High School Scores Week Three 2008

Friday Night Scores

1A Hubbard 21
Bosqueville 56
Final

1A Dawson 20
Cayuga 43
Final

1A TCA 0
Evant 50
Final

1A Ponder 38
Frost 27
Final

1A Valley Mills 0
Granger 56
Final

1A Palmer 19
Italy 7
Final

1A Dallas Gateway Charter 0
Itasca 64
Final

1A Mart 37
Teague 30
Final

1A Bremond 33
Thorndale 13
Final

2A Leon 19
Centerville 18
Final

2A Kerens 19
Chilton 32
Final

2A Academy 27
Clifton 13
Final

2A Salado 16
McGregor 19
F-OT

2A Moody 21
Meridian 34
Final

2A Wortham 0
Mildred 41
Final

2A Blooming Grove 38
Riesel 35
Final

2A Crawford 19
Rio Vista 7
Final

2A Bruceville Eddy 14
Rogers 63
Final

2A Normangee 7
Rosebud-Lott 12
Final

2A Jarrell 46
Thrall 7
Final

3A Athens 28
Bullard 0
Final

3A Connally 12
Caldwell 53
Final

3A Robinson 7
China Spring 38
Final

3A Mexia 14
Crockett 19
Final

3A Gatesville 19
Fairfield 15
Final

3A Grandview 50
Hillsboro 22
Final

3A Dallas Roosevelt 6
La Vega 45
Final

3A Marlin 23
Rockdale 36
Final

3A Palestine 21
Van 41
Final

3A Groesbeck 13
West 19
Final

3A Lorena 26
Whitney 6
Final

4A Whitehouse 24
Corisicana 21
Final

4A Midway 10
Crowley 7
Final

4A San Marcos 41
Lampasas 13
Final

4A University 20
Red Oak 26
Final

4A RR Stony Pt. 3
Waco 9
Final

5A Shoemaker 36
Bastrop 15
Final

5A Killeen 42
Harker Heights 21
Final

5A Copperas Cove 42
McKinney Boyd 14
Final

5A Ellison 14
Round Rock 51
Final

5A Leander 13
Temple 10
F-2OT

6MAN Rochelle 20
Blanket 70
Final

6MAN Granbury Happy Hill 0
Blum 51
Final

6MAN Penelope 31
Buckholts 39
Final

6MAN Oglesby 57
Coolidge 12
Final

6MAN Newcastle 30
Gordon 80
Final

6MAN Star 90
Gustine 64
Final

6MAN Kopperl 60
Jonesboro 14
Final

6MAN Avalon 75
Joshua Chr. Academy 6
Final

6MAN Richland Springs 62
Lometa 14
Final

6MAN Santa Anna 20
May 68
Final

6MAN Mullin 6
Morgan 14
Final

6MAN Covington 0
Oakwood 65
Final

6MAN Abbott 61
Temple Central TX Chr. 14
Final

6MAN Rising Star 74
Veribest 28
Final

6MAN Aquilla 20
Walnut Springs 38
Final

6MAN Strawn 62
Zephyr 14
Final

TAPPS Reicher 9
FW Nolan Catholic 48
Final

TAPPS Bryan Allen Academy
Parkview Christian
Mon.

