Select Race:
Return To Top

U.S. Senate

Reporting: 92%
John Cornyn (R)2,725,237
62%
WinnerWinner
David M. Alameel (D)1,514,433
34%
Rebecca Paddock (L)124,336
3%
Emily "Spicybrown" Sanchez (G)50,792
1%
Mohammed Tahiro (WI)0
0%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 8

Reporting: 100%
Kevin Brady (R)124,430
89%
WinnerWinner
Ken Petty (L)14,848
11%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 11

Reporting: 97%
Mike Conaway (R)107,197
90%
WinnerWinner
Ryan T. Lange (L)11,417
10%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 17

Reporting: 90%
Bill Flores (R)82,710
66%
WinnerWinner
Nick Haynes (D)39,223
31%
Shawn Michael Hamilton (L)3,556
3%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 25

Reporting: 85%
Roger Williams (R)100,406
62%
WinnerWinner
Marco Montoya (D)56,619
35%
John Betz (L)5,458
3%
Return To Top

U.S. Congress Dist. 31

Reporting: 85%
John Carter (R)83,787
65%
WinnerWinner
Louie Minor (D)40,135
31%
Scott J. Ballard (L)4,836
4%
Return To Top

Governor

Reporting: 92%
Greg Abbott (R)2,663,700
59%
WinnerWinner
Wendy R. Davis (D)1,738,859
39%
Kathie Glass (L)61,696
1%
Brandon Parmer (G)17,321
0%
Return To Top

Lt. Governor

Reporting: 92%
Dan Patrick (R)2,595,569
58%
WinnerWinner
Leticia Van de Putte (D)1,719,985
39%
Robert D. Butler (L)111,184
2%
Chandrakantha Courtney (G)25,726
1%
Return To Top

Attorney General

Reporting: 86%
Ken Paxton (R)2,544,592
59%
WinnerWinner
Sam Houston (D)1,609,340
38%
Jamie Balagia (L)104,676
2%
Jamar Osborne (G)26,429
1%
Return To Top

Comptroller

Reporting: 86%
Glenn Hegar (R)2,520,848
59%
WinnerWinner
Mike Collier (D)1,581,863
37%
Ben Sanders (L)122,168
3%
Deb Shafto (G)40,116
1%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 10: Nepotism

Reporting: 100%
For8,070
90%
WinnerWinner
Against871
10%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 11: Recall Petitions

Reporting: 100%
For4,682
52%
WinnerWinner
Against4,346
48%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 12: Limiting Powers Of Initiative And Referendum

Reporting: 100%
For5,780
67%
WinnerWinner
Against2,856
33%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 13: Amendment Of Ordinance Adopted By Initiative Or Referendum

Reporting: 100%
For6,048
72%
WinnerWinner
Against2,408
28%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 14: Payment For Use Of Public Streets And Property

Reporting: 100%
For7,234
81%
WinnerWinner
Against1,651
19%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 15: Passage Of Ordinance Granting Franchise

Reporting: 100%
For5,317
63%
WinnerWinner
Against3,131
37%
Return To Top

Temple Prop.16: Passage Of Franchise Ordinance

Reporting: 100%
For5,808
67%
WinnerWinner
Against2,849
33%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 17: Required Charter Review

Reporting: 100%
For7,543
85%
WinnerWinner
Against1,369
15%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 18: Charter And Waiver Of Immunity

Reporting: 100%
For7,571
85%
WinnerWinner
Against1,351
15%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 19: Allowing Non-Substantive Charter Changes

Reporting: 100%
For5,314
59%
WinnerWinner
Against3,631
41%
Return To Top

Land Commissioner

Reporting: 86%
George P. Bush (R)2,621,490
61%
WinnerWinner
John Cook (D)1,494,261
35%
Justin Knight (L)113,250
3%
Valerie Alessi (G)53,492
1%
Return To Top

West School Board Pos. 1

Reporting: 100%
Larry Dale Sparks888
50%
WinnerWinner
Tim Uptmore874
50%
Return To Top

West School Board Pos. 2

Reporting: 100%
Leigh H. Crawshaw719
41%
WinnerWinner
Missy Sulak624
35%
Jana Hardwick Pratka428
24%
Return To Top

Agriculture Commissioner

Reporting: 86%
Sid Miller (R)2,504,125
59%
WinnerWinner
Jim Hogan (D)1,541,226
36%
David "Rocky" Palmquist (L)118,035
3%
Kenneth Kendrick (G)69,539
2%
Return To Top

Railroad Commissioner

Reporting: 86%
Ryan Sitton (R)2,490,995
59%
WinnerWinner
Steve Brown (D)1,528,391
36%
Mark A. Miller (L)129,857
3%
Martina Salinas (G)84,306
2%
Return To Top

