KWTX Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 1 Results - 6A

08-31
Final
Ellison
32
Leander
14
09-01
Final
Harker Heights
27
Elgin
21
09-01
Final
Midway
35
Cedar Park
28
09-01
Final
Round Rock Stony Point
42
Killeen
21
09-02
Final
Nuevo Leon
24
Shoemaker
12

Week 1 Results - 5A

09-01
Final
Copperas Cove
14
A&M Consolidated
34
09-01
Final
Belton
31
Temple
38
09-01
Final
Austin LBJ
45
University
7
09-02
Final
San Antonio Roosevelt
17
Waco
41

Week 1 Results - 4A

09-01
Final
La Vega
46
Fairfield
7
09-01
Final
Groesbeck
23
McGregor
10
09-01
Final
Mexia
0
Athens
6
09-01
Final
Robinson
27
Taylor
28
09-01
Final
Lampasas
13
Fredericksburg
27
09-01
Final
Connally
14
Gatesville
38

Week 1 Results - 3A

08-31
Final
Rogers
6
Academy
7
08-31
Final
Blooming Grove
0
Marlin
24
09-01
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
28
Moody
21
09-01
Final
Troy
0
Salado
33
09-01
Final
China Spring
35
Lorena
7
09-01
Final
Rockdale
24
West
42
09-01
Final
Hillsboro
20
Clifton
14
09-02
Final
Bellville
14
Cameron Yoe
40

Week 1 Results - 2A

08-31
Final
Bremond
47
Whitewright
14
09-01
Final
Valley Mills
13
Italy
53
09-01
Final
Goldthwaite
7
Mason
45
09-01
Final
Tolar
6
Crawford
26
09-01
Final
Axtell
14
Dallas Gateway
20
09-01
Final
Mart
38
Lexington
40
09-01
Final
Riesel
12
Thrall
34
09-01
Final
Santo
14
Bosqueville
21
09-01
Final
Hubbard
26
Bartlett
0
09-01
Final
Granger
6
Chilton
13
09-01
Final
Rosebud-Lott
34
Florence
29

Week 1 Results

09-01
Final
Teague
0
Madisonville
24

Week 1 Results - Private

09-01
Final
Reicher
41
Meridian
14

Week 2 Results - 6A

09-07
Final
Round Rock McNeil
35
Harker Heights
38
09-08
Final
College Station
49
Shoemaker
10
09-08
Final
Cedar Ridge
19
Midway
34
09-08
Final
Ellison
23
Round Rock Stony Point
42
09-08
Final
Nuevo Leon
7
Copperas Cove
28
09-08
Final
Pflugerville Hendrickson
20
Belton
17
09-08
Final
Killeen
20
Waco
52

Week 2 Results - 5A

09-08
Final
University
13
Georgetown Eastview
38
09-08
Final
Temple
48
Round Rock
14

Week 2 Results - 4A

09-08
Final-OT
Teague
40
Mexia
33
09-08
Final
Lampasas
67
Robinson
62
09-08
Final
Gatesville
31
Cameron Yoe
26
09-08
Final
Comfort
0
Salado
41
09-08
Final
Connally
16
Glen Rose
30
09-08
Final
Fairfield
27
Athens
24
09-08
Final
Huntsville
17
China Spring
14

Week 2 Results - 3A

09-08
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
27
Axtell
32
09-08
Final
Marlin
14
Troy
19
09-08
Final
Lorena
0
La Vega
34
09-08
Final
Bullard
21
Groesbeck
24
09-08
Final
Mart
43
West
12
09-08
Final
McGregor
15
Sunnyvale
7
09-08
Final
Taylor
14
Rockdale
21
09-08
Final
Whitney
36
Academy
17
09-08
Final
Bosqueville
8
Rogers
36

