Week 2 Scores

Thursday Night Scores

5A Ellison 22
Round Rock 35

5A Harker Heights 28
Killeen 42

Friday Night Scores

TAPPS Lewisville Chr. 14
Parkview 57
Final

TAPPS FW Nolanville Cath. 39
Reicher 0
Final

TAPPS Summit Christian 34
Temple Holy Trinity 8
Final

1A Thorndale 17
Bremond 7
Final

1A Itasca 51
Dal. Gateway 14
Final (Sat.)

1A Axtell 34
Holland 16
Final

1A Bosqueville 38
Hubbard 12
Final

1A Chilton
Kerens
ccd.

1A Italy
Palmer
ccd.

1A Frost 40
Ponder 29
Final

1A Granger 6
Valley Mills 13
Final

2A Clifton 14
Academy 22
Final

2A Hamilton 6
Bangs 32
Final

2A Riesel
Blooming Grove
ccd.

2A Rogers 49
Bruceville-Eddy 6
Final

2A Rio Vista 0
Crawford 56
Final

2A Buffalo 28
Elkhart 14
Final

2A San Saba 7
Goldthwaite 27
Final

2A Franklin 42
Groveton 0
Final

2A Navasota 27
Hearne 0
Final

2A Tolar 0
Hico 38
Final

2A Thrall
Jarrell
ccd.

2A Centerville 13
Leon 27
Final

2A Teague 0
Mart 63
Final

2A Salado 7
McGregor 13
Final

2A Meridian 7
Moody 13
Final

2A Rosebud-Lott 6
Normangee 12
Final

2A Mildred 6
Wortham 27
Final

3A Lexington 10
Cameron 30
Final

3A Caldwell 42
Connally 13
Final

3A La Vega 28
D. Roosevelt 0
Final

3A Fairfield 0
Gatesville 19
Final

3A Hillsboro
Grandview
ppd.

3A West
Groesbeck
ppd.

3A Whitney 12
Lorena 23
Final

3A Rockdale 7
Marlin 2
Final

3A Crockett 21
Mexia 45
Final

3A China Spring 17
Robinson 2
Final

4A Crowley 20
Midway 27
Final

4A Waco 7
RR Stony Point 45
Final

4A Lampasas 0
San Marcos 33
Final

4A Red Oak 22
University 17
Final

5A Timberview 6
Belton 35
Final (Sat.)

5A McKinney Boyd 38
Copperas Cove 48
Final

5A Harker Heights 28
Killeen 42
Final

5A Temple 21
Leander 41
Final

5A Ellison 22
Round Rock 35
Final

5A Bryan 41
Round Rock McNeil 34
Final

5A Bastrop 12
Shoemaker 6
Final

5A A&M Cons. 7
Westlake 20
Final

6MAN Temple CTC 0
Abbott 45
Final

6MAN Walnut Springs 18
Aquilla 0
Final

6MAN Happy Hill
Blum
ccd.

