High School Scores Week Four 2008

Friday Night Scores

TAPPS Temple Central Tx. Chr. 26
Brenham Chr. Academy 32
Final

TAPPS Canton 28
Reicher 40
Final

1A Axtell 28
Bosqueville 36
Final

1A DeLeon 35
Dawson 7
Final

1A Cross Plains 14
Evant 56
Final

1A Mason 41
Goldthwaite 49
Final

1A Bartlett 41
Hubbard 19
Final

1A Malakoff 8
Italy 33
Final

1A Meridian 26
Itasca 50
Final

1A Frost 14
Perrin-Whitt 40
Final

1A Holland 54
TCA 6
Final

1A Chilton 45
Thorndale 18
Final

1A Dublin 60
Valley Mills 20
Final

2A St. Michaels 23
Academy 28
Final

2A Grandview 48
Blooming Grove 3
Final

2A Rosebud-Lott 13
Florence 12
Final

2A New Waverly
Franklin
CCD

2A Blanco 32
Jarrell 20
Final

2A Bremond 34
Leon 0
Final

2A Mart 16
Marlin 21
Final

2A Mildred 10
Maypearl 35
Final

2A Lexington 0
Rice Consolidated 30
Final

2A Centerville 52
Riesel 21
Final

2A Rogers 24
Troy 14
Final

2A Buffalo 39
Wortham 0
Final

3A La Vega 20
Abilene Wylie 22
Final

3A Rusk
Fairfield
PPD

3A Lampasas 0
Gatesville 34
Final

3A Ranchview 17
Glen Rose 28
Final

3A China Spring 37
Groesbeck 18
Final

3A Rudder 13
Hearne 47
Final

3A Hillsboro 15
Kaufman 39
Final

3A Cameron 60
Lorena 35
Final

3A Athens 24
Mexia 40
Final

3A Salado 20
Robinson 32
Final

3A Midland Christian 27
Rockdale 28
F-2OT

4A FW Western Hills 0
Cleburne 56
Final

4A Mesquite Horn 38
Ennis 65
Final

4A Killeen 18
Pflugerville Connally 7
Final

4A Lancaster 12
Waxahachie 15
Final

5A Belton 33
Mansfield Timberview 34
Final

5A Austin LBJ 23
Shoemaker 20
Final

5A Plano 49
Temple 29
Final

6MAN Coolidge 61
Bynum 65
Final

6MAN Buckholts 69
Cedar Park Summit 34
Final

6MAN Kopperl 21
Greenville Christian 68
Final

6MAN Gustine 58
Iredell 8
Final

6MAN Mullin 64
Lohn 13
Final

6MAN Cherokee 38
Lometa 36
Final

6MAN Throckmorton 102
May 100
Final

6MAN Jonesboro 0
Milford 46
Final

6MAN Cranfills Gap 20
Oglesby 68
Final

6MAN Abbott 58
Penelope 13
Final

6MAN Gordon 50
Richland Springs 60
Final

6MAN Woodson 75
Rising Star 40
Final

6MAN Brownwood Victory Life 6
Star 64
Final

6MAN Eden 16
Strawn 64
Final

6MAN Covington 0
Trinidad 68
Final

6MAN Blum 38
Walnut Springs 32
Final

Friday Scores Statewide Summary

CLASS 5A
Abilene 24, Tyler Lee 7
Arlington Bowie 62, FW Wyatt 0
Arlington Houston 48, Crowley 25
Arlington Lamar 50, Irving Nimitz 21
Cedar Hill 31, Arlington Martin 7
Coppell 49, Weatherford 6
Dallas Skyline 42, Plano East 0
Duncanville 27, DeSoto 20
Eagle Pass Winn 16, Laredo Nixon 14
Edinburg 24, Weslaco 20
EP Coronado 35, EP Socorro 17
EP El Dorado 48, EP Eastwood 14
Euless Trinity 24, Allen 14
Flower Mound 31, North Crowley 13
FW Paschal 24, FW South Hills 7
Garland 28, Abilene Cooper 14
Garland Naaman Forest 59, Plano West 35
Hurst Bell 37, Grand Prairie 13
Katy Cinco Ranch 42, Katy Mayde Creek 14
Keller 27, Haltom City 13
Laredo Martin 14, Roma 10
Lewisville Hebron 39, Dallas Jesuit 19