Week 2 Results - 2A

09-08
Final
Riesel
36
Meridian
17
09-08
Final
Palmer
39
Valley Mills
0
09-08
Final
Tuscola Jim Ned
33
Goldthwaite
18
09-08
Final
Iola
6
Bremond
17
09-08
Final
Blooming Grove
24
Hubbard
6
09-08
Final
Chilton
19
Rosebud-Lott
28

Week 2 Results

09-08
Final
Crawford
20
Clifton
21

Week 2 Results - Private

09-08
Final
Moody
26
Reicher
56

Week 3 Results - 6A

09-14
Final
Shoemaker
6
Cedar Ridge
41
09-14
Final
Austin Vandegrift
45
Killeen
24
09-15
Final
Waco
42
Harker Heights
35
09-15
Final
Belton
24
Round Rock Stony Point
21
09-15
Final
Ellison
25
Montgomery
29
09-15
Final
Copperas Cove
42
El Paso
23

Week 3 Results - 5A

09-15
Final
Midway
40
Temple
28
09-15
Final
University
20
Gatesville
49

Week 3 Results - 4A

09-14
Final
La Vega
42
Fort Worth YLMA
12
09-15
Final
Groesbeck
8
Mexia
36
09-15
Final
Mart
43
McGregor
22
09-15
Final
Lexington
38
Rockdale
7
09-15
Final
Salado
35
Hyde Park
21
09-15
Final
Palestine
6
Fairfield
34
09-15
Final
Connally
8
Royse City
23
09-15
Final
Lampasas
17
Wimberley
52

Week 3 Results - 3A

09-15
Final
Meridian
7
Crawford
48
09-15
Final
Rogers
33
Marlin
7
09-15
Final
Lorena
26
Franklin
27
09-15
Final-OT
Robinson
34
Troy
28
09-15
Final
Cameron Yoe
14
China Spring
21
09-15
Final
Ranchview
14
West
48
09-15
Final
Dublin
7
Teague
57
09-15
Final
Clifton
0
Maypearl
28
09-15
Final
Early
39
Bruceville-Eddy
29

Week 3 Results - 2A

09-15
Final
Reicher
41
Bosqueville
40
09-15
Final
Hubbard
35
Valley Mills
6
09-15
Final
Axtell
13
Leon Jewett
48
09-15
Final
Granger
21
Riesel
41
09-15
Final
Normangee
45
Chilton
40
09-15
Final
Bremond
21
Milano
28
09-15
Final
Rosebud-Lott
21
Wortham
38
09-15
Final
Hamilton
35
Moody
17

Week 3 Results

09-15
Final
Academy
21
Goldthwaite
15

Week 4 Results - 6A

09-21
Final
San Angelo Central
52
Shoemaker
42
09-22
Final
Waco
7
Midway
42
09-22
Final
Killeen
31
Round Rock McNeil
17
09-22
Final
Harker Heights
10
Austin Vandegrift
31
09-22
Final
University
7
Ellison
49
09-22
Final
Sachse
35
Copperas Cove
7
09-22
Final
Round Rock
14
Belton
39

Week 4 Results - 5A

09-22
Final
Temple
14
Cedar Ridge
21

Week 4 Results - 4A

09-22
Final
Athens
20
Robinson
34
09-22
Final
Florence
14
Salado
56
09-22
Final
Rusk
33
Fairfield
21
09-22
Final
Franklin
14
Connally
20
09-22
Final
Gatesville
31
Hillsboro
7

Week 4 Results - 3A

09-22
Final
McGregor
23
Marlin
17
09-22
Final
Mexia
7
La Vega
53
09-22
Final
Lampasas
26
Lorena
49
09-22
Final
China Spring
56
Troy
3
09-22
Final-OT
Cameron Yoe
29
Bay City
30
09-22
Final
Comanche
34
Academy
6
09-22
Final
Hearne
18
Rogers
21