6MAN Cranfills Gap 6
Bynum 52
Final

6MAN Coolidge 35
Oglesby 36
Final

6MAN Buckholts 0
Penelope 52
Final

6MAN Lometa 0
Richland Springs 48
Final

Statewide Summary

CLASS 5A
Away Score Home Score
Abilene 49 Abilene Cooper 37
Alief Taylor 35 Katy Mayde Creek 28
Allen 38 Rockwall 10
Alvin 34 Pasadena South Houston 7
Amarillo Tascosa 24 Amarillo 14
Austin Anderson 52 Georgetown 34
Austin Bowie 27 Buda Hays 3
Austin Westlake 20 A&M Consolidated 7
Bastrop 12 Killeen Shoemaker 6
Brazoswood 28 Friendswood 18
CC King 21 Beeville Jones 14
Converse Wagner 35 Kerrville Tivy 20
Coppell 41 Dallas Highland Park 20
Copperas Cove 48 McKinney Boyd 38
Cypress Creek 54 Tomball 28
Dallas Skyline 35 Arlington Bowie 27
Deer Park 21 Cy-Fairbanks 14
Eagle Pass 35 Laredo Nixon 7
EP Coronado 35 EP Americas 7
EP El Dorado 54 EP Socorro 7
EP Hanks 34 EP Bel Air 6
Fort Bend Clements 28 Fort Bend Austin 10
Garland Lakeview Centennial 45 Dallas White 28
Harlingen 35 San Benito 6
Houston Langham Creek 37 Katy Morton Ranch 9
Houston Madison 21 Houston Yates 20
Houston Westside 44 Conroe 36
Irving Nimitz 20 North Garland 14
Katy Cinco Ranch 39 Cypress Ridge 25
Klein Forest 49 Aldine 22
La Porte 42 Channelview 14
League City Clear Creek 17 Baytown Lee 7
Leander 41 Temple 21
Lubbock 25 Midland Lee 23
Lufkin 33 Nacogdoches 0
McAllen Memorial 28 Brownsville Pace 14
Mesquite Horn 39 Wylie 22
Midland 53 San Angelo Central 30
Mission Sharyland 19 Edinburg 14
North Mesquite 23 Duncanville 7
Odessa Permian 41 Lubbock Monterey 21
PA Memorial 28 Aldine Nimitz 14
Pasadena Memorial 28 Rosenberg Lamar 21
Pearland 20 Houston Memorial 14
Pflugerville 42 Converse Judson 21
Pflugerville Connally 23 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 0
Plano West 55 North Crowley 35
Richardson 64 Denton 29
Rio Grande City 30 Weslaco 29
Round Rock 36 Killeen Ellison 22
Round Rock Stony Point 45 Waco 7
Round Rock Westwood 41 Austin High 7
SA Johnson 17 SA MacArthur 16
SA O'Connor 24 SA Marshall 20
SA Roosevelt 17 SA Churchill 14
SA Taft 24 SA Holmes 14
Smithson Valley 17 SA Reagan 12
South Garland 39 Dallas Jesuit 28
Southlake Carroll 61 Houston Bellaire 13
Spring Westfield 67 Beaumont West Brook 35
The Woodlands College Park 25 Spring Dekaney 7
Tyler 39 Arlington Lamar 22
Tyler Lee vs. Dallas Kimball, ppd. to Sep 12
Weatherford 14 Aledo 6

CLASS 4A
Away Score Home Score
Amarillo Caprock 38 San Angelo Lake View 21
Angleton 50 Alief Hastings 38
Austin Crockett 17 SA South San 14
Barbers Hill 33 Cypress Ranch 0
Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 35 Bellaire Episcopal 17
Beaumont Ozen 30 Houston Worthing 19
Big Spring 55 Pampa 41
Bowie 29 Jacksboro 9
Brazosport 33 Sweeny 0
Canutillo 28 EP Andress 13
Canyon 41 Seminole 23
Castroville Medina Valley 21 Hondo 20
CC Tuloso-Midway 21 Mathis 17
Cleburne 28 Granbury 7
Clint Horizon 35 EP Burges 0
Corsicana 37 Whitehouse 23
Dallas Conrad vs. Dallas Bishop Dunne, ccd.
Dallas Lincoln 23 Dallas Maceo Smith 0
Denton Guyer 35 Saginaw 8
Edcouch-Elsa 14 Port Isabel 13
El Campo 31 Victoria Memorial 17
EP Austin 47 Gadsden, N.M. 18
EP Chapin 28 EP Riverside 0
EP Del Valle 34 EP Irvin 14
EP Parkland 56 EP Jefferson 14
EP Ysleta 23 Santa Teresa, N.M. 17
Frisco Centennial 41 Mesquite Poteet 27
Frisco Wakeland 45 Royse City 6
Gregory-Portland 34 CC Carroll 31
Henderson 20 Mount Pleasant 12
Hereford 28 Dumas 13
Hewett Midway 27 Crowley 20
Houston Kashmere 34 Houston North Forest 13
Houston King 40 Houston Spring Woods 19
Houston Wheatley 22 Houston Davis 14
Jacksonville 21 Hallsville 7
Kingsville King 34 CC Miller 7
Kyle Lehman 18 SA Edison 11
Lake Dallas 56 West Mesquite 42
Little Cypress-Mauriceville 16 Bridge City 0
Longview 54 Natchitoches, La. 14
Lumberton 20 Silsbee 14
Mabank vs. Kemp, ccd.
Mansfield Legacy vs. Arlington Houston, ppd. to Sep 12
Manvel 21 Columbia 7
Marshall 41 Kilgore 14
Mineral Wells 54 Fort Worth Harvest Christian 19
Mission 24 PSJA Memorial 6
Montgomery 31 Humble Kingwood 17
N. Richland Hills Birdville 35 N. Richland Hills 14
Nederland 27 Waller 23
New Braunfels Canyon 22 Austin LBJ 20
Port Lavaca Calhoun 41 Floresville 0
Port Neches-Groves 22 Texas City 16
Red Oak 22 Waco University 17
Rockport-Fulton 24 Robstown 21
Rockwall Heath 26 Arlington Seguin 10
SA Harlandale 35 SA Holy Cross 7
SA Kennedy 21 Lytle 7
San Marcos 33 Lampasas 0
Seagoville 29 Terrell 0
Seguin 31 SA East Central 21
Sulphur Springs 26 WF Rider 15
Texarkana Texas 34 Texarkana, Ark. 28
Uvalde 35 Crystal City 0
Vidor 14 Hardin-Jefferson 0
Willis 36 New Caney 14