Los Fresnos 35, CC Calallen 19
Mansfield 48, Burleson 27
McAllen Memorial 17, PSJA 15
McAllen Rowe 33, Brownsville Rivera 26
McKinney Boyd 42, McKinney 35
Midland 62, Lubbock 24
Midland Lee 21, Lubbock Coronado 14
N. Richland Hills 35, Keller Central 7
North Garland 58, Dallas Wilson 12
Odessa 45, Amarillo Tascosa 35
Odessa Permian 47, Amarillo 10
Pflugerville 33, Round Rock 20
Plano 49, Temple 29
SA O'Connor 35, SA Jay 17
SA Reagan 42, SA Churchill 7
SA Warren 45, SA Marshall 13
Smithson Valley 20, New Braunfels 7
South Grand Prairie 21, Justin Northwest 7
Southlake Carroll 35, Mesquite 10
Tyler 28, WF Rider 24
Victoria Memorial 35, CC Moody 13
Wylie 46, Garland Rowlett 21
CLASS 4A
Austin LBJ 23, Killeen Shoemaker 20
Big Spring 18, Andrews 6
Buda Hays 40, Austin McCallum 9
Carrollton Turner 19, Dallas White 14
Castroville Medina Valley 44, Eagle Pass 42
CC Miller 41, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 28
CC Ray 44, Robstown 10
Cleburne 56, FW West Hills 0
Dallas Hillcrest 35, Rockwall Heath 17
Dallas Lincoln 12, Dallas Madison 0
Dallas Maceo Smith 18, Dallas Conrad 13
Dallas Pinkston 40, Dallas Molina 0
Denison 49, Little Elm 7
Dripping Springs 42, Austin Travis 6
Dumas 24, Plainview 17
El Campo 17, Wharton 7
Ennis 65, Mesquite Horn 38
Floresville 28, SA Brackenridge 7
Frisco Wakeland 45, FW Brewer 22
FW Eastern Hills 27, Dallas Adamson 24
FW Polytechnic 43, Dallas Sunset 25
FW Trimble Tech 28, FW Carter-Riverside 20
Hallsville 23, Henderson 14
Hereford 37, Amarillo Palo Duro 0
Hutto 48, Del Valle 21
Jacksonville 49, Palestine 35
Joshua 20, Alvarado 10
Kilgore 28, Gilmer 14
Killeen 18, Pflugerville Connally 7
Kyle Lehman 28, Austin Lanier 0
Lindale 31, Paris 24
Lockhart 34, Austin Crockett 21
Longview 45, Lufkin 37, 3OT
Longview Pine Tree 34, Paris North Lamar 21
Mansfield Timberview 34, Belton 33
Marble Falls 34, Austin Reagan 0
Nacogdoches 21, Carthage 18
Pflugerville Hendrickson 25, Elgin 19
Pharr Valley View 63, Crowell 30
Richardson Pearce 34, Richardson 14
Richmond Foster 27, Columbia 13
SA Edison 29, SA Houston 15
SA McCollum 35, SA Central Catholic 19
SA Southside 28, SA Burbank 21
San Angelo Lake View 46, Midland Greenwood 26
Schertz Clemens 41, Beeville Jones 35
Sulphur Springs 56, Mesquite Poteet 21
Waxahachie 15, Lancaster 12
Weslaco East 47, Brownsville Lopez 31
West Mesquite 30, Garland Lakeview Centennial 7
Whitehouse 17, Red Oak 10
Wolfforth Frenship 31, Amarillo Randall 14
CLASS 3A
Abilene Wylie 22, Waco LaVega 20
Argyle 45, Decatur 0
Bandera 26, Wimberley 14
Borger 48, Lamesa 22
Brownsboro 40, Wills Point 12
Bullard 53, Troup 32
Burkburnett 51, Gainesville 0
Burnet 38, Manor 0
Cameron Yoe 60, Lorena 35
Celina 41, FW Arlington Heights 13
Center 21, Longview Spring Hill 7
Columbus 21, Needville 0
Crandall 16, FW Castleberry 14
Crystal City 24, Cotulla 14
Cuero 26, Bay City 21