Supreme Court Chief Justice

Reporting: 86%
Nathan Hecht (R)2,556,900
60%
WinnerWinner
William Moody (D)1,569,719
37%
Tom Oxford (L)125,904
3%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 6

Reporting: 86%
Jeff Brown (R)2,571,364
61%
WinnerWinner
Lawrence "Larry" Meyers (D)1,521,742
36%
Mark Ash (L)130,461
3%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 7

Reporting: 86%
Jeff Boyd (R)2,514,706
59%
WinnerWinner
Gina Benavides (D)1,570,936
37%
Don Fulton (L)113,014
3%
Charles E. Waterbury (G)30,881
1%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Justice Pl. 8

Reporting: 86%
Phil Johnson (R)2,730,757
79%
WinnerWinner
RS Roberto Koelsch (L)401,422
12%
Jim Chisholm (G)313,788
9%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Pl. 3

Reporting: 86%
Bert Richardson (R)2,539,894
60%
WinnerWinner
John Granberg (D)1,517,440
36%
Mark W. Bennett (L)147,718
4%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appeals Judge Pl. 4

Reporting: 86%
Kevin Patrick Yeary (R)2,665,145
77%
WinnerWinner
Quanah Parker (L)448,949
13%
Judith Sanders-Castro (G)358,108
10%
Return To Top

Court of Criminal Appeals Pl. 9

Reporting: 86%
David Newell (R)2,714,697
79%
WinnerWinner
William Bryan Strange III (L)441,433
13%
George Joseph Altgelt (G)291,690
8%
Return To Top

Prop. 1: Use Of Certain Rainy Day Funds For Transportation Projects

Reporting: 86%
For2,957,276
80%
WinnerWinner
Against747,578
20%
Return To Top

State Senate Dist. 5

Reporting: 94%
Charles Schwertner (R)105,575
66%
WinnerWinner
Joel Shapiro (D)48,305
30%
Matthew Whittington (L)5,687
4%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 8

Reporting: 100%
Byron Cook (R)25,869
88%
WinnerWinner
John Wilford (L)3,574
12%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 20

Reporting: 84%
Marsha Farney (R)34,172
73%
WinnerWinner
Stephen M. Wyman (D)10,675
23%
Jared Weaver (L)1,820
4%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 56

Reporting: 100%
Charles "Doc" Anderson (R)25,652
83%
WinnerWinner
Clifford Deuvall (L)5,125
17%
Return To Top

State House Dist. 58

Reporting: 98%
DeWayne Burns (R)26,857
80%
WinnerWinner
Greg A. Kauffman (D)6,530
20%
Return To Top

McLennan County District Attorney

Reporting: 100%
Abel Reyna (R)28,215
84%
WinnerWinner
Robert Callahan (WI)5,444
16%
Return To Top

District Clerk

Reporting: 100%
Jon Gimble (R)22,370
51%
WinnerWinner
Karen Matkin (D)21,320
49%
Return To Top

McLennan County Comm. Pct. 2

Reporting: 100%
Lester Gibson (D)3,547
57%
WinnerWinner
Tony Abad (R)2,510
40%
Stephen S. Carter (L)205
3%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 1 Pl. 1

Reporting: 100%
Dianne Hensley (R)15,745
68%
WinnerWinner
Adam Byrd (D)6,153
27%
Gary Cunha (L)1,151
5%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 1 Pl. 2

Reporting: 100%
W. H. "Pete" Peterson (R)17,680
87%
WinnerWinner
David Reichert (L)2,667
13%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 2

Reporting: 100%
James E. Lee, Jr. (D)2,418
90%
WinnerWinner
Clinton L. Chase (L)258
10%
Return To Top

McLennan County JP Pct. 4

Reporting: 100%
Brian Richardson (R)6,040
83%
WinnerWinner
Doug Froneberger (L)620
9%
Pat M. Richardson (WI)587
8%
Return To Top

McLennan County Constable Pct. 5

Reporting: 100%
Freddie A. Cantu (D)1,443
54%
WinnerWinner
Salvador Romero (R)1,239
46%
Return To Top

Bosque County Comm. Pct. 4

Reporting: 60%
Ronny Liardon (R)484
64%
Jimmy Schmidt (D)270
36%
Return To Top

Bosque County JP. Pct. 1

Reporting: 60%
Jeff Hightower (R)1,694
74%
Albert Hunter (D)580
26%
Return To Top

Falls County Judge

Reporting: 7%
Jay T. Elliott (R)1,712
56%
Steve Sharp (D)1,336
44%
Jay T. Elliot (R)0
0%
Return To Top