CLASS 3A
Away Score Home Score
Abilene Wylie 21 Wolfforth Frenship 7
Argyle 41 Vernon 12
Ashdown, Ark. 49 Texarkana Pleasant Grove 42
Athens 14 Bullard 7
Bandera 22 Llano 14
Brownsboro vs. Longview Spring Hill, ccd.
Bryan Rudder 21 Brookshire Royal 19
Burnet 22 Marble Falls 20
Caldwell 42 Waco Connally 13
Cameron Yoe 30 Lexington 10
Center 36 Tyler Chapel Hill 7
China Spring 17 Robinson 2
Cleveland 46 Huntington 2
Clint 48 El Paso High 33
Cuero 33 Devine 8
Eustace vs. Edgewood, ppd. to Sep 12
Fischer Canyon Lake 28 Gonzales 17
Fort Stockton 32 Andrews 21
FW Carter-Riverside 49 Dallas Jefferson 0
Gainesville 28 FW Castleberry 7
Gatesville 19 Fairfield 0
Gilmer 35 Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 17
Graham 41 Burkburnett 7
Hidalgo 36 Falfurrias 7
Hillsboro vs. Grandview, ppd. to Sep 12
Ingleside 50 Rio Hondo 12
La Grange 28 Needville 22
La Vernia 20 Wimberley 0
Lamesa 24 Slaton 7
Lamesa Klondike 52 Westbrook 8
Liberty Hill 41 Manor 0
Lorena 23 Whitney 12
Mexia 45 Crockett 21
Midland Greenwood 30 Lubbock Estacado 14
Mineola 14 Grand Saline 0
Monahans 48 Sweetwater 0
Navasota 27 Hearne 0
Nevada Community 36 Dallas First Baptist 14
New Boston 59 Queen City 0
Orange Grove 27 Goliad 19
Orangefield 48 Liberty 27
Palestine 40 Van 28
Palestine Westwood 36 Madisonville 21
Paris 71 Greenville 21
Pearsall 44 Nixon-Smiley 0
Pecos 27 Denver City 21
Perryton 31 Amarillo Randall 24
Pittsburg 41 Princeton 25
Poteet 49 SA Memorial 0
Progreso 54 Harlingen Marine Military 0
Prosper 24 Bridgeport 0
Raymondville 42 Pharr Valley View 30
Rockdale 7 Marlin 2
SA Houston 35 Pleasanton 19
Sabine Pass 19 Galveston O'Connell 9
Sanger 21 Lake Worth 13
Shepherd 41 Hardin 20
Smithville 65 Luling 12
Stafford 23 Hitchcock 20
Tatum 41 Troup 6
Taylor 30 Elgin 21
Tornillo 56 Academia Juarez, Mexico, N.M. 12
Venus 13 Maypearl 6
Waco LaVega 28 Dallas Roosevelt 0
West Orange-Stark 21 Kirbyville 20
Wills Point 28 Farmersville 21
Yoakum 46 Schulenburg 6