Devine 27, CC West Oso 12
Eustace 41, Quitman 32
Fredericksburg 32, Comfort 7
Gatesville 34, Lampasas 0
Glen Rose 28, Carrollton Ranchview 17
Goliad 30, Luling 7
Graham 41, Iowa Park 24
Kemp 24, Emory Rains 20
Kennedale 47, FW Southwest 33
La Feria 54, Santa Rosa 28
La Grange 53, Gonzales 8
La Vernia 42, Fischer Canyon Lake 8
Lake Travis 46, Evangel Christian Academy, La. 31
Levelland 25, Brownfield 8
Liberty Hill 56, Brownwood 49
Llano 25, Taylor 7
Lordsburg, N.M. 35, Anthony 21
Marion 47, Ingram Moore 6
Mexia 47, Athens 22
Monahans 41, Pecos 13
Nashville, Ark. 52, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 36
New London West Rusk 28, Hughes Springs 12
Orange Grove 28, Banquete 7
Pearsall 20, SA Kennedy 0
Perryton 21, Pampa 14
Pittsburg 47, Queen City 8
Poteet 35, Pleasanton 21
Princeton 21, Anna 0
Prosper 43, Frisco 6
Robinson 32, Salado 20
Sanger 7, Pilot Point 6
Sealy 22, Brookshire Royal 7
Seminole 48, Fort Stockton 27
Sinton 28, Hebbronville 21
Smithville 41, Hallettsville 12
Snyder 31, Lubbock Estacado 17
Somerset 39, SA St. Anthony 14
Sweetwater 24, Clyde 6
Tatum 13, Atlanta 9
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 31, Gladewater 28
Tyler Chapel Hill 51, Quinlan Ford 12
Van 17, Mabank 16
Van Alstyne 27, Farmersville 26
Vernon 14, Breckenridge 7
Whitesboro 36, Bonham 0
Yoakum 38, Schulenburg 7
CLASS 2A
Alpine 37, Clint 9
Altair Rice 30, Lexington 0
Alvord 14, Windthorst 0
Amarillo River Road 34, Amarillo San Jacinto 0
Arp 34, Palestine Westwood 14
Bishop 42, Kingsville Academy 0
Blanco 32, Jarrell 20
Brady 72, Ozona 12
Buffalo 39, Wortham 0
Bushland 39, Stratford 21
Centerville 52, Riesel 21
Chico 45, WF City View 25
Childress 28, Sanford-Fritch 14
Cisco 45, Bangs 6
Coahoma 34, Tahoka 13
Coleman 28, Colorado City 19
Corrigan-Camden 33, Hemphill 6
Daingerfield 29, Commerce 12
DallasLife Oak Cliff 46, Rice 26
Dilley 48, Carrizo Springs 0
Dimmitt 37, Bovina 24
Early 41, Ballinger 7
East Bernard 48, Boling 13
Frankston 34, Alto 13
Freer 41, Taft 14
Friona 20, Sudan 0
Garrison 41, Timpson 40
George West 31, Odem 0
Grandview 48, Blooming Grove 3
Harper 21, Junction 13
Hearne 47, Bryan Rudder 13
Holliday 42, WF Hirschi 13
Idalou 35, Lubbock Cooper 6
Jacksboro 27, Olney 18
Jefferson 15, San Augustine 7
Jourdanton 24, Woodsboro 0
Karnes City 33, SA Cole 28
Lago Vista 62, Thrall 7
Marlin 21, Mart 16
Maypearl 35, Corsicana Mildred 10
Muleshoe 63, Crane 41
Natalia 31, Charlotte 6
Navarro 28, Universal City Randolph 7
Nixon-Smiley 41, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 20
Nocona 28, Gainesville Callisburg 14
Panhandle 28, Sunray 14
Paradise 40, Bowie 16
Post 36, Floydada 14
Pottsboro 42, Lucas Lovejoy 21
Redwater 35, Waskom 21
Riviera Kaufer 17, Benavides 0
Rogers 24, Troy 14
Rosebud-Lott 13, Florence 12
San Angelo Grape Creek 25, Comanche 14
San Diego 28, John Paul 0
San Saba 35, Johnson City 7
Scurry-Rosser 17, Rio Vista 14
Shelbyville 41, Huntington 21
Spearman 21, West Texas 14
Three Rivers 7, Skidmore-Tynan 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 43, Anson 27
Valley View 32, Howe 29
Vanderbilt Industrial 42, Ganado 14
Wallis Brazos 22, Edna 20
Weimar 15, Louise 14
CLASS 1A
Albany 47, Eastland 14
Baird 27, Ranger 13
Boys Ranch 14, Amarillo Highland Park 10
Bremond 34, Jewett Leon 0
Bronte 32, Mertzon Irion County 26, OT
Bruni 24, Premont 21
