High School Scores Week Two 2008

Friday Scores Statewide Summary

CLASS 5A
Aldine Eisenhower vs. Alief Elsik, ccd.
Aldine MacArthur vs. Klein Collins, ccd.
Aldine Nimitz vs. PA Memorial, ccd.
Austin Bowie 56, Buda Hays 14
Brownsville Lopez 28, Edinburg Economedes 21
Brownsville Pace 33, McAllen Memorial 19
CC King vs. Beeville Jones, ccd.
Cedar Park Vista Ridge 47, Pflugerville Connally 22
Cypress Ridge vs. Katy Cinco Ranch, ccd.
Edinburg North 42, La Joya 14
EP El Dorado 28, EP Socorro 21
Fort Bend Willowridge vs. Fort Bend Hightower, ccd.
Galena Park North Shore vs. Cypress Falls, ccd.
Garland Lakeview Centennial 21, Dallas White 7
Georgetown 26, Austin Anderson 7
Harlingen 34, San Benito 17
Harlingen South 23, Brownsville Hanna 21
Houston Jersey Village vs. Humble, ccd.
Houston Langham Creek vs. Katy Morton Ranch, ccd.
Houston Northbrook vs. Houston Waltrip, ccd.
Houston Spring Woods vs. Houston King, ccd.
Humble Atascocita vs. Conroe Oak Ridge, ccd.
Irving 24, Carrollton Smith 9
Irving MacArthur 28, Mansfield 14
Katy Mayde Creek vs. Alief Taylor, ccd.
Katy Seven Lakes vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.
Killeen Shoemaker 36, Bastrop 15
Klein Forest vs. Houston Aldine, ccd.
Los Fresnos 52, Mercedes 14
McAllen Rowe 34, Brownsville Porter 21
Mission Sharyland 28, Edinburg 21
Pasadena South Houston vs. Alvin, ccd.
Pflugerville 21, Converse Judson 10
PSJA Memorial 31, Mission 17
PSJA North 28, Brownsville Rivera 3
Round Rock 51, Killeen Ellison 14
Round Rock Westwood 34, Austin 31
SA Clark 49, SA Brandeis 7
SA Highlands 18, SA McCollum 7
SA MacArthur 35, SA Johnson 7
SA Madison 24, New Braunfels 21
SA Reagan 10, Smithson Valley 7
SA Stevens 21, SA Warren 14
The Woodlands College Park vs. Spring Dekaney, ccd.
Victoria Memorial vs. El Campo, ccd.
Weslaco 48, Rio Grande City 21
CLASS 4A
Austin Crockett 28, SA South San 27
Canutillo 24, EP Andress 12
Castroville Medina Valley 42, Hondo 0
Dripping Springs 20, Austin McCallum 13
Edcouch-Elsa 40, Port Isabel 19
Elgin 17, Taylor 14
EP Parkland 38, EP Jefferson 3
Everman 48, FW Southwest 6
FW Dunbar 33, Dallas South Oak Cliff 6
FW Trimble Tech 18, Dallas Sunset 14
Houston Furr vs. Beaumont Kelly, ccd.
Houston Kashmere vs. Houston North Forest, ccd.
Houston Yates vs. Houston Madison, ccd.
Humble Kingwood vs. Montgomery, ccd.
Humble Kingwood vs. Klein, ccd.
Hutto 49, Austin Akins 13
Katy Taylor vs. Rosenberg Terry, ccd.
Killeen 42, Harker Heights 21
La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 42, La Joya Palmview 20
Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Bridge City High School, ccd.
Livingston vs. Conroe Caney Creek, ccd.
Lockhart 41, Austin Travis 35
Lumberton vs. Silsbee, ccd.
Magnolia West vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.
Nacogdoches vs. Lufkin, ccd.
Nederland vs. Waller, ccd.
New Braunfels Canyon 17, Austin LBJ 14
Pleasanton 35, SA Houston 6
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Floresville, ccd.
Rosenberg Lamar vs. Pasadena Memorial, ccd.
