KWTX Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

08-31
Scheduled
Ellison
Leander
09-01
Scheduled
Harker Heights
Elgin
09-01
Scheduled
Midway
Cedar Park
09-01
Scheduled
Round Rock Stony Point
Killeen
09-02
Scheduled
Nuevo Leon
Shoemaker

Week 1 Results - 5A

09-01
Scheduled
Copperas Cove
A&M Consolidated
09-01
Scheduled
Belton
Temple
09-01
Scheduled
Austin LBJ
University
09-02
Scheduled
San Antonio Roosevelt
Waco

Week 1 Results - 4A

09-01
Scheduled
La Vega
Fairfield
09-01
Scheduled
Groesbeck
McGregor
09-01
Scheduled
Mexia
Athens
09-01
Scheduled
Robinson
Taylor
09-01
Scheduled
Lampasas
Fredericksburg
09-01
Scheduled
Connally
Gatesville

Week 1 Results - 3A

08-31
Scheduled
Rogers
Academy
09-01
Scheduled
Bruceville-Eddy
Moody
09-01
Scheduled
Troy
Salado
09-01
Scheduled
China Spring
Lorena
09-01
Scheduled
Caldwell
Teague
09-01
Scheduled
Rockdale
West
09-01
Scheduled
Rockdale
West
09-01
Scheduled
Bellville
Cameron Yoe
09-01
Scheduled
Hillsboro
Clifton
09-01
Scheduled
Blooming Grove
Marlin

Week 1 Results - 2A

08-31
Scheduled
Bremond
Whitewright
09-01
Scheduled
Valley Mills
Italy
09-01
Scheduled
Goldthwaite
Mason
09-01
Scheduled
Tolar
Crawford
09-01
Scheduled
Axtell
Dallas Gateway
09-01
Scheduled
Mart
Lexington
09-01
Scheduled
Riesel
Thrall
09-01
Scheduled
Santo
Bosqueville
09-01
Scheduled
Hubbard
Bartlett
09-01
Scheduled
Granger
Chilton
09-01
Scheduled
Rosebud-Lott
Florence

Week 1 Results - Private

09-01
Scheduled
Reicher
Meridian

Week 2 Results - 6A

09-07
Scheduled
Round Rock McNeil
Harker Heights
09-08
Scheduled
College Station
Shoemaker
09-08
Scheduled
Cedar Ridge
Midway
09-08
Scheduled
Ellison
Round Rock Stony Point
09-08
Scheduled
Nuevo Leon
Copperas Cove
09-08
Scheduled
Pflugerville Hendrickson
Belton
09-08
Scheduled
Killeen
Waco

Week 2 Results - 5A

09-08
Scheduled
University
Georgetown Eastview
09-08
Scheduled
Temple
Round Rock

Week 2 Results - 4A

09-08
Scheduled
Teague
Mexia
09-08
Scheduled
Lampasas
Robinson
09-08
Scheduled
Gatesville
Cameron Yoe
09-08
Scheduled
Comfort
Salado
09-08
Scheduled
Connally
Glen Rose
09-08
Scheduled
Fairfield
Athens
09-08
Scheduled
Huntsville
China Spring

Week 2 Results - 3A

09-08
Scheduled
Bruceville-Eddy
Axtell
09-08
Scheduled
Marlin
Troy
09-08
Scheduled
Lorena
La Vega
09-08
Scheduled
Bullard
Groesbeck
09-08
Scheduled
Mart
West
09-08
Scheduled
McGregor
Sunnyvale
09-08
Scheduled
Taylor
Rockdale
09-08
Scheduled
Whitney
Academy
09-08
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Rogers

Week 2 Results - 2A

09-08
Scheduled
Riesel
Meridian
09-08
Scheduled
Palmer
Valley Mills
09-08
Scheduled
Tuscola Jim Ned
Goldthwaite
09-08
Scheduled
Iola
Bremond
09-08
Scheduled
Blooming Grove
Hubbard
09-08
Scheduled
Chilton
Rosebud-Lott

