Central Texas athletes celebrate their respective signing days

Belton
Payton Cook -- softball (Texas A&M-Texarkana)
Miranda Davila -- softball (Abilene Christian)
Brynn Harmsen -- tennis (Southwestern)
Maddison Parker -- softball (Prairie View A&M)
Caroline Rowe -- acrobatics & tumbling (UMHB)
Kabyl Utley -- football (Austin College)

Bruceville-Eddy
T.J. Jarmon -- football (Austin College)
Julian Spotser -- basketball (Murray State (Okla.))

China Spring
K.J. Peoples -- football (Hardin-Simmons)
Jabril Powell -- football (Bethel)
Elisabeth Paul -- softball (UMHB)

Clifton
T.J. Ferch -- football (Cisco)
Colby Caniford -- football (Hardin-Simmons)

Connally
Demontray Cooks -- football (Southwestern Assemblies of God)
Je'juan Forward -- football (Southwestern Assemblies of God)

Copperas Cove
Micah Cox -- football (UT-Permian Basin)
Jerome Gaillard -- football (Air Force)
Angelica Montanez -- softball (Luna CC)
Jahmeel Rice -- football (Louisiana-Monroe)
Aaron Shanahan -- football (Minnesota State Community & Technical College)
Ethan Swanner -- football (Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology)

Ellison
Antonio Brunson -- football (Midwestern State)
Taeylon Garland -- football (McPherson)
Isaiah Grant -- football (Midwestern State)
Esteban Quintero -- football (St. Ambrose)
Everitt Rogers -- football (Tulsa)
Paige Smith -- acrobatics & tumbling (UMHB)
Breezion Spiller -- football (Tarleton State)
Reuel Tandoh -- football (UMHB)
Mckenzie Tysor -- volleyball (Arkansas-Pine Bluff)
Diamond Woods -- volleyball (Texas A&M-Commerce)

Harker Heights
Celise Bobbitt -- basketball (Weatherford)
Ronald Gurley -- basketball (UTSA)
Malik Wilson (McPherson)

Holland
Jae’vone Brown -- football (New Mexico State)
Zane Spinn -- baseball (Temple JC)

Killeen
Nate Kamper -- football (Rice)
Jadin Jones -- football (Texas A&M-Commerce)
Ta’Shoyn Johnson -- (North Texas)

Lampasas
Cameron Everts -- football (Air Force)
Austin Hilgenberg -- baseball (UT-Dallas)
Jaylon Porter -- football (Stephen F. Austin)
Marty Ybarra -- baseball (Western Texas)

Midway
Jackson Berry -- baseball (Eastern Oklahoma State)
Daniel Bojorquez -- baseball (Concordia)
Bryce Boland -- football (Baylor)
Carson Boyd -- football (Trinity)
JB Brown -- football (Navarro CC)
Samantha Brown -- soccer (Abilene Christian)
Brian Burton -- football (Army West Point)
Andrew Cates -- baseball (East Texas Baptist)
Shamaryah Duncan -- basketball (Wichita State)
Braden Endsley -- football (Austin College)
Godsgift Ezedinma -- basketball (Incarnate Word)
Kaleb Fonteneaux -- football (Hardin-Simmons)
Eli Garvin -- football (UMHB)
Luke Horner -- football (Houston Baptist)
Wesley Ndago -- football (Air Force)
Will Nixon -- football (Nebraska)
Logan Pace -- baseball (UMHB)
Joseph Redfield -- baseball (Temple)
Reese Rhodes -- volleyball (Texas Tech)
Elijah Rodriguez -- baseball (McLennan CC)
Tatum Seith -- softball (UTSA)
Vanessa Soriano -- soccer (Texas Wesleyan)

Reicher
Noah Plsek -- football (Angelo State)

Robinson
Jordan Rodgers -- baseball (Wichita State)
Colby Crow -- football (McMurry)

Shoemaker
Morgan Anderson -- football (Sul Ross State)
Thomas Devoux -- football (Cisco)
Trey Dixon -- track (Fort Scott CC)
Devon Groves -- track (Fort Scott CC)
Jalen Guillory -- football (Angelo State)
Ben Hamilton -- baseball (Ohio)
Cherith Hicks -- track (Army)
Robert Rios -- football (Tarleton State)

Temple
Markel Carter -- football (UT-Permian Basin)
Paysee Crow -- volleyball (Arlington Baptist)
Adrian Guzman -- football (Tarleton State)
Anthony Jackson -- football (UT-Permian Basin)
Roman Jackson -- football (Tarleton State)
Kezeagia Johnson-Harris -- track (Neosho CC)
Tyson Magana -- football (UT-Permian Basin)
Dakari White -- football (UT-Permian Basin)

Waco
Jordan Beccera -- football (McMurry)
Keith Guillory -- football (Howard Payne)
Dai’Shawn Fisher -- football (Howard Payne)