Friday Scores Statewide Summary

CLASS 5A
Abilene 20, Abilene Cooper 13
Allen 24, Rockwall 6
Amarillo 40, Amarillo Tascosa 27
Arlington Houston 42, Mansfield Legacy 36, OT
Brazoswood vs. Friendswood, ccd.
Carrollton Creekview 37, Garland Rowlett 21
Colleyville Heritage 56, Plano East 7
Copperas Cove 42, McKinney Boyd 14
Dallas Skyline 35, Arlington Bowie 29
EP Coronado 22, EP Americas 14
EP Hanks 42, EP Bel Air 7
EP Montwood 55, EP Eastwood 6
Euless Trinity 37, Cedar Hill 14
Flower Mound 37, Haltom City 0
Flower Mound Marcus 49, Keller Fossil Ridge 28
Galveston Ball vs. Beaumont Central, ccd.
Garland 40, Lake Highlands 38
Garland Naaman Forest 34, Mesquite 14
Houston Chavez vs. Splendora, ccd.
Houston Clear Lake vs. The Woodlands, ccd.
Houston Milby vs. Pasadena, ccd.
Hurst Bell 21, Burleson 7
Keller 41, Arlington Martin 21
League City Clear Creek vs. Baytown Lee, ccd.
Leander 13, Temple 10
Lewisville 36, Grapevine 10
Midland 27, San Angelo Central 6
Midland Lee 49, Lubbock 21
N. Richland Hills 21, N. Richland Hills Birdville 13
North Garland 30, Irving Nimitz 21
North Mesquite 30, Duncanville 24
Odessa 49, Lubbock Coronado 42
Odessa Permian 49, Lubbock Monterey 7
Pasadena Dobie vs. Pearland Dawson, ccd.
Pasadena Rayburn vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.
Plano 41, Lewisville Hebron 28
Plano West 38, North Crowley 0
Richardson 21, Denton 0
Richardson Berkner 10, DeSoto 7
SA O'Connor 42, SA Marshall 17
SA Roosevelt 52, SA Churchill 7
SA Taft 32, SA Holmes 15
South Garland 55, Dallas Jesuit 23
South Grand Prairie 16, Mansfield Summit 7
Spring Westfield vs. Beaumont West Brook, ccd.
Tyler 37, Arlington Lamar 10
Tyler Lee 59, Dallas Kimball 0
Wylie 60, Mesquite Horn 21
CLASS 4A
Aledo 37, Weatherford 14
Amarillo Randall 28, Perryton 17
Angleton vs. Alief Hastings, ccd.
Austin Johnston vs. Hempstead, ccd.
Azle 15, FW West Hills 0
Big Spring 43, Pampa 21
Boerne 35, Del Rio 13
Bowie 15, Jacksboro 7
Canyon 20, Seminole 19
Cleburne 36, Granbury 0
Dallas Adamson 29, FW Polytechnic 26
Dallas Carter 48, FW Wyatt 13
Dallas Highland Park 57, Coppell 41
Dallas Lincoln 43, Dallas Maceo Smith 0
Denison 44, Wichita Falls 14
Denton Guyer 21, Saginaw 17
Denton Ryan 71, McKinney 40
Dumas 30, Hereford 28
EP Austin 32, Gadsden, N.M. 6
EP Bowie 12, Chaparral, N.M. 0
EP Burges 33, Clint Horizon 14
EP Chapin 31, EP Riverside 24, OT
EP Del Valle 38, EP Irvin 20
EP Ysleta 33, Santa Teresa, N.M. 14
Forney 36, McKinney North 29
Frisco Centennial 26, Mesquite Poteet 14
Frisco Liberty 35, Lucas Lovejoy 7
Frisco Wakeland 31, Royse City 24
FW Arlington Heights 51, FW Paschal 19
FW Boswell 55, Alvarado 38
FW North Side 44, Dallas Molina 20
Hallsville 21, Jacksonville 7
Hewett Midway 10, Crowley 7
Houston Davis vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.
Houston Scarborough vs. Houston Austin, ccd.
Houston Sterling vs. Houston Westbury, ccd.
Kerrville Tivy 45, Converse Wagner 28
Lake Dallas 38, West Mesquite 21