Freestone County JP Pct. 3

Reporting: 100%
Cinnamon Archibald (R)630
54%
WinnerWinner
Beth Gibson Ireland (D)537
46%
Return To Top

Hamilton County Judge

Reporting: 100%
Mark Tynes (R)1,613
66%
WinnerWinner
David Lengefeld (D)835
34%
Return To Top

Hamilton County Treasurer

Reporting: 100%
Shawna Dyer (R)1,493
62%
WinnerWinner
Debbie Broyles Eoff (D)928
38%
Return To Top

Lampasas County Beer & Wine Sales JP Pct. 4

Reporting: 100%
For1,359
78%
WinnerWinner
Against383
22%
Return To Top

Limestone County Comm. Pct. 2

Reporting: 100%
W. A. "Sonny" Baker (R)478
50%
WinnerWinner
William "Pete" Kirven (D)476
50%
Return To Top

Milam County Comm. Pct. 1 (Unexpired term)

Reporting: 100%
Richard "Opey" Watkins (R)899
71%
WinnerWinner
Douglas C. Kunkel (D)366
29%
Return To Top

Milam County JP Pct. 2

Reporting: 100%
Sam Berry (R)701
62%
WinnerWinner
Don Schuerman (D)428
38%
Return To Top

Milam County JP Pct. 4

Reporting: 100%
Gary A. Northcott (D)709
58%
WinnerWinner
Wanda S. Hobbs (R)504
42%
Return To Top

Mills County Prop. 1: Tax Assessor-Coll. As Separate Office

Reporting: 9%
For759
60%
WinnerWinner
Against496
40%
Return To Top

Axtell School Board At Large, 4 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Steve Denton113
23%
WinnerWinner
Brian Hand112
22%
WinnerWinner
Joey Reinke86
17%
WinnerWinner
Ernie Martinez83
17%
WinnerWinner
Scott Hornsby57
11%
Darren Porter50
10%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 1

Reporting: 0%
Richard Allen0
0%
Berrie Anderson0
0%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 2

Reporting: 0%
John Tindell0
0%
Duane Butler0
0%
Return To Top

Bruceville-Eddy School Board Pl. 6

Reporting: 0%
Danny Hamons0
0%
David Duty0
0%
Return To Top

Chilton School Board At Large, 4 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Jeremy Haak114
26%
Lynn Engelke105
24%
Rodney Hall86
19%
Valerie Willis75
17%
Mike Giles63
14%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 1: Voting Rights Of Chair Running Council Meeting

Reporting: 100%
For2,604
78%
WinnerWinner
Against735
22%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 2: Filling Certain Council Vacancies

Reporting: 100%
For2,242
67%
WinnerWinner
Against1,097
33%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 3: Appointment Of City Secretary

Reporting: 100%
For1,721
51%
WinnerWinner
Against1,635
49%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 4: Information Required With Petition Signatures

Reporting: 100%
For2,270
67%
WinnerWinner
Against1,120
33%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 5: Public Vote On Initiative Or Referendum

Reporting: 100%
For2,969
88%
WinnerWinner
Against405
12%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 6: Legal Representation For All Litigation

Reporting: 100%
For2,769
83%
WinnerWinner
Against585
17%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Prop. 7: Compliance With Purchasing Laws

Reporting: 100%
For2,717
83%
WinnerWinner
Against572
17%
Return To Top

Coppears Cove Prop. 8: Compliance Of Contracts With State Rules

Reporting: 100%
For2,791
85%
WinnerWinner
Against506
15%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 1 Pl. 2

Reporting: 100%
Ollie Inmon499
55%
WinnerWinner
Robert Kent410
45%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 2 Pl. 4

Reporting: 100%
Jack Doyle528
59%
WinnerWinner
Eddie McCoy192
22%
Kathy Harte169
19%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 2 Pl. 6

Reporting: 100%
Sandra Shepherd-Cain523
56%
WinnerWinner
Dwight Suson404
44%
Return To Top

Moody Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Ken Brown27
64%
WinnerWinner
Thomas Melton15
36%
Return To Top

Moody City Council (Unexpired term)

Reporting: 100%
Charleen Dowell23
55%
WinnerWinner
Gwendolyn Crowder19
45%
Return To Top

Moody City Council At Large, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
John Carpenter22
34%
WinnerWinner
Austin Massey19
30%
WinnerWinner
William A. Sterling17
27%
T.D. "Red" Watkins6
9%
Return To Top

Moody School Board At Large, 2 Seats

Reporting: 0%
Matt Hargrove67
50%
Waylan N. Goodwin44
33%
John Price24
18%
Return To Top