Week 4 Results - 2A

09-22
Final
Crawford
55
Bosqueville
38
09-22
Final
Valley Mills
17
Blooming Grove
31
09-22
Final
Goldthwaite
32
Junction
12
09-22
Final
Kerens
0
Mart
62
09-22
Final-OT
Chilton
20
Axtell
26
09-22
Final
Riesel
27
Mildred
48
09-22
Final
Granger
28
Hubbard
21
09-22
Final
Central Texas Christian
31
Rosebud-Lott
36
09-22
Final
Meridian
15
Moody
43

Week 4 Results

09-22
Final
Clifton
45
Bruceville-Eddy
7

Week 4 Results - Private

09-22
Final
Bremond
62
Reicher
38

Week 5 Results - 6A

09-28
Final
Belton
49
Harker Heights
28
09-29
Final
Shoemaker
20
Ellison
25
09-29
Final
Midway
49
Copperas Cove
45

Week 5 Results - 5A

09-29
Final
Waco
31
A&M Consolidated
35
09-29
Final
Temple
56
University
3

Week 5 Results - 4A

09-29
Final
La Vega
42
Connally
2
09-29
Final
Caldwell
12
Mexia
35
09-29
Final
Salado
35
Leander
17
09-29
Final
Lorena
36
Madisonville
39
09-29
Final
Fairfield
14
China Spring
21
09-29
Final
Canyon Lake
35
Lampasas
21
09-29
Final
Robinson
20
Gatesville
42

Week 5 Results - 3A

09-29
Final
West
42
Teague
26
09-29
Final
Eustace
19
Groesbeck
20
09-29
Final
Troy
10
Franklin
41
09-29
Final
Rockdale
34
Rogers
6
09-29
Final
Cameron Yoe
25
McGregor
31
09-29
Final
Academy
20
Jarrell
14
09-29
Final
Leon Jewett
29
Bruceville-Eddy
41

Week 5 Results - 2A

09-29 7:30pm
4th Quarter
De Leon
38
Crawford
18
09-29
Final
Valley Mills
6
San Saba
48
09-29
Final
Hamilton
21
Goldthwaite
49
09-29
Final
Mart
57
Centerville
21
09-29
Final
Axtell
6
Holland
43
09-29
Final
Hubbard
6
Riesel
34
09-29
Final
Thorndale
7
Bremond
42
09-29
Final
Chilton
14
Cross Roads
6
09-29
Final
Moody
34
Central Texas Christian
13
09-29
Final
Rosebud-Lott
35
Meridian
30

Week 5 Results - Private

09-29
Final
Reicher
10
Tolar
47

Week 6 Results - 6A

10-06
Final
Harker Heights
9
Midway
42
10-06
Final
Copperas Cove
26
Shoemaker
12
10-06
Final
Killeen
21
Belton
28

Week 6 Results - 5A

10-06
Final
A&M Consolidated
20
Temple
28
10-06
Final
University
14
College Station
62
10-06
Final
Rudder
6
Waco
35

Week 6 Results - 3A

10-06
Final
Teague
28
Eustace
14
10-06
Final
Groesbeck
14
Malakoff
49
10-06
Final
Elkhart
19
West
57
10-06
Final
Jarrell
0
Troy
60
10-06
Final
Franklin
38
Cameron Yoe
34
10-06
Final
Rockdale
49
Academy
14
10-06
Final
Clifton
68
Rice
47
10-06
Final
Marlin
45
Leon Jewett
31
10-06
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
15
Buffalo
38

Week 6 Results - 2A

10-06
Final
Goldthwaite
32
Valley Mills
10
10-06
Final
Crawford
20
Hamilton
13

Week 7 Results - 6A

10-12
Final
Midway
42
Killeen
10
10-13
Final
Shoemaker
7
Harker Heights
14
10-13
Final
Ellison
34
Copperas Cove
23

