Playoffs Week 2

Week Two

Local Teams

TAPPS Reicher 34
Dallas Lutheran 13
Final

TAPPS Temple CTC 94
Dickinson Drive 63

1A Bosqueville 27
Burton 41
Final

1A Chilton 6
Ganado 27
Final

1A Mart 28
Hull-Daisetta 0
Final

1A Goldthwaite 7
Shiner 33
Final

1A Bremond 49
West Hardin 8
Final

2A Hughes Springs 20
Franklin 21
Final

2A Caddo Mills 37
McGregor 17
Final

2A Troy 9
Winnsboro 27
Final

3A China Spring 17
Burkburnett 3
Final

3A Tyler Chapel Hill 8
La Vega 56
Final

3A Carthage 49
Lorena 14
Final

3A Gilmer 50
Mexia 36
Final

4A Killeen 19
SA Alamo Heights 16
Final

4A Midway 35
Texarkana 10
Final

5A Naaman Forest 9
Copperas Cove 16
Final

6MAN Abbott 56
Lometa 22
Final

6MAN Calvert 56
Milford 8
Final

6MAN Strawn 60
Saint Jo 8
Final

6MAN Sidney 42
Walnut Springs 48
Final

Statewide Games

CLASS 1A Division I
Region I
Regional
Canadian 55, Wellington 20
Stanton 35, Morton 21
Region III
Regional
Alto 41, Hawkins 14
Region IV
Regional
Shiner 33, Goldthwaite 7
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Area
Sundown 28, Ralls 0
Sunray 23, Clarendon 7
Region II
Area
Albany 20, Windthorst 16
Archer City 38, Roscoe 27
Gorman 27, Muenster 19
Lindsay 38, Perrin-Whitt 10
Region III
Area
Bremond 49, West Hardin 8
Cayuga 33, Simms Bowie 19
Region IV
Area
Burton 41, Bosqueville 27
Falls City 34, La Pryor 21
Mason 41, Bruni 26
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Regional
Clyde 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 0
Muleshoe 28, Littlefield 10
Region II
Regional
Pilot Point 15, Gunter 13
Winnsboro 27, Troy 9
CLASS 2A Division II
Brady 21, Merkel 7
Caddo Mills 37, McGregor 17
Gainesville Callisburg 42, De Kalb 21
Idalou 47, Friona 6
Lubbock Roosevelt 21, Childress 20
Pottsboro 29, Omaha Pewitt 15
Region III
Area
Daingerfield 43, West Rusk 7
Region IV
Area
Blanco 28, Hallettsville 9
East Bernard 42, Karnes City 0
Refugio 44, Dilley 14
CLASS 3A Division I
Region II
Regional
Prosper 29, Alvarado 14
Van 35, Pittsburg 14
Region III
Regional
Navasota 48, Silsbee 33
Region IV
Regional
Cuero 56, Sealy 24
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Area
Monahans 28, Snyder 26
Region II
Area
Celina 54, Kennedale 21
Kaufman 21, Argyle 16
New Boston 41, Nevada Community 7
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 37, Kemp 13
Region III
Area
Carthage 49, Lorena 14
Gilmer 50, Mexia 36
Rockdale 17, Cleveland 8
West Orange-Stark 37, Caldwell 7
Region IV
Area
Giddings 28, Yoakum 0
Rio Hondo 48, Devine 43
Sinton 49, Pearsall 14
CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Area
Denton Guyer 44, Arlington Seguin 0
Denton Ryan 49, Mansfield Timberview 14
Region II
Area
Dallas Carter 62, Richardson Pearce 28
Dallas Highland Park 24, Dallas Kimball 7
Longview 49, Lancaster 22
Region IV
Area
Alice 27, CC Ray 17
Gregory-Portland 28, CC Flour Bluff 15
Killeen 19, SA Alamo Heights 16
Lake Travis 38, Schertz Steele 21
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Area
Everman 24, Aledo 7
Stephenville 31, WF Rider 6
Region II
Area
Denison 42, Dallas Lincoln 13
Ennis 42, Kilgore 14
Sulphur Springs 35, Waxahachie 21
Region III
Area
Brenham 31, Crosby 24
Region IV
Area
Beeville Jones 30, CC Calallen 28
Kerrville Tivy 14, Dripping Springs 6
Pflugerville Hendrickson 13, Schertz Clemens 9
Port Lavaca Calhoun 48, Edcouch-Elsa 28
CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Area
Odessa Permian 56, Burleson 21
Region II
Round Rock Stony Point 21, The Woodlands 7
Region III
Fort Bend Hightower 28, Galena Park North Shore 21
Pearland 34, Houston Clear Lake 28
Region IV
SA Clark 28, SA Madison 21
CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Area
Mansfield 31, EP Montwood 21
Region II
Area
Copperas Cove 16, Garland Naaman Forest 9
Region III
Area
Katy 51, Humble 10
SIX-MAN Division I
Region I
Regional
Follett 56, Ropes 30
Meadow 97, Turkey Valley 60
Region II
Regional
Fort Davis 64, Vernon Northside 42
Garden City 70, Throckmorton 66
Region IV
Regional
Abbott 56, Lometa 22
SIX-MAN Division II
Region II
Regional
Borden County 64, Sanderson 18
Sierra Blanca 66, Ackerly Sands 44
Region III
Regional
Woodson 71, Ladonia Fannindel 27
Region IV
Regional
Star 101, Leverett's Chapel 56
Walnut Springs 48, Sidney 42


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 34914829 - kwtx.com/a?a=34914829
Gray Television, Inc.