Morgan's Point Prop: Reauthorization Of Street Repair Sales Tax

Reporting: 0%
For324
81%
Against78
19%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 1: Non-Substantive Charter Revisions

Reporting: 100%
For344
87%
WinnerWinner
Against50
13%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 2: Compensation

Reporting: 100%
For438
87%
WinnerWinner
Against63
13%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 3: Clairfy "Quorum"

Reporting: 100%
For334
67%
WinnerWinner
Against168
33%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 4: Term Limits

Reporting: 100%
For462
92%
WinnerWinner
Against39
8%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 5: Ordinance Reading

Reporting: 100%
For437
87%
WinnerWinner
Against63
13%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 6: Ordinance Effective Date

Reporting: 100%
For413
83%
WinnerWinner
Against83
17%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 7: Runoff Elections

Reporting: 100%
For327
76%
WinnerWinner
Against105
24%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 8: Add Class Of Individuals

Reporting: 100%
For461
91%
WinnerWinner
Against44
9%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 9: Charter Review Committee

Reporting: 100%
For444
89%
WinnerWinner
Against54
11%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 10: Uniform Election Date Correction

Reporting: 100%
For481
96%
WinnerWinner
Against18
4%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 11: Filling Vacancies

Reporting: 100%
For406
81%
WinnerWinner
Against95
19%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 12: City Boundaries

Reporting: 100%
For446
90%
WinnerWinner
Against51
10%
Return To Top

Nolanville Prop. 13: Municipal Court Judge(s)

Reporting: 100%
For435
87%
WinnerWinner
Against65
13%
Return To Top

Oglesby Mayor (Unexpired term)

Reporting: 100%
Bruce Pomerenke58
68%
WinnerWinner
Ed Newman27
32%
Return To Top

Oglesby Alderman At Large, 3 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Brenda Williams50
29%
WinnerWinner
Tommy Norwood44
26%
WinnerWinner
Ray McEnroe38
22%
Michael Homan38
22%
Return To Top

Oglesby School Board At Large, 4 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Mike Walter136
26%
WinnerWinner
Mark Luckie129
24%
WinnerWinner
Laura Wright91
17%
WinnerWinner
Anthony Ross90
17%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Glassco-Thompson85
16%
Return To Top

Riesel School Board At Large, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Melissa Davis45
20%
Deanna Davis45
20%
Tom McClintock37
16%
Adam Benton37
16%
Aleishia Meyer33
15%
Justin Curtis30
13%
Return To Top

Robinson City Council At Large, 4 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Bert Echterling1,072
24%
WinnerWinner
April Riddle956
21%
WinnerWinner
Jeremy Stievener653
14%
WinnerWinner
Doye Baker621
14%
WinnerWinner
Jerry Maze617
14%
Lucy O. Harper609
13%
Return To Top

Robinson School Board Pl. 7

Reporting: 100%
Keith Helpert852
72%
WinnerWinner
Russell Carter337
28%
Return To Top

Rosebud City Council Ward I

Reporting: 100%
Sam Carey14
78%
WinnerWinner
Caleb Jenks4
22%
Return To Top

Rosebud City Council Ward III

Reporting: 100%
Leo Montez30
56%
WinnerWinner
Diana Miles24
44%
Return To Top

Salado Prop. 1: $10.550 Million Sewer Bond Issue

Reporting: 100%
For579
56%
WinnerWinner
Against458
44%
Return To Top

Salado Prop. 2: Beer And Wine Sales

Reporting: 100%
For783
77%
WinnerWinner
Against229
23%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 1: Updating And Correcting Charter

Reporting: 100%
For8,264
89%
WinnerWinner
Against1,037
11%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 2: Voter Approval For Utility Leases Or Sales

Reporting: 100%
For8,029
86%
WinnerWinner
Against1,337
14%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 3: Election Of Mayor

Reporting: 100%
For5,534
60%
WinnerWinner
Against3,715
40%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 4: Council Term Limits

Reporting: 100%
For8,252
88%
WinnerWinner
Against1,168
12%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 5: Council Candidate Filing Requirements

Reporting: 100%
For7,536
81%
WinnerWinner
Against1,728
19%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 6: Filling Council Vacancies

Reporting: 100%
For6,206
67%
WinnerWinner
Against3,038
33%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 7: Councilmember Benefits

Reporting: 100%
For5,732
63%
WinnerWinner
Against3,428
37%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 8: Public Employment And Conflict Of Interest

Reporting: 100%
For6,551
71%
WinnerWinner
Against2,645
29%
Return To Top

Temple Prop. 9: City Council Code Of Conduct

Reporting: 100%
For8,621
93%
WinnerWinner
Against699
8%
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.