57th annual MT Rice tournament set for Thursday

WACO, Texas (KWTX) FRIDAY SCHEDULE
10 a.m.
Georgetown vs. La Vega boys (Midway Arena)
Connally vs. Midway girls (Midway gym 2)
Bruceville-Eddy vs. Midway boys (Midway Middle School)
Lorena vs. Hutto girls (Lorena main gym)
Cedar Park vs. Belton girls (Lorena gym 2)
University vs. Jarrell boys (Connally HS)

11:30 a.m.
SFA Austin vs. Waco girls (Midway Arena)
Waco vs. Legacy boys (Midway gym 2)
Ennis vs. Boswell girls (Midway Middle School)
Grapevile vs. Temple boys (Lorena main gym)
Vanguard vs. Bowie boys (Lorena gym 2)
Anderson vs. Connally boys(Connally HS)

1 p.m.
Lake Ridge vs. Montgomery boys (Midway Arena)
Keller T.C. vs. Gatesville girls (Midway gym 2)
C.E. King vs. Bruceville-Eddy boys (Midway Middle School)
Midlothian vs. Tivy girls (Lorena main gym)
Westlake vs. University girls (Lorena gym 2)
Coppell vs. Jarrell boys (Connally HS)

2:30 p.m.
Summer Creek vs. Boswell girls (Midway Arena)
Judson vs. Georgetown boys (Midway gym 2)
Cedar Park vs. Rockwall Heath girls (Midway Middle School)
RR Westwood vs. Hutto girls (Lorena main gym)
Pearland vs. Grapevine boys (Lorena gym 2)
Connally vs. Anderson girls (Connally HS)

4 p.m.
Bowie vs. HC boys (Midway Arena)
S.A. Vet vs. SFA Austin girls (Midway gym 2)
Legacy vs. Nacogdoches boys (Midway Middle School)
Pflug. Connally vs. Midlothian girls (Lorena main gym)
Keller T.C. vs. Round Rock girls (Lorena gym 2)
Connally vs. West Oso boys (Connally HS)

5:30 p.m.
Clear Springs vs. Westlake girls (Midway Arena)
Round Rock vs. Lake Ridge boys (Midway gym 2)
Summer Creek vs. Ennis girls (Midway Middle School)
Temple vs. Pearland boys (Lorena main gym)
La Vega vs. Judson boys (Lorena gym 2)
Coppell vs. University boys (Connally HS)

7 p.m.
Midway vs. C.E. King boys (Midway Arena)
Rockwall Heath vs. Belton girls (Midway gym 2)
Nacogdoches vs. Waco boys (Midway Middle School)
Pflug. Connally vs. Tivy girls (Lorena main gym)
Lorena vs. RR Westwood girls (Lorena gym 2)
Round Rock vs. Gatesville girls (Connally HS)

8:30 p.m.
Waco vs. S.A. Vet girls (Midway Arena)
Montgomery vs. Round Rock boys (Midway gym 2)
Midway vs. Anderson girls (Midway Middle School)
HC vs. Vanguard boys (Lorena main gym)
University vs. Clear Springs girls (Lorena gym 2)
West Oso vs. Anderson boys (Connally HS)