Central Texas Votes - Election Results

Election Results Will Be Available After 7:00pm.
Select Race:
Return To Top

Proposition 1 - Increase Homestead Exemption SJR - 1

Reporting: 85%
For1,226,377
87%
WinnerWinner
Against186,802
13%
Return To Top

Proposition 2 - Survivor Tax Exemption HJR - 75

Reporting: 85%
For1,280,388
92%
WinnerWinner
Against117,250
8%
Return To Top

Proposition 3 - State Officer Residency SJR - 52

Reporting: 85%
For918,814
67%
WinnerWinner
Against458,803
33%
Return To Top

Proposition 4 - Sports Team Raffles HJR - 73

Reporting: 85%
For959,700
70%
WinnerWinner
Against419,540
30%
Return To Top

Proposition 5 - Private Road Construction SJR - 17

Reporting: 85%
For1,141,297
83%
WinnerWinner
Against235,854
17%
Return To Top

Proposition 6 - Right to Hunt SJR - 22

Reporting: 85%
For1,133,793
82%
WinnerWinner
Against252,566
18%
Return To Top

Proposition 7 - Fund NonToll Roads SJR - 5

Reporting: 85%
For1,158,467
84%
WinnerWinner
Against227,881
16%
Return To Top

Municipal Ordinance Houston Equal Rights Proposition 1

Reporting: 55%
For64,320
38%
Against104,579
62%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Waco ISD Tax Rate Increase

Reporting: 100%
For1,922
59%
WinnerWinner
Against1,350
41%
Return To Top

$136.5 Million Temple School Bond Issue

Reporting: 100%
For2,337
64%
WinnerWinner
Against1,316
36%
Return To Top

$8 Million Groesbeck School Bond Issue

Reporting: 100%
For389
37%
Against662
63%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

Bell County Pct. 1 Beer And Wine Sales

Reporting: 100%
For1,327
73%
WinnerWinner
Against485
27%
Return To Top

Belllmead Alcoholic Beverage Sales

Reporting: 100%
For199
77%
WinnerWinner
Against58
23%
Return To Top

Bellmead Sale Of Alcoholic Beverages For Off-Premise Consumption

Reporting: 100%
For167
66%
WinnerWinner
Against85
34%
Return To Top

Chisholm Trail Utility District Board, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Mike Sweeney46
34%
WinnerWinner
Shelia Cunningham45
33%
WinnerWinner
Phyllis Lewis30
22%
Delton Robinson16
12%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Frank Seffrood1,089
66%
WinnerWinner
Gary Kent550
34%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove City Council Pos. 1

Reporting: 100%
Azeita "Z" Taylor738
46%
WinnerWinner
David Morris649
40%
Alonso Taylor232
14%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove City Council Pos. 2

Reporting: 100%
James A. Pierce, Jr.875
55%
WinnerWinner
Mark E. Peterson722
45%
Return To Top

Copperas Cove City Council Pos. 3 (Unexp. Term)

Reporting: 100%
Dan Yancey998
63%
WinnerWinner
Michael L. Loven577
37%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 1 Pl. 1

Reporting: 100%
David Mitchell318
64%
WinnerWinner
Barbara Burrow176
36%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 1 Pl. 3

Reporting: 100%
Meredith Rainer269
55%
WinnerWinner
Dicky R. Brown123
25%
Robert Michael Kent93
19%
Return To Top

Gatesville City Council Ward 2 Pl. 5

Reporting: 100%
Ronnie Viss311
60%
WinnerWinner
Dwight Suson208
40%
Return To Top

Gatesville School Board At Large, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Michelle Edwards582
33%
WinnerWinner
Joe Nolte546
31%
WinnerWinner
Kathy J. Smith384
22%
Jesse M. Bolgiano231
13%
Return To Top

Moody City Council At Large, 3 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Weldon Morgan45
25%
WinnerWinner
Robert Siler39
22%
WinnerWinner
Deloras Inge37
21%
WinnerWinner
James Raabe31
17%
Frankie L. Poole27
15%
Return To Top

Riesel City Council At Large, 3 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Kevin S. Hogg131
33%
WinnerWinner
Brandon Blasingame117
29%
WinnerWinner
Bobby Dieterich113
28%
WinnerWinner
Al Bumelis40
10%
Return To Top

Riesel School Board At Large, 3 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Brian Robert199
27%
WinnerWinner
Deanna Davis116
16%
WinnerWinner
Ray Stripling114
16%
WinnerWinner
Brian Aycock102
14%
Adam Benton79
11%
Aleishia Meyer Miller67
9%
Kooper Sjolander55
8%
Return To Top

Robinson City Council At Large, 3 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Jimmy Rogers831
21%
WinnerWinner
Steve Janics713
18%
WinnerWinner
Vernon Leuschner665
17%
WinnerWinner
Lucy Harper557
14%
Bryan Ferguson491
12%
Rusty Steed363
9%
E. Warren Johnson319
8%
Return To Top

Rosebud City Council, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Sharon Skupin54
43%
WinnerWinner
Joe Marek43
34%
WinnerWinner
Debra Kimble17
13%
Royce Spivey13
10%
Sharon Sloupin0
0%
Return To Top

West Mayor

Reporting: 100%
Tommy Muska237
66%
WinnerWinner
Suzy Price121
34%
Return To Top

West City Council At Large, 2 Seats

Reporting: 100%
Karla Hoelscher Dulock211
34%
WinnerWinner
David Pratka196
31%
WinnerWinner
Al Vanek134
21%
Jamie Allnutt86
14%
Copyright © 2002-2016 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.