KWTX Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 11 Results - 6A

11-10
Final
Copperas Cove
37
Belton
35
11-10
Final
Harker Heights
35
Killeen
24

Week 11 Results - 5A

11-10
Final
Bryan
7
Temple
42
11-10
Final
University
0
Waco
57

Week 11 Results - 4A

11-10
Final
Mexia
52
Robinson
19
11-10
Final
Lorena
24
Fairfield
21
11-10
Final
Salado
41
Connally
7
11-10
Final
Lampasas
20
China Spring
41
11-10
Final
Liberty Hill
49
Gatesville
42
11-10
Final
La Vega
63
Burnet
3

Week 11 Results - 3A

11-10
Final
Teague
35
Palestine Westwood
13
11-10
Final
Whitney
15
Groesbeck
56
11-10
Final
West
37
Eustace
13
11-10
Final
McGregor
30
Troy
24
11-10
Final
Jarrell
0
Rockdale
77
11-10
Final
Franklin
33
Academy
13
11-10
Final
Clifton
49
Blooming Grove
0
11-10
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
24
Marlin
21
11-10
Final
Blanco
35
Rogers
13

Week 11 Results - 2A

11-10
Final
Crawford
35
Hico
3
11-10
Final
Goldthwaite
7
De Leon
51
11-10
Final
Itasca
2
Riesel
0
11-10
Final
Axtell
12
Italy
35
11-10
Final
Dawson
14
Bremond
41
11-10
Final
Hubbard
14
Meridian
33
11-10
Final
Frost
44
Chilton
7
11-10
Final
Rosebud-Lott
43
Normangee
40
11-10
Final
Holland
49
Moody
13

Week 11 Results - Private

11-10
Final
Texas School for the Deaf
21
Reicher
49

Week 11 Results

11-10
Final
Mart
77
Bosqueville
14

Week 12 Results

11-16
Final
Cameron Yoe
14
Teague
40
11-16
Final
McGregor
14
West
41
11-16
Final
Franklin
63
Groesbeck
49
11-16
Final
Rice
44
Bruceville-Eddy
22
11-16
Final
Rosebud-Lott
0
Mason
49
11-16
Final
Clarksville
6
Bremond
36
11-16
Final
Lometa
14
Jonesboro
64
11-17
Final
Grand Prairie
18
Midway
46
11-17
Final
South Grand Prairie
37
Belton
34
11-17
Final
Ellison
0
Duncanville
62
11-17
Final
Copperas Cove
10
DeSoto
44
11-17
Final
Corsicana
17
Temple
35
11-17
Final
Waco
7
Ennis
48
11-17
Final
Fredericksburg
23
La Vega
47
11-17
Final
China Spring
48
Taylor
0
11-17
Final
Gatesville
21
Canyon Lake
31
11-17
Final
Columbus
14
Salado
42
11-17
Final
Gonzalez
7
Mexia
30
11-17
Final
Lorena
42
Caldwell
25
11-17
Final
Fairfield
41
Giddings
2
11-17
Final
Rockdale
46
Malakoff
33
11-17
Final
Marlin
29
Clifton
41
11-17
Final
Goldthwaite
3
Mart
62
11-17
Final
Hico
23
Bosqueville
28
11-17
Final
Riesel
21
Crawford
50
11-17
Final
Maud
56
Meridian
41
11-17
Final
Hubbard
0
Cumby
40
11-17
Final
Avalon
63
Coolidge
89
11-17
Final
Buckholts
8
Milford
56
11-17
Final
Iredell
54
Cherokee
8
11-17
Final
Tomball Rosehill Christian
5
Reicher
48
11-17
Final
Central Texas Christian
7
Hallietsville Sacred Heart
14

Week 13 Results

11-24
Final
Midway
59
Byron Nelson
7
11-24
Final
Magnolia West
14
Temple
41
11-24
Final
Lorena
35
Madisonville
45
11-24
Final
La Vega
54
King
7
11-24
Final
Mexia
3
West Orange-Stark
17
11-24
Final
China Spring
43
Somerset
35
11-24
Final
Teague
44
East Chambers
28
11-24
Final
Rockdale
55
Woodville
30
11-24
Final
West
42
Hitchcock
0
11-24
Final
Clifton
21
Garrison
40
11-24
Final
Mart
58
Windthorst
6
11-24
Final
Crawford
44
Valley View
26
11-24
Final
Bosqueville
37
Collinsville
35
11-24
Final
Bremond
11
Timpson
14
11-24
Final
Jonesboro
72
Bryson
58
11-24
Final
Blum
6
Tioga
52
11-24
Final
Coolidge
14
Union Hill
64
11-24
Final
Richland Springs
16
Milford
62
11-24
Final
Iredell
54
Oakwood
8
11-25 7pm
Scheduled
Salado
Liberty
11-25 6pm
Scheduled
Fairfield
Bellville

Week 14 Results

12-01
Final
Mansfield
17
Midway
48
12-01
Final
Temple
33
Port Arthur Memorial
29
12-01
Final
La Vega
33
Canyon Lake
14
12-01
Final
China Spring
28
Liberty Hill
33
12-01
Final
Franklin
14
Teague
41
12-01
Final
West
21
Rockdale
31
12-01
Final
Bosqueville
25
Crawford
62
12-01
Final
Mart
47
De Leon
7
12-01
Final
Jonesboro
57
May
50
12-01
Final
Iredell
38
Milford
74
12-01
Final
Live Oak
74
Plainview Christian
28
12-02 8pm
Scheduled
Salado
Bellville

Week 15 Results

12-07
Final
Live Oak
66
Bracken Christian
30
12-07
Final
Mart
47
Crawford
6
12-08
Final
Liberty Hill
18
La Vega
28
12-08
Final
Salado
0
West Orange-Stark
14
12-08
Final
Rockdale
42
Teague
20
12-08
Final
Temple
34
Manvel
49
12-09
Final
Southlake Carroll
28
Midway
42
12-09
Final
Jonesboro
83
Tioga
56

Week 16` Results

12-14
Final
Mart
33
Stratford
13
12-15
Final
La Vega
39
Carthage
46

Week 16 Results

12-15
Final
Rockdale
31
Yoakum
21
12-16 6pm
Scheduled
Longview
Midway

Week 17 Results

12-20
Final
Mart
34
Refugio
21
12-20
Final
Jonesboro
22
Borden County
60
12-21
Final
Rockdale
45
Brock
29
12-23 7pm
Scheduled
Cy Fair
Midway