2020 Texas Sports Hall of Fame ballot set

The Texas Sports Hall of Fame's class of 2020 is now up for voting after the committee set the ballot on Tuesday. The ballot features several Central Texans including Robert Griffin III and Derrick Johnson a pair of guys who have been outstanding on the gridiron locally and in the NFL.

Here's the entire ballot that's up for vote for the class of 2020.

Texas Sports Hall of Fame 2020 Primary Ballot
Charlotte Jones Anderson – Dallas, TX – Football Administration –Dallas Cowboys
Adrian Beltre – Arlington, TX – Baseball – Texas Rangers
Leroy Burrell – Houston, TX – Track & Field – University of Houston
Michelle Carter – Red Oak, TX – Track & Field – University of Texas
Donald Driver – Houston, TX – Wide Receiver – Green Bay Packers
Robert Griffin III – Copperas Cove, TX – Football, Track & Field – Baylor University
Ken Hitchcock – Dallas, TX – Hockey Coach - Dallas Stars
Priest Holmes – San Antonio, TX – Football – University of Texas
Derrick Johnson – Waco, TX – Football – University of Texas
Wes Kittley - Lubbock, TX – Track & Field Coach – Texas Tech University
Kelly Krauskopf – Corpus Christi, TX – Basketball – Indiana Pacers
Shane Lechler – East Bernard, TX – Football – Texas A&M University
Colt McCoy – Tuscola, TX – Football – University of Texas
Carly Patterson – Allen, TX – Gymnastics
Gary Patterson – Fort Worth, TX – Football – TCU
Jackie Sherrill – Texas A&M – Football Coach
Christa Williams – Spring, TX – Softball
J.J. Watt – Houston, TX - Football – Houston Texans
Teresa Weatherspoon – Pineland, TX – Basketball – New York Liberty
Sophia Young – Waco, TX - Basketball - Baylor University

Texas Sports Hall of Fame 2020 Veterans Ballot
Robert Brazile – Houston, TX – Football - Houston Oilers
Jose Cruz – Houston, TX – Baseball – Houston Astros
Tony Dorsett – Dallas, TX – Football – Dallas Cowboys
Suzie Snider Eppers – Waco, TX – Basketball, Track & Field – Baylor University
Jerry Gray – Lubbock, TX – Football – University of Texas
Roy Hofheinz – Houston, TX – Baseball – Houston Astros
Johnny “Lam” Jones – Lampasas, TX – Football, Track & Field – University of Texas
John Newcombe – New Braunfels, TX - Tennis
Mike Renfro – Fort Worth, TX – Football - TCU
Johnny Roland – Corpus Christi, TX – Football – Missouri – St. Louis Cardinals
Jerry Sisemore – Plainview, TX – Football - University of Texas
Francie Larrieu Smith – Southwestern University – Track Coach