Week 7 Results - 5A

10-13
Final
Temple
45
Rudder
24
10-13
Final
Bryan
58
University
14

Week 7 Results - 4A

10-13
Final
Mexia
20
Lorena
10
10-13
Final-OT
Fairfield
42
Salado
35
10-13
Final
Connally
38
Robinson
17
10-13
Final
La Vega
33
Liberty Hill
18
10-13
Final
Gatesville
49
Lampasas
13
10-13
Final
China Spring
42
Burnet
16

Week 7 Results - 3A

10-13
Final
West
49
Whitney
21
10-13
Final
Teague
44
Elkhart
7
10-13
Final
Palestine Westwood
0
Groesbeck
50
10-13
Final
Troy
10
Rockdale
49
10-13
Final
McGregor
10
Franklin
17
10-13
Final
Cameron Yoe
55
Jarrell
0
10-13
Final
A+ Academy
6
Clifton
69
10-13
Final
Anderson Shiro
0
Bruceville-Eddy
34
10-13
Final
Buffalo
43
Marlin
29
10-13
Final
Rogers
22
Comfort
23

Week 7 Results - 2A

10-13
Final
San Saba
13
Goldthwaite
35
10-13
Final
Valley Mills
7
Crawford
49
10-13
Final
Itasca
0
Mart
69
10-13
Final
Italy
6
Riesel
7
10-13
Final
Frost
42
Hubbard
14
10-13
Final
Bremond
35
Chilton
0
10-13
Final
Moody
13
Rosebud-Lott
33

Week 7 Results

10-13
Final
Bosqueville
58
Axtell
7

Week 7 Results - Private

10-13
Final
Central Texas Christian
21
Reicher
47

Week 8 Results - 6A

10-19
Final
Killeen
17
Shoemaker
10
10-20
Final-OT
Harker Heights
34
Ellison
28
10-20
Final
Belton
32
Midway
53

Week 8 Results - 5A

10-20
Final
Waco
14
Temple
38

Week 8 Results - 4A

10-20
Final
Robinson
28
Fairfield
49
10-20
Final
Salado
44
Lorena
3
10-20
Final
Connally
16
Mexia
8
10-20
Final
Lampasas
20
Liberty Hill
56
10-20
Final
Burnet
7
Gatesville
47
10-20
Final
China Spring
10
La Vega
20

Week 8 Results - 3A

10-20
Final
Whitney
28
Teague
46
10-20
Final
Groesbeck
19
West
21
10-20
Final
Jarrell
10
McGregor
42
10-20
Final
Rockdale
63
Cameron Yoe
34
10-20
Final
Academy
0
Troy
16
10-20
Final-OT
Clifton
25
Mildred
17
10-20
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
11
Hearne
28
10-20
Final
Marlin
27
Anderson Shiro
0
10-20
Final
Rogers
20
Johnson City
28

Week 8 Results - 2A

10-20
Final
Hico
42
Valley Mills
6
10-20
Final
Crawford
26
San Saba
6
10-20
Final
Axtell
0
Mart
90
10-20
Final
Bremond
50
Frost
7
10-20
Final
Chilton
0
Meridian
39
10-20
Final
Rosebud-Lott
14
Holland
36
10-20
Final
Thorndale
6
Moody
21

Week 8 Results - Private

10-20
F
Marble Falls Faith
0
Reicher
2

Week 9 Results - 6A

10-26
Final
Copperas Cove
42
Harker Heights
27
10-27
Final
Shoemaker
12
Belton
35
10-27
Final
Ellison
45
Killeen
20

Week 9 Results - 5A

10-27
Final
College Station
52
Waco
14
10-27
Final
University
3
A&M Consolidated
49

Week 9 Results - 4A

10-27
Final
Mexia
7
Salado
28
10-27
Final
Lorena
56
Robinson
14
10-27
Final
Fairfield
28
Connally
14
10-27
Final
La Vega
62
Lampasas
7
10-27
Final
Gatesville
16
China Spring
43