Week 2 Results

09-08
Scheduled
Crawford
Clifton

Week 2 Results - Private

09-08
Scheduled
Moody
Reicher

Week 3 Results - 6A

09-14
Scheduled
Shoemaker
Cedar Ridge
09-14
Scheduled
Austin Vandegrift
Killeen
09-15
Scheduled
Waco
Harker Heights
09-15
Scheduled
Belton
Round Rock Stony Point
09-15
Scheduled
Ellison
Montgomery
09-15
Scheduled
Copperas Cove
El Paso

Week 3 Results - 5A

09-15
Scheduled
Midway
Temple
09-15
Scheduled
University
Gatesville

Week 3 Results - 4A

09-14
Scheduled
La Vega
Fort Worth YLMA
09-15
Scheduled
Groesbeck
Mexia
09-15
Scheduled
Mart
McGregor
09-15
Scheduled
Lexington
Rockdale
09-15
Scheduled
Salado
Hyde Park
09-15
Scheduled
Palestine
Fairfield
09-15
Scheduled
Connally
Royse City
09-15
Scheduled
Lampasas
Wimberley

Week 3 Results - 3A

09-15
Scheduled
Meridian
Crawford
09-15
Scheduled
Rogers
Marlin
09-15
Scheduled
Lorena
Franklin
09-15
Scheduled
Robinson
Troy
09-15
Scheduled
Cameron Yoe
China Spring
09-15
Scheduled
Ranchview
West
09-15
Scheduled
Dublin
Teague
09-15
Scheduled
Clifton
Maypearl
09-15
Scheduled
Early
Bruceville-Eddy

Week 3 Results - 2A

09-15
Scheduled
Reicher
Bosqueville
09-15
Scheduled
Hubbard
Valley Mills
09-15
Scheduled
Axtell
Leon Jewett
09-15
Scheduled
Granger
Riesel
09-15
Scheduled
Normangee
Chilton
09-15
Scheduled
Bremond
Milano
09-15
Scheduled
Rosebud-Lott
Wortham
09-15
Scheduled
Hamilton
Moody

Week 3 Results

09-15
Scheduled
Academy
Goldthwaite

Week 4 Results - 6A

09-21
Scheduled
San Angelo Central
Shoemaker
09-22
Scheduled
Waco
Midway
09-22
Scheduled
Killeen
Round Rock McNeil
09-22
Scheduled
Harker Heights
Austin Vandegrift
09-22
Scheduled
University
Ellison
09-22
Scheduled
Sachse
Copperas Cove
09-22
Scheduled
Round Rock
Belton

Week 4 Results - 5A

09-22
Scheduled
Temple
Cedar Ridge

Week 4 Results - 4A

09-22
Scheduled
Athens
Robinson
09-22
Scheduled
Florence
Salado
09-22
Scheduled
Rusk
Fairfield
09-22
Scheduled
Franklin
Connally
09-22
Scheduled
Gatesville
Hillsboro

Week 4 Results - 3A

09-22
Scheduled
McGregor
Marlin
09-22
Scheduled
Mexia
La Vega
09-22
Scheduled
Lampasas
Lorena
09-22
Scheduled
China Spring
Troy
09-22
Scheduled
Cameron Yoe
Bay City
09-22
Scheduled
Comanche
Academy
09-22
Scheduled
Hearne
Rogers

Week 4 Results - 2A

09-22
Scheduled
Crawford
Bosqueville
09-22
Scheduled
Valley Mills
Blooming Grove
09-22
Scheduled
Goldthwaite
Junction
09-22
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Dublin
09-22
Scheduled
Kerens
Mart
09-22
Scheduled
Chilton
Axtell
09-22
Scheduled
Riesel
Mildred
09-22
Scheduled
Granger
Hubbard
09-22
Scheduled
Central Texas Christian
Rosebud-Lott
09-22
Scheduled
Meridian
Moody