Burton 36, Normangee 8
Canadian 55, Shamrock 0
Chilton 45, Thorndale 18
Clarendon 47, Gruver 13
Crosbyton 21, Memphis 7
DeLeon 35, Dawson 7
Eldorado 28, Marfa 6
Era 35, Muenster Sacred Heart 21
Evant 56, Cross Plains 14
Flatonia 55, Shiner St. Paul 42
Forsan 27, McCamey 6
Goldthwaite 49, Mason 41
Gorman 30, Christoval 20
Grapeland 27, Elkhart 14
Hale Center 48, Claude 0
Haskell 34, Winters 7
Iraan 45, Reagan County 6
Italy 33, Malakoff 8
Itasca 50, Meridian 26
Lindsay 12, S&S Consolidated 10
Lockney 30, Springlake-Earth 14
Malakoff Cross Roads 41, Fruitvale 6
Maud 41, Linden-Kildare 0
Mount Enterprise 35, Big Sandy 15
Muenster 19, Petrolia 14
Munday 35, Quanah 20
Nazareth 26, Morton 19
New Deal 44, Seagraves 13
Nueces Canyon 47, SA St. Gerard 13
Pettus 48, Ben Bolt 14
Plains 52, Eunice, N.M. 6
Roscoe 13, Merkel 12
Runge 23, New Braunfels Christian 6
Seymour 44, Hamlin 20
Shiner 22, Poth 0
Simms Bowie 33, Cumby 0
Somerville 46, Iola 12
Stamford 30, Hawley 27, OT
Stanton 28, Roby 12
Sundown 53, Olton 13
Tenaha 64, Burkeville 0
Van Horn 47, Tornillo 0
Wellington 44, Electra 15
Wheeler 28, White Deer 14
Wink 40, Anton 24
Yorktown 18, Kenedy 3
SIX-MAN
Aspermont 59, Trent 14
Avalon 72, Leverett's Chapel 49
Balmorhea 56, EP Faith Christian 31
Borden County 56, Rule 24
Bowie Gold-burg 62, WF Christian 24
Brookesmith 60, Prairie Lea 8
Buena Vista 72, Valentine 0
Cherokee 38, Lometa 36
Fort Davis 66, Sierra Blanca 44
Fort Elliott 106, Miami 82
Garden City 58, Abilene Christian 12
Gustine 58, Iredell 8
Hart 64, Lubbock Christ The King 18
Hedley 55, Plainview Christian 6
Hermleigh 48, Westbrook 0
Jayton 63, Lorenzo 49
Knox City 70, Bryson 33
Lenorah Grady 52, Midland Trinity 6
Loraine 50, Veribest 37
Lueders-Avoca def. Moran, forfeit
Matador 46, Wilson 0
Meadow 58, Paducah 24
Milford 46, Jonesboro 0
Mullin 64, Lohn 13
New Home 77, Petersburg 48
Newcastle 48, Chillicothe 0
O'Donnell 64, Amherst 0
Paint Rock 60, San Angelo TLC Adademy 43
Richland Springs 60, Gordon 50
Robert Lee 61, Rankin 44
Ropesville 60, Whitharral 12
Roscoe Highland 56, Spur 6
Sanderson 64, EP Immanuel 16
Santa Anna 54, Zephyr 6
Sidney 64, Novice 14
Silverton 67, Groom 20
Southland 40, Lazbuddie 30
Star 64, Brownwood Victory Life 0
Sterling City 58, Ackerly Sands 40
Strawn 64, Eden 16
Throckmorton 102, May 100, 5OT
Vernon Northside 52, Saint Jo 6
Water Valley 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 14
Wellman-Union 42, Loop 26
Whiteface 69, Welch Dawson 42
Woodson 75, Rising Star 40
OTHER SCHOOLS
Addison Trinity 55, Plano Prestonwood 26
Arlington Grace 40, Dallas Bishop Dunne 12
Austin Hill Country 56, Austin NYOS 0
Austin St. Andrew's 45, Arlington Oakridge 14
Brownsville St. Joseph 32, La Villa 0
Bryan Christian Homeschool 32, Round Rock Christian 25
Bryan St. Joseph's 36, Bryan Brazos Christian 34
Carrollton American Heritage 27, Gainesville State School 6
Carrollton Christian 31, Garland Christian 12
Central Texas Christian 36, Brenham Christian 32
Dallas Bishop Lynch 23, Terrell 0
Dallas Christian 61, FW Christian 8
Dallas First Baptist 46, Dallas Shelton 13
Dallas Parish Episcopal 36, Austin Hyde Park 14
Dallas Parish Episcopal 36, Hyde Park 14
EP Cathedral 42, Fabens 35
Frisco Legacy 29, Watauga Harvest 12
FW All Saints 45, Dallas Episcopal 28
FW Nolan 40, Argyle Liberty Christian 23
FW Southwest Christian 34, Lake Worth 28