CLASS 2A
Away Score Home Score
Abernathy 27 Floydada 0
Alpine 56 Fabens 14
Amarillo Highland Park vs. Memphis, ppd. to Sep 12
Amarillo River Road 35 Friona 30
Anahuac 28 Tomball Concordia 0
Arp 35 Alto 0
Aubrey 41 Paradise 0
Bangs 32 Hamilton 6
Banquete 21 Aransas Pass 0
Blanco 22 Florence 14
Brady 34 Fredericksburg 3
Buffalo 28 Elkhart 14
Buna 35 Cleveland Tarkington 7
Caddo Mills vs. Quinlan Ford, ppd.
Childress 15 Dalhart 14
Cisco 58 Ballinger 34
Clarksville 38 Bonham 0
Clyde 14 Early 7
Colorado City 34 Stanton 20
Comanche 21 Merkel 14
Corrigan-Camden 35 Coldspring Oakhurst 20
Cotulla 18 John Paul 15
Crane 48 San Angelo Grape Creek 18
Crawford 56 Rio Vista 0
Daingerfield 27 Celina 13
Dilley 20 Somerset 14
East Bernard 32 Shiner 15
East Chambers 21 Hamshire-Fannett 0
Eastland 63 Dublin 0
Elysian Fields 21 Hooks 13
Franklin 42 Groveton 0
Frankston 17 Quitman 0
Garrison 21 West Sabine 6
George West 48 Bishop 7
Harper 61 Ingram Moore 7
Hawley 15 Coleman 14
Hemphill 40 Deweyville 20
Henrietta 49 Petrolia 22
Hico 38 Tolar 0
Holliday 14 Iowa Park 10
Hughes Springs 40 DeKalb 0
Jourdanton 23 Carrizo Springs 0
Karnes City 25 Universal City Randolph 3
Kermit 35 Van Horn 19
Lago Vista vs. Bartlett, ccd.
Leonard 51 Como-Pickton 9
Linden-Kildare 40 Harleton 21
Little River Academy 22 Clifton 14
Littlefield 48 Brownfield 0
McGregor 13 Salado 7
Melissa 28 Anna 0
Millsap 22 Muenster 12
Moody 13 Meridian 7
Muleshoe 27 Lubbock Cooper 7
Navarro 35 Comfort 6
Newton 62 Diboll 21
Nocona 51 S&S Consolidated 21
Odem 22 Hebbronville 17
Olney 39 Windthorst 13
Omaha Paul Pewitt 17 Jefferson 14
Pattonville Prairiland 16 Big Sandy 15
Pilot Point 39 Ferris 14
Redwater 22 Dierks, Ark. 6
Refugio 31 Poth 14
Rogers 49 Bruceville-Eddy 6
SA Cole 20 Marion 14
San Diego 14 Freer 7
Shallowater 41 Levelland 14
Stockdale 24 Skidmore-Tynan 0
Taft 64 Kingsville Academy 0
Tuscola Jim Ned 25 Munday 19
Vanderbilt Industrial 46 Bloomington 7
Wall 48 Ozona 14
Wallis Brazos 21 Palacios 20
Weimar 41 Danbury 0
West Rusk vs. New Diana, ccd.
Winona vs. Hawkins, ccd.
Woodville 33 Warren 15