Lancaster 25, Dallas Samuell 0
Lindale 29, Longview Pine Tree 15
Longview 52, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 22
Mabank 47, Kemp 6
Manor 7, Liberty Hill 49
Manvel vs. Columbia, ccd.
Marble Falls 40, Burnet 30
Marshall 28, Kilgore 18
Midlothian 35, Mineral Wells 21
Mount Pleasant 14, Henderson 12
Nacogdoches vs. Lufkin, ppd.
Pflugerville Hendrickson 44, Del Valle 14
Port Lavaca Calhoun vs. Floresville, ccd.
Price Carlisle 56, Gilmer Union Hill 0
Red Oak 26, Waco University 20
Rockwall Heath 24, Arlington Seguin 8
SA Lanier 13, SA Antonian 10
San Elizario 33, Anthony 14
San Marcos 41, Lampasas 13
Seguin 37, SA East Central 30
Sherman 55, Little Elm 7
Springtown 63, FW Eastern Hills 21
Stephenville 31, Brownwood 28
Terrell 31, Seagoville 28
Texarkana Texas 49, Texarkana, Ark. 24
The Colony 52, Carrollton Turner 0
Waco 9, Round Rock Stony Point 3
Whitehouse 24, Corsicana 21
Wolfforth Frenship 26, Abilene Wylie 21
CLASS 3A
Argyle 28, Vernon 14
Athens 28, Bullard 0
Atlanta vs. Carthage, ppd.
Bonham 21, Clarksville 7
Breckenridge 12, WF Hirschi 0
Bridgeport 37, Prosper 31
Brownsboro 48, Longview Spring Hill 40
Burkburnett 40, Graham 7
Canton 36, Kaufman 34
Carrollton Ranchview 52, Crandall 3
China Spring 38, Robinson 7
Clint 20, El Paso High 15
Columbus vs. Hallettsville, ccd.
Edna vs. Van Vleck, ccd.
Farmersville 45, Wills Point 27
Fort Stockton 26, Andrews 21
FW Diamond Hill-Jarvis 41, North Dallas 30
Gatesville 19, Fairfield 15
Gilmer 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 14
Gladewater 26, Rusk 6
Gonzales 49, Fischer Canyon Lake 6
Iowa Park vs. Holliday, ppd. to Sep 13.
La Grange vs. Needville, ccd.
Lake Travis 35, Cedar Park 21
Lamesa Klondike 33, Westbrook 12
Llano 51, Bandera 48
Lorena 26, Whitney 6
Lubbock Estacado 34, Midland Greenwood 27
Marion 37, SA Cole 6
Mineola 28, Grand Saline 7
Mount Vernon 40, Cooper 0
Nevada Community 35, Dallas First Baptist 27
New Boston 28, Queen City 0
New London West Rusk 26, New Diana 19
Palacios vs. Wallis Brazos, ccd.
Paris 13, Greenville 7
Pittsburg 37, Princeton 7
Sanger 40, Lake Worth 16
Snyder 22, Amarillo Palo Duro 20, 3OT
Sweetwater 17, Monahans 14
Tatum 41, Troup 14
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Ashdown, Ark. 7
Van 35, Palestine 21
Van Alstyne 48, Howe 6
Waco LaVega 45, Dallas Roosevelt 6
West 19, Groesbeck 13
CLASS 2A
Abernathy 25, Floydada 6
Alpine 33, Fabens 6
Alvord 21, Valley View 6
Amarillo Highland Park 25, Memphis 19
Anson 19, Quanah 6
Blooming Grove 38, Riesel 35
Boling vs. Ganado, ccd.
Boyd 33, Glen Rose 21
Brady 28, Fredericksburg 23
Bushland 41, Borger 13
Caddo Mills 34, Quinlan Ford 0
Childress 20, Dalhart 14
Cisco 38, Ballinger 14
Clyde 28, Early 18
Coahoma 19, Seagraves 0
Coleman 33, Hawley 19
Colorado City 21, Stanton 13
Corsicana Mildred 41, Wortham 0
Crane 38, San Angelo Grape Creek 13
Crawford 19, Rio Vista 7
Daingerfield 28, Celina 20
Danbury vs. Weimar, ccd.
Denver City 42, Pecos 9
Dilley 22, Somerset 23