FW Trinity Valley 22, Austin St. Stephen's 21
Irving Cistercian 19, FW Country Day 0
Irving The Highlands 29, Dallas A+ Academy 3
Lubbock Christian 48, Ralls 20
Plano John Paul 22, North Dallas 13
Richardson Canyon 31, Arlington Pantego Christian 29
Rockwall Heritage 46, McLean 0
SA Christian 34, Stockdale 6
SA Cornerstone 34, Center Point 13
SA Texas Military 42, Sabinal 7
Tyler All Saints 30, Carrollton Prince of Peace 20
Tyler Gorman 27, Lovelady 7
Tyler Grace Community 33, Bullard Brook Hill 22
Victoria St. Joseph 24, Houston Second Baptist 12
Arlington High School 40, Irving 37
Christian Academy of SA 65, SA Winston 19
Katy JV 28, Houston Christian 14
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Elysian Fields vs. Hooks, ppd.
Houston Westbury Christian vs. Baytown Christian, ccd.
Pearland Dawson vs. Baytown Sterling, ccd.
Splendora vs. Beaumont Kelly, ccd.
Buna vs. Bridge City High School, ccd.
Huffman Hargrave vs. Hamshire-Fannett, ccd.
Kountze vs. Hull-Daisetta, ccd.
Liberty vs. Kirbyville, ccd.
Friendswood vs. Nederland, ccd.
Silsbee vs. Newton, ccd.
Groveton vs. Warren, ccd.
Evadale vs. Beaumont Legacy Christian, ccd.
Bellville vs. Navasota, ccd.
Houston Sterling vs. Sweeny, ccd.
Orangefield vs. Cleveland Tarkington, ccd.
Katy Cinco Ranch vs. Conroe, ccd.
Rusk vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Oct 3.
Lutheran North vs. Dallas Lutheran, ccd.
Hardin vs. Trinity, ccd.
Anahuac vs. Hitchcock, ccd.
Port Neches-Groves vs. Texas City, ccd.
The Woodlands Christian vs. Katy Pope John XXIII, ccd.
Houston Westside vs. Alief Elsik, ccd.
Katy Faith West vs. Cypress Community, ccd.
Katy Mayde Creek vs. Cypress Springs, ccd.
Lutheran South vs. Danbury, ccd.
La Marque vs. Galena Park North Shore, ccd.
Stafford vs. Houston Davis, ccd.
Beaumont West Brook vs. Aldine Eisenhower, ccd.
Houston Reagan vs. Houston Jones, ccd.
Columbia vs. Houston Kashmere, ccd.
Casady, Okla. vs. Houston Kinkaid, ccd.
Alief Hastings vs. Houston Madison, ccd.
Houston Christian vs. Houston Northland Christian, ccd.
Dallas Greenhill vs. Houston St. John's, ccd.
Houston KIPP vs. Houston St. Pius X, ccd.
Santa Fe vs. Houston St. Thomas, ccd.
Huntsville vs. Houston Waltrip, ccd.
Houston Yates vs. Houston Wheatley, ccd.
Klein vs. Humble, ccd.
The Woodlands vs. Humble Kingwood, ccd.
Sugar Land Fort Bend vs. Bay Area Christian, ccd.
Dallas St. Mark vs. Bellaire Episcopal, ccd.
Magnolia vs. Katy Morton Ranch, ccd.
Houston Aldine vs. Richmond Foster, ccd.
Woodville vs. Shepherd, ccd.
Houston Memorial vs. Spring Westfield, ccd.
Aldine Nimitz vs. The Woodlands College Park, ccd.
Houston Jersey Village vs. Tomball, ccd.
Houston Stratford vs. Cypress Woods, ccd.
Houston Washington vs. Livingston, ccd.
Tomball Rosehill vs. Fredericksburg Heritage, ccd.
West Sabine vs. Deweyville, ccd.
Cleveland vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville, ccd.
Jasper vs. West Orange-Stark, ccd.
Humble Atascocita vs. Pasadena South Houston, ccd.
Travis High School vs. Fort Bend Bush, ccd.
Fort Bend Clements vs. Fort Bend Dulles, ccd.
Houston Westbury vs. Port Arthur Memorial, ccd.
East Chambers vs. Hardin-Jefferson, ccd.
Houston Sharpstown vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, ccd.
FW Christian vs. Weatherford, ccd.


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 27546464 - kwtx.com/a?a=27546464
Gray Television, Inc.