wilford (L)19,739
45%
Return To Top

State Senate Dist. 5 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Charles Schwertner (R)107,640
45%
WinnerWinner
Joel Shapiro (D)95,679
40%
Matthew Whittington (L)35,879
15%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Chief Justice (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Nathan Hecht (R)3,155,695
45%
WinnerWinner
William Moody (D)2,805,061
40%
Tom Oxford (L)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 6 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Brown (R)3,155,695
45%
WinnerWinner
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers (D)2,805,061
40%
Mark Ash (L)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 7 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Jeff Boyd (R)3,091,178
44%
WinnerWinner
Gina Benavides (D)2,805,062
40%
Don Fulton (L)586,258
8%
Charles E. Waterbury (G)530,156
8%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 8 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Phil Johnson (R)3,155,695
45%
WinnerWinner
Jim Chisholm (G)2,805,061
40%
RS Roberto Koelsch (L)1,051,898
15%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 11 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Mike Conaway (R)110,535
55%
WinnerWinner
Ryan T. Lange (L)90,436
45%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 17 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Nick Haynes (D)85,771
45%
WinnerWinner
Bill Flores (R)76,242
40%
Shawn Michael Hamilton (L)28,590
15%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 25 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Marco Montoya (D)89,328
45%
WinnerWinner
Roger Williams (R)79,403
40%
John Betz (L)29,775
15%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 31 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Louie Minor (D)91,799
45%
WinnerWinner
John Carter (R)81,599
40%
Scott J. Ballard (L)30,599
15%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 8 (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Brady (R)114,878
55%
WinnerWinner
Ken Petty (L)93,990
45%
Return To Top

U.S. Senate (TEST DATA)

Reporting: 100%
David M. Alameel (D)3,085,568
44%
WinnerWinner
John Cornyn (R)2,734,936
39%
Emily "Spicybrown" Sanchez (G)635,346
9%
Rebecca Paddock (L)556,804
8%
Mohammed Tahiro (WI)0
0%
Election Results Graphic
American Bank logo
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.