Dimmitt 21, Olton 17
Eastland 32, Dublin 6
Edgewood 44, Eustace 42
Elysian Fields vs. Hooks, ppd.
Frankston 21, Quitman 7
Freer 44, San Diego 20
Friona 20, Amarillo River Road 12
Gainesville Callisburg 49, Whitewright 20
Grandview 50, Hillsboro 22
Groveton vs. Franklin, ccd.
Harleton 23, Linden-Kildare 16
Harper 62, Ingram Moore 0
Henrietta 38, Petrolia 15
Hico 50, Tolar 0
Honey Grove 20, Paris Chisum 12
Hughes Springs 26, DeKalb 21
Jarrell 46, Thrall 7
Karnes City 21, Universal City Randolph 8
Kermit 26, Van Horn 6
Leonard 39, Como-Pickton 12
Little River Academy 27, Clifton 13
Lone Oak 14, Godley 7
Lubbock Roosevelt 31, Sundown 12
Maypearl 41, Venus 7
McGregor 19, Salado 16
Melissa 48, Anna 0
Merkel 27, Comanche 8
Millsap 26, Muenster 6
Muleshoe 53, Lubbock Cooper 19
Nocona 35, S&S Consolidated 7
Omaha Paul Pewitt 30, Jefferson 19
Ore City 49, Beckville 41
Palmer 19, Italy 7
Panhandle 29, Gruver 8
Paradise 17, Aubrey 7
Pattonville Prairiland 26, Big Sandy 10
Pilot Point vs. Ferris, ccd.
Pottsboro 30, Whitesboro 18
Reagan County 35, McCamey 28
Redwater 20, Dierks, Ark. 13
Rice 41, Malakoff Cross Roads 7
Rogers 63, Bruceville-Eddy 14
San Augustine vs. Bullard Brook Hill, ccd.
Sanford-Fritch 37, Tulia 6
Scurry-Rosser 28, Dallas Lutheran 14
Tom Bean 21, Blue Ridge 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 22, Munday 19
White Oak 21, Emory Rains 14
Winona 26, Hawkins 6
CLASS 1A
Albany 42, Haskell 7
Alto vs. Arp, ccd.
Axtell 31, Holland 0
Bosqueville 56, Hubbard 21
Bovina 22, Farwell 20
Bronte 26, Rotan 22
Burkeville vs. Joaquin, ccd.
Canadian 55, Woodward, Okla. 16
Cayuga 43, Dawson 20
Center Point 60, SA Brooks 0
Chilton 32, Kerens 19
Clarendon 42, White Deer 12
Collinsville 34, Muenster Sacred Heart 7
Cross Plains 28, Santo 7
Electra 16, WF City View 8
Era 42, Bells 26
Evant 50, Waco Texas Christian 0
Goldthwaite 35, San Saba 0
Granger 56, Valley Mills 0
Gunter 14, Commerce 0
Hamlin 27, Ranger 0
Iraan 20, Eldorado 13
Itasca 64, Dallas Gateway 0
Junction 49, Medina 6
Ladonia Fannindel 66, Greenville Phoenix 21
Lindsay 41, Gainesville State School 0
Lockney 32, Claude 0
Marfa 17, Carrizozo, N.M. 14
Mart 37, Teague 30
Mason 65, Johnson City 13
Maud 37, Waskom 14
Menard 31, Winters 20
Meridian 34, Moody 21
Mertzon Irion County 20, Forsan 0
Miles 21, Roby 14
Morton 43, Amarillo Arbor 7
New Deal 14, Nazareth 7
Nueces Canyon 26, New Braunfels Christian 6
Overton 26, Big Sandy 20
Rocksprings 21, Brackettville Brackett 0
Roscoe 57, Gorman 0
Seymour 37, Ralls 6
Springlake-Earth 33, Boys Ranch 12
Stamford 50, Baird 24
Stratford 42, Spearman 14
Sunray 58, Vega 6
Tahoka 25, Wink 20
Timpson vs. Tyler All Saints, ccd.
Wellington 49, Booker 0
West Sabine vs. Garrison, ccd.
West Texas 19, Shamrock 0
Windthorst 40, Olney 8
SIX-MAN
Abbott 61, Central Texas Christian 14
Ackerly Sands 48, Trent 0
Avalon 75, Joshua Christian 6
Balmorhea 46, Midland Trinity 44
Blackwell 55, Lueders-Avoca 26
Blanket 70, Rochelle 20