Week 9 Results - 3A

10-27
Final
Teague
22
Groesbeck
20
10-27
Final
West
27
Malakoff
40
10-27
Final
McGregor
29
Rockdale
49
10-27
Final
Cameron Yoe
41
Academy
0
10-27
Final
Hearne
27
Marlin
20
10-27
Final
New Waverly
34
Bruceville-Eddy
35

Week 9 Results - 2A

10-27
Final
Valley Mills
0
De Leon
70
10-27
Final
Goldthwaite
7
Crawford
20
10-27
Final
Itasca
6
Axtell
24
10-27
Final
Mart
53
Riesel
0
10-27
Final
Meridian
0
Bremond
56
10-27
Final
Hubbard
42
Chilton
20
10-27
Final
Thrall
35
Rosebud-Lott
21
10-27
Final
Moody
54
Normangee
32

Week 9 Results

10-27
Final
Lexington
54
Rogers
7
10-27
Final
Bosqueville
47
Italy
34

Week 9 Results - Private

10-27
Final
Reicher
41
Bryan Brazos Christian
20

Week 10 Results - 6A

11-02
Final
Belton
31
Ellison
21
11-03
Final
Killeen
27
Copperas Cove
24
11-03
Final
Midway
63
Shoemaker
21

Week 10 Results - 5A

11-03
Final
Waco
41
Bryan
21
11-03
Final
Rudder
42
University
21
11-03
Final-OT
Temple
20
College Station
26

Week 10 Results - 4A

11-03
Final
Robinson
21
Salado
62
11-03
Final
Fairfield
14
Mexia
19
11-03
Final
Connally
14
Lorena
20
11-03
Final
Burnet
35
Lampasas
51
11-03
Final
Gatesville
7
La Vega
49
11-03
Final
China Spring
58
Liberty Hill
59

Week 10 Results - 3A

11-03
Final
Groesbeck
40
Elkhart
0
11-03
Final
Malakoff
14
Teague
35
11-03
Final
Palestine Westwood
7
West
42
11-03
Final
Troy
0
Cameron Yoe
35
11-03
Final
Rockdale
34
Franklin
37
11-03
Final
Academy
12
McGregor
35
11-03
Final
Rio Vista
13
Clifton
68
11-03
Final
Marlin
35
New Waverly
19
11-03
Final
Rogers
35
Florence
14

Week 10 Results - 2A

11-03
Final
Hamilton
55
Valley Mills
14
11-03
Final
Hico
16
Goldthwaite
3
11-03
Final
Italy
0
Mart
70
11-03
Final
Riesel
69
Axtell
14
11-03
Final
Chilton
16
Dawson
40
11-03
Final
Bremond
55
Hubbard
7
11-03
Final
Thorndale
22
Rosebud-Lott
21
11-03
Final
Moody
0
Thrall
33

Week 10 Results

11-03
Final
Bosqueville
60
Itasca
18

Week 10 Results - Private

11-03
Final
Reicher
49
Bryan St. Joseph
15

Week 11 Results - 6A

11-09
Final
Ellison
28
Midway
63
11-10
Final
Copperas Cove
37
Belton
35
11-10
Final
Harker Heights
35
Killeen
24

Week 11 Results - 5A

11-10
Final
Bryan
7
Temple
42
11-10
Final
University
0
Waco
57

Week 11 Results - 4A

11-10
Final
Mexia
52
Robinson
19
11-10
Final
Lorena
24
Fairfield
21
11-10
Final
Salado
41
Connally
7
11-10
Final
Lampasas
20
China Spring
41
11-10
Final
Liberty Hill
49
Gatesville
42
11-10
Final
La Vega
63
Burnet
3