CLASS 1A
Away Score Home Score
Agua Dulce vs. Premont, ccd.
Albany 47 Haskell 18
Axtell 34 Holland 16
Big Sandy 27 Overton 20
Bosqueville 38 Hubbard 12
Bruni 14 Riviera Kaufer 12
Burton 18 Hallettsville Sacred Heart 6
Canadian 43 Woodward, Okla. 21
Cayuga vs. Dawson, ccd.
Celeste 43 Dallas A+ Academy 0
Center Point 55 SA Brooks 0
Charlotte 21 Leakey 12
Chilton vs. Kerens, ppd.
Clarendon 49 White Deer 22
Colmesneil 31 Cushing 7
Cross Plains 39 Santo 7
DeLeon 48 Christoval 0
Electra 8 WF City View 6
Evadale 29 Kountze 14
Falls City 46 Sabinal 0
Goldthwaite 27 San Saba 7
Gruver 21 Panhandle 19
Gunter 43 Commerce 13
Hamlin 49 Ranger 0
High Island 20 Beaumont Legacy Christian 16
Iola vs. Milano, ppd.
Iraan 45 Eldorado 7
Italy vs. Palmer, ccd.
Itasca vs. Dallas Gateway, ppd.
Joaquin 60 Burkeville 0
La Pryor 19 Natalia 0
Lindsay 49 Gainesville State School 0
Lockney 32 Claude 7
Lovelady 42 Grapeland 20
Malakoff Cross Roads vs. Rice, ppd. to Sep 12
Marfa 26 Carrizozo, N.M. 7
Mart 63 Teague 0
Mason 28 Johnson City 6
Maud 30 Waskom 14
Menard 13 Winters 6
Mount Enterprise 47 Shelbyville 34
Normangee 12 Rosebud-Lott 6
Quinlan Boles vs. DallasLife Oak Cliff, ccd.
Riesel vs. Blooming Grove, ppd.
Roby 21 Miles 12
Seagraves 41 Coahoma 27
Simms Bowie 49 Alba-Golden 9
Smyer 31 Crosbyton 26
Springlake-Earth 34 Boys Ranch 0
Stamford 54 Baird 0
Stratford 40 Spearman 0
Sundown 7 Lubbock Roosevelt 6
Sunray 32 Vega 0
Thorndale 17 Bremond 7
Thrall vs. Jarrell, ppd.
Timpson 30 Tyler All Saints 0
Valley Mills 13 Granger 6
Wellington 68 Booker 0
West Texas 34 Shamrock 7
Wink 7 Tahoka 0
Wolfe City 47 Bogata Rivercrest 27
Woodsboro 34 Kenedy 0
Wortham 27 Corsicana Mildred 6
Yorktown 14 Flatonia 12

SIX-MAN
Away Score Home Score
Abbott 45 Central Texas Christian 0
Blanket 51 Rochelle 16
Blum vs. Granbury Happy Hill, ppd.
Borden County 56 Wellman-Union 8
Bryson 48 Forestburg 20
Bullard Brook Hill 24 San Augustine 7
Bynum 52 Cranfills Gap 6
Calvert 50 Avalon 0
Crowell 58 Silverton 0
Fort Davis 62 Sanderson 12
Garden City 58 Robert Lee 0
Groom 66 Fort Elliott 6
Happy 36 Vernon Northside 14
Hermleigh 47 Wilson 0
Ira 61 Ropesville 14
Knox City 55 Chillicothe 8
Lefors 56 Lazbuddie 8
Lenorah Grady 54 New Home 6
Loop 76 Amherst 58
Meadow 53 Southland 8
Milford 49 Waxahachie Eagle Advantage 0
Mullin 78 Morgan 12
Newcastle 53 Gordon 8
Oakwood 53 Covington 6
Oglesby 36 Coolidge 35
Paducah 48 Rule 0
Penelope 52 Buckholts 0
Petersburg 66 Lorenzo 18
Rankin 54 Buena Vista 14
Richland Springs 48 Lometa 0
Roscoe Highland 46 Paint Rock 0
Saint Jo 69 WF Notre Dame 6
Santa Anna 45 May 0
Sidney 53 Valera Panther Creek 6
Spur 52 Jayton 6
Sterling City 56 O'Donnell 6
Strawn 52 Zephyr 0
Throckmorton 79 Woodson 34
Turkey Valley 50 Kress 0
Walnut Springs 18 Aquilla 0
Water Valley 61 Loraine 24
Welch Dawson 53 Hart 6
Whitharral 60 Matador 48