Week 4 Results

09-22
Scheduled
Clifton
Bruceville-Eddy

Week 4 Results - Private

09-22
Scheduled
Bremond
Reicher

Week 5 Results - 6A

09-28
Scheduled
Belton
Harker Heights
09-29
Scheduled
Shoemaker
Ellison
09-29
Scheduled
Midway
Copperas Cove

Week 5 Results - 5A

09-29
Scheduled
Waco
A&M Consolidated
09-29
Scheduled
Temple
University

Week 5 Results - 4A

09-29
Scheduled
La Vega
Connally
09-29
Scheduled
Caldwell
Mexia
09-29
Scheduled
Salado
Leander
09-29
Scheduled
Lorena
Madisonville
09-29
Scheduled
Fairfield
China Spring
09-29
Scheduled
Canyon Lake
Lampasas
09-29
Scheduled
Robinson
Gatesville

Week 5 Results - 3A

09-29
Scheduled
West
Teague
09-29
Scheduled
Eustace
Groesbeck
09-29
Scheduled
Troy
Franklin
09-29
Scheduled
Rockdale
Rogers
09-29
Scheduled
Cameron Yoe
McGregor
09-29
Scheduled
Academy
Jarrell
09-29
Scheduled
Leon Jewett
Bruceville-Eddy

Week 5 Results - 2A

09-29
Scheduled
De Leon
Crawford
09-29
Scheduled
Valley Mills
San Saba
09-29
Scheduled
Hamilton
Goldthwaite
09-29
Scheduled
Mart
Centerville
09-29
Scheduled
Axtell
Holland
09-29
Scheduled
Hubbard
Riesel
09-29
Scheduled
Thorndale
Bremond
09-29
Scheduled
Chilton
Cross Roads
09-29
Scheduled
Moody
Central Texas Christian
09-29
Scheduled
Rosebud-Lott
Meridian

Week 5 Results - Private

09-29
Scheduled
Reicher
Tolar

Week 6 Results - 6A

10-06
Scheduled
Harker Heights
Midway
10-06
Scheduled
Copperas Cove
Shoemaker
10-06
Scheduled
Killeen
Belton

Week 6 Results - 5A

10-06
Scheduled
A&M Consolidated
Temple
10-06
Scheduled
University
College Station
10-06
Scheduled
Rudder
Waco

Week 6 Results - 3A

10-06
Scheduled
Teague
Eustace
10-06
Scheduled
Groesbeck
Malakoff
10-06
Scheduled
Elkhart
West
10-06
Scheduled
Jarrell
Troy
10-06
Scheduled
Franklin
Cameron Yoe
10-06
Scheduled
Rockdale
Academy
10-06
Scheduled
Clifton
Rice
10-06
Scheduled
Marlin
Leon Jewett
10-06
Scheduled
Bruceville-Eddy
Buffalo

Week 6 Results - 2A

10-06
Scheduled
Goldthwaite
Valley Mills
10-06
Scheduled
Crawford
Hamilton
10-06
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Axtell

Week 7 Results - 6A

10-12
Scheduled
Midway
Killeen
10-13
Scheduled
Shoemaker
Harker Heights
10-13
Scheduled
Ellison
Copperas Cove

Week 7 Results - 5A

10-13
Scheduled
Temple
Rudder
10-13
Scheduled
Bryan
University

Week 7 Results - 4A

10-13
Scheduled
Mexia
Lorena
10-13
Scheduled
Fairfield
Salado
10-13
Scheduled
Connally
Robinson
10-13
Scheduled
La Vega
Liberty Hill
10-13
Scheduled
Gatesville
Lampasas
10-13
Scheduled
China Spring
Burnet