Blum 51, Granbury Happy Hill 0
Blum 51, Granbury Happy Hill Farm 0
Buckholts 38, Penelope 31
Crowell 72, Silverton 26
Eden 86, Brookesmith 36
Follett 54, Miami 0
Fort Elliott 48, Samnorwood 0
Garden City 66, Robert Lee 60
Gordon 80, Newcastle 30
Knox City 54, Chillicothe 18
Kopperl 62, Jonesboro 14
May 68, Santa Anna 20
McLean 44, Hedley 2
Morgan 14, Mullin 6
Oakwood 65, Covington 0
Oglesby 57, Coolidge 12
Paducah 47, Rule 14
Rankin 72, Grandfalls-Royalty 26
Richland Springs 62, Lometa 14
Rising Star 74, Veribest 28
Roscoe Highland 52, Paint Rock 0
Saint Jo def. WF Notre Dame, forfeit
Sierra Blanca 56, EP Faith Christian 6
Spur 67, Jayton 40
Star 90, Gustine 64
Strawn 62, Zephyr 14
Throckmorton 58, Woodson 8
Turkey Valley 60, Kress 12
Water Valley 70, Loraine 20
OTHER SCHOOLS
Abilene Christian 57, Lohn 8
Addison Trinity 40, Dallas St. Mark 30
Argyle Liberty Christian 37, Decatur 34
Arlington Grace 39, FW South Hills 13
Arlington Pantego Christian 51, FW Temple 0
Austin St. Andrew's vs. Victoria St. Joseph, ccd.
Bay Area Christian vs. Katy Faith West, ccd.
Brownwood Victory Life 78, Iredell 44
Bryan Allen Academy vs. Waco Parkview Christian, ppd. to Sep 15.
Dallas Bishop Dunne 38, Carrollton American Heritage 6
Dallas Bishop Lynch 44, Dallas Adams 20
Dallas Christian 49, FW Country Day 14
Dallas Greenhill 51, Arlington Oakridge 35
Dallas Lakehill 57, Rockwall Fulton 12
Dallas Parish Episcopal 38, Dallas Hillcrest 21
Dallas Shelton 63, Dallas Prep 0
Dallas Tyler Street 64, Dallas Winston 12
Dickinson Pine Drive vs. Houston Clear Lake Christian, ccd.
Frisco Legacy 42, Carrollton Prince of Peace 0
FW All Saints 38, FW Christian 9
FW Christian 47, Bowie Gold-Burg 0
FW Hill School 39, Dallas Academy 19
FW Nolan 48, Waco Reicher 9
Grapevine Faith 47, Irving Cistercian 14
Greenville Christian vs. Leverett's Chapel, ccd.
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Burton, ccd.
Houston St. Pius X vs. Huntsville, ccd.
Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills 69, San Angelo TLC Adademy 19
Kingwood Northeast vs. Lutheran South, ccd.
Lake Jackson Brazosport vs. Houston Westbury Christian, ccd.
Lubbock Christian 43, Anton 8
Plano Prestonwood 60, Dallas Episcopal 35
Richardson Canyon 41, Carrollton Christian 21
SA Christian 41, SA St. Anthony 7
SA Winston 68, Prairie Lea 25
Texas School for the Deaf vs. Bryan Brazos Christian, ccd.
The Woodlands Christian vs. Baytown Christian, ccd.
Tyler Gorman 21, Gladewater Union Grove 7
Tyler Grace Community 46, Malakoff 14
Watauga Harvest 18, Irving The Highlands 12
Arlington High School 28, Grand Prairie 21
Center vs. Tyler Chapel Hill, ccd.
Cling Mountain View 18, EP Cathedral 16
Conroe vs. Houston Westside, ccd.
Donna vs. Laredo Alexander, ccd.
HSAA 17, Plano John Paul 6
Longview vs. Barbers Hill, ccd.
Ponder 38, Frost 27
Valera Panther Creek 71, Sidney 26


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 27546414 - kwtx.com/a?a=27546414
Gray Television, Inc.