OTHER SCHOOLS
Away Score Home Score
Abilene Christian 55 Lohn 8
Addison Trinity 41 Dallas St. Marks 0
Alvin Loving Stones 47 Tomball Homeschool 46
Amarillo Arbor 36 Morton 7
Austin Hyde Park 28 Austin St. Stephen's 17
Austin NYOS 42 Bryan Christian Homeschool 7
Austin Regents 35 Shiner St. Paul 20
Azle Christian School 36 Balch Springs Christian 0
Brenham Christian 56 Round Rock Christian 14
Bryan Allen Academy 60 Bellville Faith 0
Bryan Brazos Christian 35 Texas School for the Deaf 6
Cedar Park Summit 34 Temple Holy Trinity 8
Dallas Bishop Lynch 41 Dallas Adams 25
Dallas Covenant 56 Austin Hill Country 29
Dallas Greenhill vs. Arlington Oakridge, ppd. to Sep 12
Dallas Lakehill 62 Greenville Phoenix 12
Dallas Lutheran vs. Scurry-Rosser, ppd. to Sep 12
Dallas Shelton 10 Plano John Paul 7
EP Cathedral 21 Clint Mountain View 9
Fredericksburg Heritage 34 Marble Falls Faith 32
Frisco Legacy vs. Carrollton Prince of Peace, ccd.
FW Christian Life 39 Bowie Gold-Burg 38
FW Nolan 39 Waco Reicher 0
Grapevine Faith vs. Irving Cistercian, ppd. to Sep 12
Houston Lutheran North 49 Bay Area Christian 14
Houston Lutheran South 48 Houston KIPP 14
Houston Second Baptist 24 Houston Kinkaid 21
Houston St. John's 23 Houston Christian 20
Houston St. Thomas 35 Magnolia West 21
Lubbock Christian 40 Anton 6
Midland Trinity 50 Balmorhea 42
Plainview Christian 66 Guthrie 20
Plano Prestonwood vs. Dallas Episcopal, ccd.
SA Antonian 28 SA Lanier 16
SA Central Catholic 38 SA Fox Tech 7
SA Christian 13 SA St. Anthony 7
SA Cornerstone 51 SA St. Gerard 47
SA Texas Military 28 D'Hanis 27
SA Town East 48 CC Annapolis 26
San Angelo TLC Adademy 33 Novice 0
Seguin Lifegate 45 Tribe Consolidated 33
Sugar Land Fort Bend 48 Flower Mound Coram Deo 0
Tomball Rosehill 62 Houston Clear Lake Christian 36
Tyler Grace Community 27 Malakoff 20
Victoria St. Joseph 41 Austin St. Andrew's 7
Waco Parkview Christian 57 Lewisville Temple 14
Arlington High School 2 Grand Prairie 0
Austin Del Valle 36 Pflugerville Hendrickson 7
Boerne-Champion 17 Del Rio 9
Chaparral, N.M. 42 EP Bowie 15
De Soto 13 Richardson Berkner 10
FW Lake Country 14 McKinney Christian 6
Garland Rowlett 41 Carrollton Creekview 18
Grapevine vs. Lewisville, ppd. to Sep 18
Keller vs. Arlington Martin, ppd. to Sep 12
Lucas Lovejoy 23 Frisco Liberty 20
Mansfield vs. Irving MacArthur, ppd. to Sep 12
San Marcos Christian Homeschool 52 SA Sunnybrook 6
Travis 24 Fort Bend Marshall 21
Weatherford Christian 34 Rockwall Fulton 20
West vs. Groesbeck, ppd. to Sep 12


KWTX-TV News 10 6700 American Plaza Waco, Texas 76712 (254) 776-1330 Fax (254) 751-1088
Copyright © 2002-2015 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 58714937 - kwtx.com/a?a=58714937
Gray Television, Inc.