Week 3

Week Three

Local Teams

1A Bremond 32
Cayuga 35
Final

1A Alto 20
Mart 27
Final

2A Franklin 21
Newton 35
Final

3A Abilene Wylie 24
China Spring 21
Final

3A La Vega 34
Navasota 28
F-OT

3A Carthage 55
Rockdale 28
Final

4A Killeen 42
Gregory-Portland 21
Final

4A Highland Park 36
Midway 41
Final

5A Copperas Cove 55
Cy Ridge 48
Final

6MAN Abbott 38
Calvert 28
Final

6MAN Walnut Springs 80
Star 73
Final

TAPPS Reicher 44
Lubbock Christian 7
Final

TAPPS Temple Central Texas Christian 8
Rockwall Heritage Christian 53
Final

Statewide Scores

CLASS 5A Division I

Region II
Regional
Dallas Skyline 35, Cypress Woods 21
Round Rock Stony Point 38, Garland 6

Region III
Regional
Pearland 35, Katy Taylor 7

Region IV
Regional
Austin Westlake 49, Harlingen 23

CLASS 5A Division II
Region I
Regional
Cedar Hill 41, Mansfield 35
Wylie 43, Arlington Bowie 20

Region II
Regional
Klein Oak 34, Richardson Lake Highlands 10

Region III
Regional
Katy 38, Dickinson 7
La Porte 27, Houston Madison 17

Region IV
Regional
SA Reagan 28, Los Fresnos 11

CLASS 4A Division I
Denton Guyer 28, Abilene Cooper 7

Region II
Regional
Longview 35, Dallas Carter 20

Region III
Regional
Beaumont Central 35, Angleton 34
Friendswood 49, Magnolia 21

Region IV
Regional
Killeen 42, Gregory-Portland 21

CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Regional
Stephenville 51, EP Parkland 13

CLASS 3A Division I
Region I
Quarterfinal
Abilene Wylie 24, China Spring 21

Region II
Quarterfinal
Prosper 21, Van 7

Region IV
Quarterfinal
Cuero 55, La Feria 13

CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Regional
Liberty Hill 38, Sweetwater 7

Region III
Regional
Gilmer 35, West Orange-Stark 23

CLASS 2A Division I

Region II
Quarterfinals
Pilot Point 27, Winnsboro 24

Region IV
Quarterfinals
Altair Rice 26, George West 13

CLASS 2A Division II
Daingerfield 61, New Waverly 14
Region I
Regional
Cisco 42, Lubbock Roosevelt 25
Idalou 26, Brady 9

Region II
Regional
Grandview 36, Gainesville Callisburg 21

Region IV
Regional
Blanco 42, Vanderbilt Industrial 21
Refugio 21, East Bernard 7

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Regional
Iraan 16, Sunray 6

SIX-MAN Division I
Region III
Quarterfinals
Strawn 89, Gordon 58

CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Regional
Iraan 16, Sunray 6

SIX-MAN Division II
Region II
Quarterfinals
Borden County 64, Sierra Blanca 36

CLASS 5A Division I
Region I
Regional
Allen 28, Odessa Permian 22
Region III
Regional
Fort Bend Hightower 24, Katy Cinco Ranch 21
Region IV
Regional
SA Clark 49, Mission Sharyland 21
CLASS 5A Division II
Region II
Regional
Copperas Cove 55, Cypress Ridge 48
Region IV
Regional
Smithson Valley 30, SA Southwest 14
CLASS 4A Division I
Region I
Regional
Wolfforth Frenship 38, Denton Ryan 35
Region II
Regional
Hewitt Midway 41, Dallas Highland Park 36
CLASS 4A Division II
Region I
Regional
Everman 55, Big Spring 15
Region II
Regional
Rockwall Heath 17, Ennis 14
Sulphur Springs 42, Denison 21
Region III
Regional
Brenham 21, El Campo 13
Region IV
Regional
Kerrville Tivy 41, Beeville Jones 24
CLASS 3A Division I
Region III
Quarterfinal
Waco LaVega 34, Navasota 28, OT
CLASS 3A Division II
Region I
Regional
Bridgeport 31, Monahans 28
Region II
Regional
Celina 52, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 21
Kaufman 21, New Boston 14
Region IV
Regional
Bellville 43, Sinton 36
Giddings 42, Rio Hondo 28
CLASS 2A Division I
Region I
Quarterfinals
Muleshoe 42, Clyde 7
Region III
Quarterfinals
Kirbyville 28, Arp 26
CLASS 2A Division II
Region III
Newton 35, Franklin 21
CLASS 1A Division I
Canadian 63, Stanton 20
Region IV
Quarterfinals
Junction 21, Shiner 14
CLASS 1A Division II
Region I
Regional
Houston Stratford 48, Sundown 30
Region II
Regional
Albany 56, Gorman 13
Archer City 26, Lindsay 9
Region III
Regional
Maud 42, Normangee 22
Region IV
Regional
Falls City 35, Burton 19
Ganado 23, Mason 14
SIX-MAN Division I
Abbott 38, Calvert 28
Region I
Quarterfinals
Follett 44, Meadow 39
Region II
Quarterfinals
Fort Davis 63, Garden City 56
SIX-MAN Division II
Region III
Quarterfinals
Woodson 38, Roscoe Highland 24
Region IV
Quarterfinals
Walnut Springs 80, Star 73


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 35230054 - kwtx.com/a?a=35230054
Gray Television, Inc.