Week 11 Results - 3A

11-10
Final
Teague
35
Palestine Westwood
13
11-10
Final
Whitney
15
Groesbeck
56
11-10
Final
West
37
Eustace
13
11-10
Final
McGregor
30
Troy
24
11-10
Final
Jarrell
0
Rockdale
77
11-10
Final
Franklin
33
Academy
13
11-10
Final
Clifton
49
Blooming Grove
0
11-10
Final
Bruceville-Eddy
24
Marlin
21
11-10
Final
Blanco
35
Rogers
13

Week 11 Results - 2A

11-10
Final
Crawford
35
Hico
3
11-10
Final
Goldthwaite
7
De Leon
51
11-10
Final
Itasca
2
Riesel
0
11-10
Final
Axtell
12
Italy
35
11-10
Final
Dawson
14
Bremond
41
11-10
Final
Hubbard
14
Meridian
33
11-10
Final
Frost
44
Chilton
7
11-10
Final
Rosebud-Lott
43
Normangee
40
11-10
Final
Holland
49
Moody
13

Week 11 Results

11-10
Final
Mart
77
Bosqueville
14

Week 11 Results - Private

11-10
Final
Texas School for the Deaf
21
Reicher
49

Week 12 Results

11-16
Final
Cameron Yoe
14
Teague
40
11-16
Final
McGregor
14
West
41
11-16
Final
Franklin
63
Groesbeck
49
11-16
Final
Rice
44
Bruceville-Eddy
22
11-16
Final
Rosebud-Lott
0
Mason
49
11-16
Final
Clarksville
6
Bremond
36
11-16
Final
Lometa
14
Jonesboro
64
11-17
Final
Grand Prairie
18
Midway
46
11-17
Final
South Grand Prairie
37
Belton
34
11-17
Final
Ellison
0
Duncanville
62
11-17
Final
Copperas Cove
10
DeSoto
44
11-17
Final
Corsicana
17
Temple
35
11-17
Final
Waco
7
Ennis
48
11-17
Final
Fredericksburg
23
La Vega
47
11-17
Final
China Spring
48
Taylor
0
11-17
Final
Gatesville
21
Canyon Lake
31
11-17
Final
Columbus
14
Salado
42
11-17
Final
Gonzalez
7
Mexia
30
11-17
Final
Lorena
42
Caldwell
25
11-17
Final
Fairfield
41
Giddings
2
11-17
Final
Rockdale
46
Malakoff
33
11-17
Final
Marlin
29
Clifton
41
11-17
Final
Goldthwaite
3
Mart
62
11-17
Final
Hico
23
Bosqueville
28
11-17
Final
Riesel
21
Crawford
50
11-17
Final
Maud
56
Meridian
41
11-17
Final
Hubbard
0
Cumby
40
11-17
Final
Avalon
63
Coolidge
89
11-17
Final
Buckholts
8
Milford
56
11-17
Final
Iredell
54
Cherokee
8
11-17
Final
Tomball Rosehill Christian
5
Reicher
48
11-17
Final
Central Texas Christian
7
Hallietsville Sacred Heart
14

Week 13 Results

11-24 8pm
Scheduled
Midway
Byron Nelson
11-24 6pm
Scheduled
Magnolia West
Temple
11-24 6:30pm
Scheduled
Lorena
Madisonville
11-24 2pm
Scheduled
La Vega
King
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Mexia
West Orange-Stark
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
China Spring
Somerset
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
Salado
Liberty
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
Teague
East Chambers
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
Rockdale
Woodville
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
West
Hitchcock
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Clifton
Garrison
11-24 2pm
Scheduled
Mart
Windthorst
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Crawford
Valley View
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
Bosqueville
Collinsville
11-24 7pm
Scheduled
Bremond
Timpson
11-24 5:30
Scheduled
Jonesboro
Bryson
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Blum
Tioga
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Coolidge
Union Hill
11-24 7:30pm
Scheduled
Richland Springs
Milford
11-24 6:30pm
Scheduled
Iredell
Oakwood
11-25 6pm
Scheduled
Fairfield
Bellville

Sports Features

Community Sports Events