Week 7 Results - 3A

10-13
Scheduled
West
Whitney
10-13
Scheduled
Teague
Elkhart
10-13
Scheduled
Palestine Westwood
Groesbeck
10-13
Scheduled
Troy
Rockdale
10-13
Scheduled
McGregor
Franklin
10-13
Scheduled
Cameron Yoe
Jarrell
10-13
Scheduled
A+ Academy
Clifton
10-13
Scheduled
Anderson Shiro
Bruceville-Eddy
10-13
Scheduled
Buffalo
Marlin
10-13
Scheduled
Rogers
Comfort

Week 7 Results - 2A

10-13
Scheduled
San Saba
Goldthwaite
10-13
Scheduled
Valley Mills
Crawford
10-13
Scheduled
Itasca
Mart
10-13
Scheduled
Italy
Riesel
10-13
Scheduled
Riesel
Bosqueville
10-13
Scheduled
Frost
Hubbard
10-13
Scheduled
Bremond
Chilton
10-13
Scheduled
Moody
Rosebud-Lott

Week 7 Results - Private

10-13
Scheduled
Central Texas Christian
Reicher

Week 8 Results - 6A

10-19
Scheduled
Killeen
Shoemaker
10-20
Scheduled
Harker Heights
Ellison
10-20
Scheduled
Belton
Midway

Week 8 Results - 5A

10-20
Scheduled
Waco
Temple

Week 8 Results - 4A

10-20
Scheduled
Robinson
Fairfield
10-20
Scheduled
Salado
Lorena
10-20
Scheduled
Connally
Mexia
10-20
Scheduled
Lampasas
Liberty Hill
10-20
Scheduled
Burnet
Gatesville
10-20
Scheduled
China Spring
La Vega

Week 8 Results - 3A

10-20
Scheduled
Whitney
Teague
10-20
Scheduled
Groesbeck
West
10-20
Scheduled
Jarrell
McGregor
10-20
Scheduled
Rockdale
Cameron Yoe
10-20
Scheduled
Academy
Troy
10-20
Scheduled
Clifton
Mildred
10-20
Scheduled
Bruceville-Eddy
Hearne
10-20
Scheduled
Marlin
Anderson Shiro
10-20
Scheduled
Rogers
Johnson City

Week 8 Results - 2A

10-20
Scheduled
Hico
Valley Mills
10-20
Scheduled
Crawford
San Saba
10-20
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Italy
10-20
Scheduled
Axtell
Mart
10-20
Scheduled
Bremond
Frost
10-20
Scheduled
Chilton
Meridian
10-20
Scheduled
Rosebud-Lott
Holland
10-20
Scheduled
Thorndale
Moody

Week 8 Results - Private

10-20
Scheduled
Marble Falls Faith
Reicher

Week 9 Results - 6A

10-26
Scheduled
Copperas Cove
Harker Heights
10-27
Scheduled
Shoemaker
Belton
10-27
Scheduled
Ellison
Killeen

Week 9 Results - 5A

10-27
Scheduled
College Station
Waco
10-27
Scheduled
University
A&M Consolidated

Week 9 Results - 4A

10-27
Scheduled
Mexia
Salado
10-27
Scheduled
Lorena
Robinson
10-27
Scheduled
Fairfield
Connally
10-27
Scheduled
La Vega
Lampasas
10-27
Scheduled
Gatesville
China Spring

Week 9 Results - 3A

10-20
Scheduled
Lexington
Rogers
10-27
Scheduled
Teague
Groesbeck
10-27
Scheduled
West
Malakoff
10-27
Scheduled
McGregor
Rockdale
10-27
Scheduled
Cameron Yoe
Academy
10-27
Scheduled
Hearne
Marlin
10-27
Scheduled
New Waverly
Bruceville-Eddy

Week 9 Results - 2A

10-20
Scheduled
Dawson
Hubbard
10-27
Scheduled
Valley Mills
De Leon
10-27
Scheduled
Goldthwaite
Crawford
10-27
Scheduled
Itasca
Axtell
10-27
Scheduled
Mart
Riesel
10-27
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Itasca
10-27
Scheduled
Meridian
Bremond
10-27
Scheduled
Hubbard
Chilton
10-27
Scheduled
Thrall
Rosebud-Lott
10-27
Scheduled
Moody
Normangee