SA Alamo Heights 52, Laredo United 30
SA Edison 55, Kyle Lehman 21
SA Harlandale 30, SA Holy Cross 23
SA Southside 49, SA Jefferson 7
Schertz Steele 9, SA Southwest 6
Sulphur Springs 22, WF Rider 16
Uvalde 22, Crystal City 12
Vidor vs. Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.
Weslaco East 21, La Feria 13
Willis vs. New Caney, ccd.
Zapata 41, Roma 20
CLASS 3A
Brookshire Royal vs. Bryan Rudder, ccd.
Caldwell 53, Waco Connally 12
Cameron Yoe vs. Lexington, ccd.
Crockett 19, Mexia 14
Cuero vs. Devine, ccd.
Dallas Madison 12, Dallas Wilson 0
FW Carter-Riverside 46, Dallas Jefferson 16
Goliad vs. Orange Grove, ccd.
Gonzales 49, Fischer Canyon Lake 6
Hamshire-Fannett vs. East Chambers, ccd.
Huffman Hargrave vs. Santa Fe, ccd.
Huntington vs. Cleveland, ccd.
La Vernia 21, Wimberley 17
Liberty Hill 49, Manor 7
Lyford 35, Santa Rosa 14
Orangefield vs. Liberty, ccd.
Palestine Westwood 35, Madisonville 33
Pearsall 49, Nixon-Smiley 20
Poteet 40, SA Memorial 6
Progreso 29, Harlingen Marine Military 0
Raymondville 29, Pharr Valley View 7
Rockdale 36, Marlin 23
Shepherd vs. Hardin, ccd.
Smithville 34, Luling 6
Somerset 23, Dilley 22
West Orange-Stark vs. Kirbyville, ccd.
Yoakum vs. Schulenburg, ccd.
CLASS 2A
Altair Rice vs. Sealy, ccd.
Blanco 55, Florence 0
East Bernard vs. Shiner, ccd.
George West vs. Bishop, ccd.
Hearne vs. Navasota, ccd.
Hemphill vs. Deweyville, ccd.
Hitchcock vs. Stafford, ccd.
Jourdanton 23, Carrizo Springs 0
Lago Vista 31, Bartlett 8
Natalia 28, La Pryor 7
Navarro 42, Comfort 20
Newton vs. Diboll, ccd.
Rosebud-Lott 12, Normangee 7
Santa Maria 20, Rio Hondo JV 8
Shelbyville 28, Mount Enterprise 14
Woodville vs. Warren, ccd.
CLASS 1A
Bremond 33, Thorndale 13
Charlotte 18, Leakey 15
Chester vs. Galveston O'Connell, ccd.
Colmesneil vs. Cushing, ccd.
D'Hanis 24, SA Texas Military 21
Evadale vs. Kountze, ccd.
High Island vs. Houston KIPP, ccd.
Lovelady 40, Grapeland 13
Milano 19, Iola 0
Sabinal vs. Falls City, ccd.
Tenaha 48, Trinity 14
Woodsboro vs. Kenedy, ccd.
SIX-MAN
Fort Davis 46, Sanderson 0
OTHER SCHOOLS
Austin St. Michael's 41, Austin Lanier 0
Austin St. Stephen's 38, Austin Hyde Park 7
Bellaire Episcopal vs. Baytown Goose Creek Memorial, ccd.
Bellville Faith vs. Tomball Rosehill, ccd.
Cypress Community Christian vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian, ccd.
Houston Kinkaid vs. Houston Second Baptist, ccd.
Houston St. John's vs. Houston Christian, ccd.
Katy Pope John XXIII vs. Bryan St. Joseph's, ccd.
Rockwall Heritage 86, Bulverde Bracken 44
SA Central Catholic 42, SA Fox Tech 13
SA Cornerstone 51, SA St. Gerard 12
San Marcos Baptist 28, Runge 0
Brenham vs. Houston Lamar, ccd.
Cleveland Tarkington vs. Buna, ccd.
Coldsprign Oakhurst vs. Corrigan-Camden, ccd.
Cypress Woods vs. Klein Oak, ccd.
Donna vs. Laredo Alexander, ccd.
Pearland vs. Houston Memorial, ccd.
Spring vs. Houston Stratford, ccd.
Tomball vs. Cypress Creek, ccd.


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 27546384 - kwtx.com/a?a=27546384
Gray Television, Inc.