Week 9 Results - Private

10-27
Scheduled
Reicher
Bryan Brazos Christian

Week 10 Results - 6A

11-02
Scheduled
Belton
Ellison
11-03
Scheduled
Killeen
Copperas Cove
11-03
Scheduled
Midway
Shoemaker

Week 10 Results - 5A

11-03
Scheduled
Waco
Bryan
11-03
Scheduled
Rudder
University
11-03
Scheduled
Temple
College Station

Week 10 Results - 4A

11-03
Scheduled
Robinson
Salado
11-03
Scheduled
Fairfield
Mexia
11-03
Scheduled
Connally
Lorena
11-03
Scheduled
Burnet
Lampasas
11-03
Scheduled
Gatesville
La Vega
11-03
Scheduled
China Spring
Liberty Hill

Week 10 Results - 3A

11-03
Scheduled
Groesbeck
Elkhart
11-03
Scheduled
Malakoff
Teague
11-03
Scheduled
Palestine Westwood
West
11-03
Scheduled
Troy
Cameron Yoe
11-03
Scheduled
Rockdale
Franklin
11-03
Scheduled
Academy
McGregor
11-03
Scheduled
Rio Vista
Clifton
11-03
Scheduled
Marlin
New Waverly
11-03
Scheduled
Rogers
Florence

Week 10 Results - 2A

11-03
Scheduled
Hamilton
Valley Mills
11-03
Scheduled
Hico
Goldthwaite
11-03
Scheduled
Italy
Mart
11-03
Scheduled
Riesel
Axtell
11-03
Scheduled
Mart
Bosqueville
11-03
Scheduled
Chilton
Dawson
11-03
Scheduled
Bremond
Hubbard
11-03
Scheduled
Thorndale
Rosebud-Lott
11-03
Scheduled
Moody
Thrall

Week 10 Results - Private

11-03
Scheduled
Reicher
Bryan St. Joseph

Week 11 Results - 6A

11-09
Scheduled
Ellison
Midway
11-10
Scheduled
Copperas Cove
Belton
11-10
Scheduled
Harker Heights
Killeen

Week 11 Results - 5A

11-10
Scheduled
Bryan
Temple
11-10
Scheduled
University
Waco

Week 11 Results - 4A

11-10
Scheduled
Mexia
Robinson
11-10
Scheduled
Lorena
Fairfield
11-10
Scheduled
Salado
Connally
11-10
Scheduled
Lampasas
China Spring
11-10
Scheduled
Liberty Hill
Gatesville
11-10
Scheduled
La Vega
Burnet

Week 11 Results - 3A

11-10
Scheduled
Teague
Palestine Westwood
11-10
Scheduled
Whitney
Groesbeck
11-10
Scheduled
West
Eustace
11-10
Scheduled
McGregor
Troy
11-10
Scheduled
Jarrell
Rockdale
11-10
Scheduled
Franklin
Academy
11-10
Scheduled
Clifton
Blooming Grove
11-10
Scheduled
Bruceville-Eddy
Marlin
11-10
Scheduled
Blanco
Rogers

Week 11 Results - 2A

11-10
Scheduled
Crawford
Hico
11-10
Scheduled
Goldthwaite
De Leon
11-10
Scheduled
Itasca
Riesel
11-10
Scheduled
Axtell
Italy
11-10
Scheduled
Dawson
Bremond
11-10
Scheduled
Hubbard
Meridian
11-10
Scheduled
Frost
Chilton
11-10
Scheduled
Rosebud-Lott
Normangee
11-10
Scheduled
Holland
Moody

Week 11 Results - Private

11-10
Scheduled
Texas School for the Deaf
Reicher

KWTX 7 Day Forecast

OurTown Headlines